rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Mid Eastern Leaders: Assist Rate

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Isiah Tucker, Winston Salem St.               27.0   6-1 180 Fr
  2 Michael Deloach, Norfolk St.                  26.8   6-0 175 Jr
  3 Marc Davis, Maryland Eastern Shore            25.8  5-10 175 Fr
  4 Jermaine Bolden, Morgan St.                   25.0   5-9 175 Fr
  5 Trevor Welcher, Delaware St.                  25.0  5-10 160 Fr
  6 Joe Ballard, Florida A&M                      24.5   6-0 190 Jr
  7 Jordan Brooks, Hampton                        24.4   5-9 165 Fr
  8 Rashad West, Hampton                          24.0   6-1 175 Sr
  9 Tywain McKee, Coppin St.                      24.0   6-2 182 Sr
 10 Jerrell Green, Morgan St.                     23.5  5-10 170 Sr

 11 Byron Taylor, Florida A&M                     22.3   5-7 155 Jr
 12 Roy Peake, Winston Salem St.                  20.1  5-11 170 Sr
 13 Jessie Burton, South Carolina St.             20.0  5-11 170 Jr
 14 Carrio Bennett, South Carolina St.            19.8   6-1 155 Fr
 15 Joey Woods, Bethune Cookman                   19.7   6-2 180 Fr
 16 Vincent Simpson, Hampton                      19.1   6-1 170 So
 17 Jason Wills, North Carolina A&T               18.9   6-6 208 Sr
 18 Brian Fisher, Winston Salem St.               17.9   6-2 178 So
 19 Ernest Maul, Florida A&M                      17.9   6-0 180 Sr
 20 Austin Ewing, North Carolina A&T              16.5  5-11 160 Sr

 21 Everett Spencer, South Carolina St.           16.4   6-6 205 So
 22 Marcus Neal, Delaware St.                     16.1   6-5 195 So
 23 Joe Dickens, Delaware St.                     15.6   6-7 195 Sr
 24 Curtis White, Howard                          14.9   6-4 195 So
 25 Randy Hampton, Howard                         14.9   6-5 190 Jr
 26 Vince Goldsberry, Coppin St.                  14.8   6-0 165 Fr
 27 Tony Murphy, Norfolk St.                      14.3   6-4 220 Sr
 28 Eugene Myatt, Howard                          14.2   6-5 195 Jr
 29 Angelo Hernandez, North Carolina A&T          14.1   6-3 185 Sr
 30 A'Daeron Duncan, Coppin St.                   14.1   6-6 190 Jr

 31 Dewayne Pettus, Bethune Cookman               14.0   6-2 175 Sr
 32 John Holmes, Bethune Cookman                  13.7   6-5 190 Jr
 33 Steven Rush, North Carolina A&T               13.5  5-11 170 Sr
 34 Adam Walker, Howard                           13.1   6-8 190 Fr
 35 Rashid Cann, Norfolk St.                      13.1   6-0 185 Sr
 36 Lamar Twitty, Florida A&M                     12.7   6-4 205 Jr
 37 Marquise Kately, Morgan St.                   12.1   6-5 220 Jr
 38 Ed Tyson, Maryland Eastern Shore              12.0   6-2 200 Jr
 39 Jimmy Hudson, Bethune Cookman                 11.5   6-4 200 Sr
 40 Thomas Bookman, South Carolina St.            11.1   6-0 170 So

 41 Jason Flagler, South Carolina St.             10.6   6-4 185 Fr
 42 Jamar Smith, Morgan St.                       10.5   6-2 210 Sr
 43 Antwan Harrison, Coppin St.                   10.2   6-3 215 Sr
 44 Dominique Whatley, Bethune Cookman            9.8   6-5 210 Fr
 45 Julian Conyers, Coppin St.                    9.7   6-6     Sr
 46 Matthew Pilgrim, Hampton                      9.7   6-8 225 So
 47 Mike Miller, Coppin St.                       9.3   6-2 175 Sr
 48 Donald Johnson, Delaware St.                  9.3   6-4 180 Jr
 49 Leslie Robinson, Florida A&M                  9.1   6-0 170 Sr
 50 Theo Smalling, Hampton                        8.8   6-7 220 So

 51 Kyle Cook, Bethune Cookman                    8.2   6-6 260 Fr
 52 Frisco Sandidge, Delaware St.                 8.0   6-6 210 So
 53 Corey Lyons, Norfolk St.                      7.9   6-4 185 Jr
 54 Ed Jones, North Carolina A&T                  7.8   6-7 215 Jr
 55 Jason Johnson, South Carolina St.             7.6   6-7 220 Jr
 56 Adrian Woodard, Hampton                       7.6   6-4 200 Sr
 57 Darrell Wonge, Winston Salem St.              7.5   6-6 210 Sr
 58 Trahern Chaplin, North Carolina A&T           7.3   6-6 200 Jr
 59 Denzel Jackson, Maryland Eastern Shore        7.3   6-6 190 Fr
 60 Ishmawiyl McFadden, Maryland Eastern Shore    7.0   6-5 200 Fr

 61 Julius Carter, South Carolina St.             6.7   6-8 235 Jr
 62 Thomas Coleman, North Carolina A&T            6.3   6-9 220 Fr
 63 Michael Freeman, Hampton                      6.2   6-8 220 So
 64 Darius Floyd, Winston Salem St.               6.0   6-1 185 So
 65 Paul Kirkpatrick, Howard                      5.9   6-9 220 So
 66 Larry Vickers, Norfolk St.                    5.8   6-9 208 Sr
 67 Kandi Mukole, Howard                          5.5   6-8 215 So
 68 Roy Bright, Delaware St.                      5.2   6-6 225 Sr
 69 Jamal Durham, Winston Salem St.               5.2   6-6 215 Jr
 70 Akini Akini, Florida A&M                      4.9  6-10 231 Sr

 71 Reggie Holmes, Morgan St.                     4.7   6-4 180 Fr
 72 B.J. Nimocks, Maryland Eastern Shore          4.5   6-7 210 Sr
 73 Boubacar Coly, Morgan St.                     4.1   6-9 220 Jr
 74 Robert Pressey, Coppin St.                    3.8   6-7 205 Sr
 75 Paul Davis, Winston Salem St.                 3.8   6-9 195 Fr
 76 Donte Harrison, Hampton                       3.4   6-9 205 Jr
 77 Larry Jackson, Florida A&M                    3.2   6-6 215 Fr
 78 Brandon Monroe, Norfolk St.                   2.0   6-7 210 So
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.