rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Atlantic Sun Leaders: Assist Rate

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Alex Renfroe, Belmont                         32.4   6-2 160 Jr
  2 Rob Quaintance, Florida Gulf Coast            31.1   6-4 185 Sr
  3 Junard Hartley, Campbell                      28.7   6-3 205 Fr
  4 Julius Perkins, Campbell                      28.2   6-1 175 Jr
  5 Jeremy Byrd, South Carolina Upstate           26.0  5-11 172 Sr
  6 Ben Smith, Jacksonville                       25.9  5-10 165 So
  7 Jocolby Davis, East Tennessee St.             25.1   6-1 165 Jr
  8 Josh Slater, Lipscomb                         24.4   6-3 175 Fr
  9 Chris Timberlake, North Florida               22.8  5-11 180 Sr
 10 Shuan Stegall, Kennesaw St.                   21.9   6-7 220 Sr

 11 Luke Payne, South Carolina Upstate            21.8   6-2 185 Sr
 12 Grayson Flittner, Gardner Webb                21.8   6-1 190 So
 13 Mark Hall, Mercer                             21.8  5-11 160 Fr
 14 Thomas Sanders, Gardner Webb                  21.4   6-3 210 Sr
 15 Cortez Riley, North Florida                   21.3   6-0 180 Jr
 16 A.J. Smith, Stetson                           21.0   6-1 165 So
 17 Aaron Linn, Gardner Webb                      20.9   6-2 175 Jr
 18 Courtney Pigram, East Tennessee St.           20.3   6-1 195 Jr
 19 Andy Wicke, Belmont                           20.3   6-2 195 Jr
 20 Germaine Sparkes, North Florida               20.2   6-6 200 So

 21 J.D. Pollock, Kennesaw St.                    20.1   6-5 185 Jr
 22 James Florence, Mercer                        19.6   6-1 180 So
 23 Justin Hare, Belmont                          19.3   6-2 195 Sr
 24 Michael Lusk, Lipscomb                        19.3   6-3 180 Jr
 25 Kelvin McConnell, Kennesaw St.                19.3   6-0 185 Fr
 26 Josh Chavis, South Carolina Upstate           18.8   5-8 150 Fr
 27 Takayo Siddle, Gardner Webb                   18.7  5-11 175 Jr
 28 Lehmon Colbert, Jacksonville                  18.6   6-6 202 So
 29 Jonathan Rodriguez, Campbell                  17.8   6-5 200 So
 30 Casey Wohlleb, Florida Gulf Coast             16.8   6-6 200 Sr

 31 Matthew Dotson, Belmont                       16.7   6-8 220 Jr
 32 Garfield Blair, Stetson                       16.3   6-5 210 Jr
 33 Stan Januska, North Florida                   15.7   6-6 210 So
 34 Eddie Ard, Lipscomb                           15.0   6-5 215 Sr
 35 Jake Wohlfeil, Campbell                       14.9   6-4 180 Sr
 36 Jordan Campbell, Belmont                      14.3   6-5 195 Fr
 37 Bobby Davis, South Carolina Upstate           13.7   6-6 225 Jr
 38 Calvin Henry, Mercer                          13.6   6-6 200 Jr
 39 LaKory Daniels, Lipscomb                      12.7   6-3 185 Sr
 40 Nate Blank, Gardner Webb                      12.5   6-5 220 Fr

 41 Landon Adler, Florida Gulf Coast              12.4   6-9 210 Jr
 42 Delvin Franklin, Florida Gulf Coast           12.2   6-2 190 Fr
 43 Rashawn Brailsford, South Carolina Upstate    11.8   6-2 170 Fr
 44 Will Peeples, Belmont                         11.2   6-5 220 Jr
 45 Kyle Vejraska, Campbell                       11.0   6-8 195 So
 46 Tanner Jacobs, Kennesaw St.                   10.8   6-7 220 Fr
 47 Kevin Tiggs, East Tennessee St.               10.5   6-4 210 Jr
 48 Kris Thomas, Stetson                          10.1   6-2 170 Jr
 49 Mezie Uzochukwu, South Carolina Upstate       10.1   6-5 205 Fr
 50 Ayron Hardy, Jacksonville                     10.0   6-5     Fr

 51 Evan Jefferson, Jacksonville                  9.8  5-10 185 Sr
 52 Mike Smith, East Tennessee St.                9.8   6-6 225 So
 53 Shaddean Aaron, Mercer                        9.6   6-5 195 Sr
 54 Mark Lohuis, Stetson                          8.9   6-4 195 So
 55 Kenyona Swader, East Tennessee St.            8.8   6-9 190 Sr
 56 Adam Liddell, Florida Gulf Coast              8.6   6-8 215 Sr
 57 Tom Hammonds, North Florida                   8.6   6-5 220 Jr
 58 Jason Hopkins, Lipscomb                       8.5   6-7 230 Sr
 59 Jon-Michael Nickerson, Kennesaw St.           8.2   6-6 215 So
 60 Terike Barrowes, Florida Gulf Coast           8.1   6-7 230 Sr

 61 Reggie Bishop, Campbell                       7.2   6-3 200 Sr
 62 Sam Dolan, Mercer                             7.2   6-8 245 Sr
 63 Marcus Allen, Jacksonville                    6.9   6-7 225 Jr
 64 Brian Pfohl, Mercer                           6.9   6-7 230 Sr
 65 Shane Dansby, Belmont                         6.8   6-4 210 Jr
 66 Justin Cecil, North Florida                   6.8   6-8 210 Fr
 67 Thomas Pfaff, Lipscomb                        6.8   6-8 210 Jr
 68 Travis Strong, East Tennessee St.             6.5   6-2 210 Sr
 69 Nick Schneiders, South Carolina Upstate       6.3   7-2 250 So
 70 Jonathan Whipple, Kennesaw St.                6.2   6-7 215 So

 71 Ronell Wooten, Kennesaw St.                   5.0   6-4 185 Sr
 72 Andrew Reed, East Tennessee St.               4.3   6-8 220 Sr
 73 DeVon Jones, North Florida                    4.3   6-6 195 Fr
 74 Auryn MacMillan, Gardner Webb                 4.1   6-8 235 So
 75 James Grimball, North Florida                 4.0   6-8 215 Sr
 76 Brandon Brown, Lipscomb                       3.9   6-7 200 Fr
 77 Sheldon Oliver, Stetson                       3.7   6-5 200 So
 78 Adnan Hodzic, Lipscomb                        3.5   6-9 245 Fr
 79 Eric Diaz, Stetson                            3.1   6-6 230 Jr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.