rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Atlantic Sun Leaders: Defensive Rebounding Percentage

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Landon Adler, Florida Gulf Coast              26.4   6-9 210 Jr
  2 Jason Hopkins, Lipscomb                       23.2   6-7 230 Sr
  3 Thomas Sanders, Gardner Webb                  23.1   6-3 210 Sr
  4 Jonathan Rodriguez, Campbell                  22.6   6-5 200 So
  5 Kenyona Swader, East Tennessee St.            21.6   6-9 190 Sr
  6 Bobby Davis, South Carolina Upstate           21.4   6-6 225 Jr
  7 Marcus Allen, Jacksonville                    20.4   6-7 225 Jr
  8 James Grimball, North Florida                 20.1   6-8 215 Sr
  9 Nick Schneiders, South Carolina Upstate       19.3   7-2 250 So
 10 Jordan Campbell, Belmont                      19.2   6-5 195 Fr

 11 Brandon Brown, Lipscomb                       19.1   6-7 200 Fr
 12 Calvin Henry, Mercer                          17.0   6-6 200 Jr
 13 Shuan Stegall, Kennesaw St.                   17.0   6-7 220 Sr
 14 Shane Dansby, Belmont                         16.8   6-4 210 Jr
 15 Andrew Reed, East Tennessee St.               16.6   6-8 220 Sr
 16 Eric Diaz, Stetson                            16.4   6-6 230 Jr
 17 Adnan Hodzic, Lipscomb                        16.4   6-9 245 Fr
 18 Adam Liddell, Florida Gulf Coast              16.3   6-8 215 Sr
 19 Jon-Michael Nickerson, Kennesaw St.           16.2   6-6 215 So
 20 Garfield Blair, Stetson                       16.1   6-5 210 Jr

 21 Josh Slater, Lipscomb                         15.1   6-3 175 Fr
 22 Mike Smith, East Tennessee St.                14.3   6-6 225 So
 23 Lehmon Colbert, Jacksonville                  14.3   6-6 202 So
 24 Alex Renfroe, Belmont                         14.2   6-2 160 Jr
 25 Germaine Sparkes, North Florida               13.8   6-6 200 So
 26 Thomas Pfaff, Lipscomb                        13.5   6-8 210 Jr
 27 Matthew Dotson, Belmont                       13.4   6-8 220 Jr
 28 Terike Barrowes, Florida Gulf Coast           13.3   6-7 230 Sr
 29 Ayron Hardy, Jacksonville                     13.2   6-5     Fr
 30 Eddie Ard, Lipscomb                           13.1   6-5 215 Sr

 31 Mezie Uzochukwu, South Carolina Upstate       12.7   6-5 205 Fr
 32 Aaron Linn, Gardner Webb                      12.4   6-2 175 Jr
 33 Sam Dolan, Mercer                             12.4   6-8 245 Sr
 34 Tanner Jacobs, Kennesaw St.                   11.8   6-7 220 Fr
 35 Kris Thomas, Stetson                          11.3   6-2 170 Jr
 36 Auryn MacMillan, Gardner Webb                 11.3   6-8 235 So
 37 Will Peeples, Belmont                         11.3   6-5 220 Jr
 38 Tom Hammonds, North Florida                   11.3   6-5 220 Jr
 39 Reggie Bishop, Campbell                       11.2   6-3 200 Sr
 40 Justin Cecil, North Florida                   11.1   6-8 210 Fr

 41 James Florence, Mercer                        11.0   6-1 180 So
 42 DeVon Jones, North Florida                    11.0   6-6 195 Fr
 43 Stan Januska, North Florida                   11.0   6-6 210 So
 44 Rashawn Brailsford, South Carolina Upstate    10.9   6-2 170 Fr
 45 Junard Hartley, Campbell                      10.9   6-3 205 Fr
 46 Nate Blank, Gardner Webb                      10.7   6-5 220 Fr
 47 A.J. Smith, Stetson                           10.7   6-1 165 So
 48 Ronell Wooten, Kennesaw St.                   10.6   6-4 185 Sr
 49 Brian Pfohl, Mercer                           10.6   6-7 230 Sr
 50 Michael Lusk, Lipscomb                        10.0   6-3 180 Jr

 51 Casey Wohlleb, Florida Gulf Coast             9.9   6-6 200 Sr
 52 Mark Lohuis, Stetson                          9.9   6-4 195 So
 53 Sheldon Oliver, Stetson                       9.5   6-5 200 So
 54 Justin Hare, Belmont                          9.3   6-2 195 Sr
 55 Jake Wohlfeil, Campbell                       9.3   6-4 180 Sr
 56 Kevin Tiggs, East Tennessee St.               9.3   6-4 210 Jr
 57 Kyle Vejraska, Campbell                       9.3   6-8 195 So
 58 Cortez Riley, North Florida                   9.2   6-0 180 Jr
 59 Travis Strong, East Tennessee St.             9.0   6-2 210 Sr
 60 Delvin Franklin, Florida Gulf Coast           8.6   6-2 190 Fr

 61 Ben Smith, Jacksonville                       8.5  5-10 165 So
 62 Mark Hall, Mercer                             8.4  5-11 160 Fr
 63 Shaddean Aaron, Mercer                        8.3   6-5 195 Sr
 64 Jocolby Davis, East Tennessee St.             8.2   6-1 165 Jr
 65 Rob Quaintance, Florida Gulf Coast            8.1   6-4 185 Sr
 66 Courtney Pigram, East Tennessee St.           8.1   6-1 195 Jr
 67 Jeremy Byrd, South Carolina Upstate           7.9  5-11 172 Sr
 68 Jonathan Whipple, Kennesaw St.                7.7   6-7 215 So
 69 Julius Perkins, Campbell                      7.4   6-1 175 Jr
 70 Luke Payne, South Carolina Upstate            6.9   6-2 185 Sr

 71 Grayson Flittner, Gardner Webb                6.5   6-1 190 So
 72 Evan Jefferson, Jacksonville                  6.4  5-10 185 Sr
 73 Takayo Siddle, Gardner Webb                   6.1  5-11 175 Jr
 74 Andy Wicke, Belmont                           6.0   6-2 195 Jr
 75 Josh Chavis, South Carolina Upstate           6.0   5-8 150 Fr
 76 Chris Timberlake, North Florida               5.5  5-11 180 Sr
 77 J.D. Pollock, Kennesaw St.                    5.2   6-5 185 Jr
 78 LaKory Daniels, Lipscomb                      4.7   6-3 185 Sr
 79 Kelvin McConnell, Kennesaw St.                4.5   6-0 185 Fr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.