rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Colonial Leaders: Assist Rate

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Eric Maynor, Virginia Commonwealth            39.1   6-2 165 Jr
  2 Brandon Johnson, Old Dominion                 33.1   6-1 180 Sr
  3 C.C. Williams, Towson                         31.5   6-0 170 Sr
  4 Brian Johnson, Delaware                       30.8  5-10 185 So
  5 Pierre Curtis, James Madison                  26.5   6-3 170 So
  6 T.J. Carter, NC Wilmington                    26.3   6-3 210 Sr
  7 Greg Johnson, Hofstra                         24.9   6-0 190 Jr
  8 David Schneider, William & Mary               23.8   6-3 175 So
  9 Tramayne Hawthorne, Drexel                    23.1   6-0 175 Jr
 10 Chaisson Allen, Northeastern                  22.1   6-4 185 Fr

 11 Folarin Campbell, George Mason                21.9   6-4 205 Sr
 12 D.J. Jones, Georgia St.                       21.3   6-2 180 Fr
 13 Marc Egerson, Delaware                        21.1   6-6 237 Jr
 14 Laimis Kisielius, William & Mary              21.0   6-8 225 Sr
 15 Abdulai Jalloh, James Madison                 20.9   6-2 190 Jr
 16 Rocky Coleman, Towson                         20.7   6-3 180 Jr
 17 Jamie Harris, Drexel                          20.4  5-10 165 Fr
 18 Darius James, Old Dominion                    19.8   6-1 165 Fr
 19 Joey Rodriguez, Virginia Commonwealth         19.3  5-10 160 Fr
 20 Scott Rodgers, Drexel                         18.6   6-3 205 Jr

 21 Antoine Agudio, Hofstra                       18.3   6-3 190 Sr
 22 Cam Long, George Mason                        17.4   6-4 177 Fr
 23 Matt Janning, Northeastern                    17.1   6-4 175 So
 24 Nathan Mann, William & Mary                   16.8   6-2 190 Sr
 25 Jonathan Adams, Old Dominion                  16.4   6-6 215 Jr
 26 Vladimir Kuljanin, NC Wilmington              16.3  6-10 265 Sr
 27 Chad Tomko, NC Wilmington                     15.7  5-11 165 Fr
 28 Peter Stein, William & Mary                   15.0   6-9 235 Jr
 29 Gerald Colds, Drexel                          14.4  5-11 160 Fr
 30 Josh Thornton, Towson                         13.8   6-1 175 So

 31 John Vaughan, George Mason                    13.7   6-3 185 Jr
 32 Charles Jenkins, Hofstra                      13.7   6-3 220 Fr
 33 Trae Goldston, Georgia St.                    13.2   6-0 175 So
 34 Jonathan Pease, Towson                        12.9   6-6 200 Sr
 35 Will Thomas, George Mason                     12.9   6-7 230 Sr
 36 Chris Darnell, William & Mary                 12.4   6-9 235 Jr
 37 Chris Alvarez, Northeastern                   12.4   6-8 235 Jr
 38 Daniel Fountain, NC Wilmington                12.2   6-4 200 Sr
 39 Brian Henderson, Old Dominion                 12.0   6-4 200 Sr
 40 Terrance Carter, James Madison                11.4   6-5 215 Sr

 41 Heiden Ratner, James Madison                  11.3   6-0 170 Fr
 42 Dre Smith, George Mason                       10.8   6-0 185 Jr
 43 Justin Billingslea, Georgia St.               10.7   6-8 235 Sr
 44 Ben Finney, Old Dominion                      10.7   6-5 220 Fr
 45 Alphonso Dawson, Delaware                     10.4   6-4 200 Fr
 46 Gerald Lee, Old Dominion                      10.2  6-10 250 So
 47 Abdi Lidonde, Old Dominion                    10.0   6-2 200 Sr
 48 Todd Hendley, NC Wilmington                   9.9   6-9 230 Sr
 49 Junior Hairston, Towson                       9.8   6-8 205 Jr
 50 Leonard Mendez, Georgia St.                   9.8   6-5 180 Jr

 51 Frank Elegar, Drexel                          9.5   6-9 220 Sr
 52 Jamal Shuler, Virginia Commonwealth           9.1   6-3 180 Sr
 53 Nkem Ojougboh, Northeastern                   8.9   6-9 215 So
 54 Danny Sumner, William & Mary                  8.8   6-7 205 So
 55 Herb Courtney, Delaware                       8.7   6-7 200 Sr
 56 Randy Oveneke, Drexel                         8.4   6-7 220 Sr
 57 Juwann James, James Madison                   8.3   6-6 225 Jr
 58 Frank Hassell, Old Dominion                   8.3   6-8 245 Fr
 59 Eugene Spates, Northeastern                   8.1   6-8 215 Jr
 60 Rashad Chase, Georgia St.                     8.1   6-7 235 Jr

 61 Kevin Lott, Georgia St.                       7.7   6-7 210 So
 62 Kyle Swanston, James Madison                  7.5   6-7 180 Jr
 63 Edwin Santiago, Delaware                      7.5   6-2 165 Fr
 64 Louis Birdsong, George Mason                  7.3   6-6 235 So
 65 Tony Durant, Towson                           6.8   6-7 245 Jr
 66 Manny Adako, Northeastern                     6.6   6-8 240 So
 67 Michael Anderson, Virginia Commonwealth       6.3   6-7 190 Sr
 68 Jim Ledsome, Delaware                         6.2   6-9 225 Jr
 69 D.J. Boney, Delaware                          5.7   6-5 205 Fr
 70 Nathaniel Lester, Hofstra                     5.2   6-4 190 Fr

 71 Darren Townes, Hofstra                        4.4   6-7 210 Jr
 72 Dane Johnson, Hofstra                         2.7  6-10 290 Jr
 73 Larry Sanders, Virginia Commonwealth          1.6   6-9 210 Fr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.