rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Northeast Leaders: Assist Rate

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Tony Lee, Robert Morris                       43.5   6-0 205 Sr
  2 Jeremy Goode, Mount St. Mary's                35.0   5-9 172 So
  3 Jaytornah Wisseh, Long Island                 30.5   6-0 170 So
  4 Drew Shubik, Sacred Heart                     30.2   6-4 205 Sr
  5 Manny Ubilla, Fairleigh Dickinson             30.1   6-2 185 Sr
  6 Tristan Blackwood, Central Connecticut        29.8   6-0 175 Sr
  7 Cale Nelson, St. Francis PA                   29.1  5-10 180 Jr
  8 Mark Porter, Wagner                           28.9   6-0 190 Sr
  9 James Hett, Monmouth                          23.5  5-10 175 Fr
 10 DeMario Anderson, Quinnipiac                  23.5   6-4 205 Sr

 11 Bryan Geffen, Quinnipiac                      23.0  5-10 170 Sr
 12 Marquis Ford, St. Francis PA                  22.1  5-10 175 Jr
 13 Casey Cosgrove, Quinnipiac                    20.6   5-8 165 So
 14 Jhamar Youngblood, Monmouth                   20.1   6-1 190 So
 15 Shemik Thompson, Central Connecticut          19.9   6-0 185 Fr
 16 Chauncey Hardy, Sacred Heart                  19.6   6-0 170 So
 17 Whitney Coleman, Monmouth                     19.5   6-2 180 Jr
 18 Jimmy Langhurst, Robert Morris                18.2  5-11 185 So
 19 Marcus Williams, St. Francis NY               18.0   6-3 220 Sr
 20 Ricky Cadell, St. Francis NY                  17.8   6-2 180 Fr

 21 Aaron Hall, Central Connecticut               16.7   6-1 205 Fr
 22 Evann Baker, Quinnipiac                       16.6   6-3 185 Fr
 23 Bernell Murray, Fairleigh Dickinson           16.1   5-9 173 Sr
 24 Robert Hines, St. Francis NY                  15.3   6-5 250 Sr
 25 Jeremy Chappell, Robert Morris                14.7   6-3 200 Jr
 26 Justin Drummond, Wagner                       13.5   6-6 200 Jr
 27 Mezie Nwigwe, Robert Morris                   12.8   6-4 195 So
 28 Jean Cajou, Mount St. Mary's                  12.8   6-3 180 Fr
 29 Jamaal Womack, St. Francis NY                 12.7   5-8 170 Sr
 30 James Feldeine, Quinnipiac                    12.6   6-4 170 So

 31 Alex Nunner, Monmouth                         12.4   6-3 185 Jr
 32 Corey Hassan, Sacred Heart                    11.8   6-4 196 Jr
 33 Joey Mundweiler, Wagner                       11.2   6-2 180 Jr
 34 Joe Seymore, Central Connecticut              11.1   6-2 195 So
 35 Bateko Francisco, Robert Morris               11.0   6-1 170 Fr
 36 James Ulrich, Wagner                          10.3   6-6 225 Sr
 37 Brice Brooks, Sacred Heart                    10.3   6-7 210 Sr
 38 Ryon Howard, Sacred Heart                     10.3   6-6 225 Jr
 39 Markus Mitchell, Mount St. Mary's             10.3   6-7 245 Jr
 40 Dutch Gaitley, Monmouth                       10.2   6-9 220 Fr

 41 Ron Manigault, Long Island                    10.0   6-4 210 Fr
 42 Sam Atupem, Mount St. Mary's                  9.6   6-7 230 Jr
 43 Devin Sweetney, St. Francis PA                9.6   6-6 180 So
 44 Chris Vann, Mount St. Mary's                  9.2   6-0 195 Sr
 45 R.J. Rutledge, Monmouth                       9.2   6-4 185 Fr
 46 Kayode Ayeni, St. Francis NY                  9.1   6-5 180 So
 47 Sean Baptiste, Fairleigh Dickinson            9.0   6-3 185 So
 48 Jamal Smith, Wagner                           8.9   6-5 215 Jr
 49 Durell Vinson, Wagner                         8.6   6-7 225 Sr
 50 Ken Horton, Central Connecticut               8.5   6-6 185 Fr

 51 Ryan Litke, Sacred Heart                      8.4   6-3 190 So
 52 Chris Berry, St. Francis PA                   8.2   6-4 190 Jr
 53 Will Holland, Mount St. Mary's                8.2   6-4 215 So
 54 Karl Anderson, Quinnipiac                     7.8   6-9 235 Sr
 55 David Hicks, Long Island                      7.7   6-1 195 Fr
 56 Marcus Palmer, Central Connecticut            7.5   6-6 220 Fr
 57 Eric Hazard, Fairleigh Dickinson              7.5   6-6 213 Sr
 58 DeJuan Pursley, Fairleigh Dickinson           6.5   6-9 215 Fr
 59 A.J. Jackson, Robert Morris                   6.1   6-6 240 Sr
 60 Nick DelTufo, Monmouth                        6.0   6-7 225 Fr

 61 Kyle Johnson, Long Island                     5.9   6-3 200 Fr
 62 Justin Rutty, Quinnipiac                      5.8   6-7 240 Fr
 63 Luke Granato, Sacred Heart                    5.7   6-6 210 Sr
 64 Kellen Allen, Long Island                     5.5   6-7 225 Sr
 65 Eugene Kotorobai, Long Island                 4.3   6-5 215 Sr
 66 Bass Dieng, St. Francis PA                    3.4   6-9 215 Jr
 67 Louis Brookins, Quinnipiac                    3.0   6-6 215 So
 68 Bassith Yessoufou, St. Francis NY             2.6   6-9 218 Sr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.