rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Ohio Valley Leaders: Assist Rate

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 DeAndre Bray, Jacksonville St.                39.8   5-6 160 Jr
  2 Nikola Stojakovic, Morehead St.               39.2   6-2 195 Sr
  3 Travis Peterson, Samford                      32.1  6-10 240 Sr
  4 Derek Wright, Austin Peay                     29.9   5-9 160 Sr
  5 Jon'Tee Willhite, Eastern Illinois            29.1   6-1 175 Jr
  6 Kevin Thomas, Murray St.                      28.6   6-1 170 Jr
  7 Lester Hudson, Tennessee Martin               28.4   6-3 190 Jr
  8 Bruce Price, Tennessee St.                    27.9   6-3 205 Jr
  9 Carlos Wright, Tennessee Martin               27.6   6-1 180 Jr
 10 Will Barnes, Tennessee Tech                   23.3   6-1 190 So

 11 Jamaal Douglas, Eastern Kentucky              22.6   6-7 250 Sr
 12 Ray George, Murray St.                        22.6   6-4 190 Sr
 13 Reiley Ervin, Tennessee St.                   22.2  5-10 160 Sr
 14 Anthony Fisher, Tennessee Tech                21.7   6-3 185 Sr
 15 Jonathan Toles, Jacksonville St.              20.5   6-2 180 Fr
 16 Roderick Pearson, Southeast Missouri St.      20.4   6-2 190 So
 17 Adam Leonard, Eastern Kentucky                19.3   6-0 185 So
 18 Julio Anthony, Eastern Illinois               18.2   6-4 190 Sr
 19 Darnell Dialls, Eastern Kentucky              17.3   6-8 208 Sr
 20 Marcus Rhodes, Southeast Missouri St.         17.2   6-2 190 So

 21 Wes Channels, Austin Peay                     17.1   6-3 205 So
 22 Tyler Holloway, Murray St.                    17.1   6-2 175 So
 23 Demonte Harper, Morehead St.                  17.0   6-4 175 Fr
 24 Will Ginn, Jacksonville St.                   17.0   6-0 180 Sr
 25 Tyler Laser, Eastern Illinois                 16.8   6-1 185 Fr
 26 Bryan Friday, Samford                         16.3   6-6 210 So
 27 Trey Montgomery, Samford                      16.3   6-4 180 So
 28 Joe Ross Merritt, Samford                     15.7   6-4 200 Sr
 29 Jaycen Herring, Southeast Missouri St.        15.3   6-5 200 Jr
 30 Bruce Carter, Murray St.                      15.2   6-4 200 Sr

 31 Nick Murphy, Jacksonville St.                 15.0   6-4 195 Fr
 32 Mike Rose, Eastern Kentucky                   14.8   6-3 189 Jr
 33 Justin Stommes, Eastern Kentucky              14.6   6-6 190 Fr
 34 Jerrell Houston, Tennessee St.                14.4   6-8 210 Jr
 35 Drake Reed, Austin Peay                       13.6   6-5 236 Jr
 36 Jamyron Steward, Morehead St.                 13.6   6-3 185 Sr
 37 Frank Davis, Tennessee Tech                   12.9   6-2 185 So
 38 Rashaud Nixon, Tennessee Tech                 12.8   6-4 180 Sr
 39 Jake Byrne, Eastern Illinois                  12.4   6-8 230 Sr
 40 Amadi McKenzie, Tennessee Tech                12.3   6-7 230 Sr

 41 Josh Taylor, Eastern Kentucky                 12.1   6-7 220 So
 42 Bobby Catchings, Eastern Illinois             11.4   6-6 179 Sr
 43 Fernandez Lockett, Austin Peay                11.3   6-5 210 Sr
 44 Maze Stallworth, Morehead St.                 11.3   6-4 205 So
 45 J.J. Wesley, Jacksonville St.                 11.2   5-9 175 Fr
 46 Romain Martin, Eastern Illinois               10.5   6-3 180 Fr
 47 Marquis Weddle, Tennessee Martin              10.4   6-1 185 Fr
 48 Danero Thomas, Murray St.                     10.1   6-4 190 So
 49 Todd Babington, Austin Peay                   10.0   6-5 200 Sr
 50 Josh Bedwell, Samford                         10.0   6-0 170 Fr

 51 LaDarious Weaver, Tennessee St.               9.7   6-0 165 Sr
 52 Gerald Robinson, Tennessee St.                9.1   6-0     Fr
 53 Kyle Duncan, Austin Peay                      9.0   6-5 215 Jr
 54 Ousmane Cisse, Eastern Illinois               8.7   6-8 250 Fr
 55 Kenard Moore, Southeast Missouri St.          8.4   6-0 170 Jr
 56 Darius Cox, Tennessee St.                     7.8   6-8     Fr
 57 John Lamb, Morehead St.                       7.2   6-1 180 Fr
 58 Marvin Williams, Murray St.                   6.4   6-6 215 So
 59 Leon Buchanan, Morehead St.                   5.9   6-5 200 Jr
 60 Michael Rembert, Southeast Missouri St.       5.7   6-9 255 Sr

 61 Djero Riedewald, Tennessee Martin             5.7   6-8 220 Jr
 62 Tony Easley, Murray St.                       5.0   6-9 200 Fr
 63 Calvin Williams, Southeast Missouri St.       4.9   6-8 215 So
 64 Daniel Northern, Tennessee Tech               4.7   6-9 210 Jr
 65 Kenneth Faried, Morehead St.                  4.5   6-8 215 Fr
 66 Amadou Mbodji, Jacksonville St.               4.3  6-11 230 So
 67 Olajide Hay, Tennessee Martin                 4.2   6-6 235 Jr
 68 Gerald Robinson, Tennessee Martin             3.5   6-9 230 Sr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.