rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Colonial Leaders: Defensive Rebounding Percentage

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Rashad Chase, Georgia St.                     27.3   6-7 235 Jr
  2 Will Thomas, George Mason                     26.7   6-7 230 Sr
  3 Larry Sanders, Virginia Commonwealth          23.9   6-9 210 Fr
  4 Vladimir Kuljanin, NC Wilmington              23.6  6-10 265 Sr
  5 Frank Elegar, Drexel                          23.4   6-9 220 Sr
  6 Junior Hairston, Towson                       23.1   6-8 205 Jr
  7 Dane Johnson, Hofstra                         19.4  6-10 290 Jr
  8 Marc Egerson, Delaware                        18.6   6-6 237 Jr
  9 Frank Hassell, Old Dominion                   18.4   6-8 245 Fr
 10 Abdulai Jalloh, James Madison                 17.8   6-2 190 Jr

 11 Darren Townes, Hofstra                        17.0   6-7 210 Jr
 12 Jonathan Adams, Old Dominion                  16.9   6-6 215 Jr
 13 Jonathan Pease, Towson                        16.6   6-6 200 Sr
 14 Herb Courtney, Delaware                       16.4   6-7 200 Sr
 15 Terrance Carter, James Madison                16.1   6-5 215 Sr
 16 Nkem Ojougboh, Northeastern                   16.0   6-9 215 So
 17 Chris Alvarez, Northeastern                   15.1   6-8 235 Jr
 18 Michael Anderson, Virginia Commonwealth       14.6   6-7 190 Sr
 19 Jim Ledsome, Delaware                         14.5   6-9 225 Jr
 20 Manny Adako, Northeastern                     14.0   6-8 240 So

 21 Ben Finney, Old Dominion                      13.9   6-5 220 Fr
 22 Chris Darnell, William & Mary                 13.9   6-9 235 Jr
 23 Peter Stein, William & Mary                   13.9   6-9 235 Jr
 24 Folarin Campbell, George Mason                13.7   6-4 205 Sr
 25 T.J. Carter, NC Wilmington                    13.1   6-3 210 Sr
 26 Eugene Spates, Northeastern                   13.0   6-8 215 Jr
 27 Jamal Shuler, Virginia Commonwealth           12.8   6-3 180 Sr
 28 Tony Durant, Towson                           12.8   6-7 245 Jr
 29 Juwann James, James Madison                   12.4   6-6 225 Jr
 30 Randy Oveneke, Drexel                         12.4   6-7 220 Sr

 31 Justin Billingslea, Georgia St.               12.3   6-8 235 Sr
 32 Gerald Lee, Old Dominion                      11.9  6-10 250 So
 33 Chaisson Allen, Northeastern                  11.9   6-4 185 Fr
 34 David Schneider, William & Mary               11.7   6-3 175 So
 35 Darius James, Old Dominion                    11.6   6-1 165 Fr
 36 Alphonso Dawson, Delaware                     11.4   6-4 200 Fr
 37 Brandon Johnson, Old Dominion                 11.3   6-1 180 Sr
 38 John Vaughan, George Mason                    11.3   6-3 185 Jr
 39 Daniel Fountain, NC Wilmington                11.2   6-4 200 Sr
 40 Rocky Coleman, Towson                         11.1   6-3 180 Jr

 41 Eric Maynor, Virginia Commonwealth            10.9   6-2 165 Jr
 42 Danny Sumner, William & Mary                  10.7   6-7 205 So
 43 Laimis Kisielius, William & Mary              10.7   6-8 225 Sr
 44 Nathan Mann, William & Mary                   10.7   6-2 190 Sr
 45 Kevin Lott, Georgia St.                       10.6   6-7 210 So
 46 Todd Hendley, NC Wilmington                   10.6   6-9 230 Sr
 47 Leonard Mendez, Georgia St.                   10.5   6-5 180 Jr
 48 Joey Rodriguez, Virginia Commonwealth         10.5  5-10 160 Fr
 49 Kyle Swanston, James Madison                  10.4   6-7 180 Jr
 50 D.J. Jones, Georgia St.                       10.2   6-2 180 Fr

 51 Nathaniel Lester, Hofstra                     10.1   6-4 190 Fr
 52 Jamie Harris, Drexel                          10.1  5-10 165 Fr
 53 Chad Tomko, NC Wilmington                     10.1  5-11 165 Fr
 54 Scott Rodgers, Drexel                         10.0   6-3 205 Jr
 55 Cam Long, George Mason                        9.7   6-4 177 Fr
 56 Antoine Agudio, Hofstra                       9.6   6-3 190 Sr
 57 Charles Jenkins, Hofstra                      9.6   6-3 220 Fr
 58 Louis Birdsong, George Mason                  9.2   6-6 235 So
 59 Matt Janning, Northeastern                    8.9   6-4 175 So
 60 Brian Johnson, Delaware                       8.6  5-10 185 So

 61 Greg Johnson, Hofstra                         8.4   6-0 190 Jr
 62 Heiden Ratner, James Madison                  8.3   6-0 170 Fr
 63 Gerald Colds, Drexel                          7.8  5-11 160 Fr
 64 Brian Henderson, Old Dominion                 7.8   6-4 200 Sr
 65 Josh Thornton, Towson                         7.6   6-1 175 So
 66 Tramayne Hawthorne, Drexel                    7.5   6-0 175 Jr
 67 Abdi Lidonde, Old Dominion                    7.0   6-2 200 Sr
 68 Pierre Curtis, James Madison                  7.0   6-3 170 So
 69 Dre Smith, George Mason                       6.9   6-0 185 Jr
 70 Trae Goldston, Georgia St.                    6.4   6-0 175 So

 71 Edwin Santiago, Delaware                      6.2   6-2 165 Fr
 72 C.C. Williams, Towson                         5.7   6-0 170 Sr
 73 D.J. Boney, Delaware                          4.7   6-5 205 Fr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.