rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Mid Eastern Leaders: Defensive Rebounding Percentage

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Boubacar Coly, Morgan St.                     26.8   6-9 220 Jr
  2 Paul Davis, Winston Salem St.                 22.3   6-9 195 Fr
  3 Robert Pressey, Coppin St.                    19.2   6-7 205 Sr
  4 Jason Johnson, South Carolina St.             18.5   6-7 220 Jr
  5 Matthew Pilgrim, Hampton                      18.4   6-8 225 So
  6 Akini Akini, Florida A&M                      18.2  6-10 231 Sr
  7 Julius Carter, South Carolina St.             18.0   6-8 235 Jr
  8 Jason Wills, North Carolina A&T               17.6   6-6 208 Sr
  9 Thomas Coleman, North Carolina A&T            17.6   6-9 220 Fr
 10 Larry Vickers, Norfolk St.                    17.4   6-9 208 Sr

 11 Brandon Monroe, Norfolk St.                   17.2   6-7 210 So
 12 Trahern Chaplin, North Carolina A&T           16.7   6-6 200 Jr
 13 Theo Smalling, Hampton                        16.6   6-7 220 So
 14 Roy Bright, Delaware St.                      16.4   6-6 225 Sr
 15 John Holmes, Bethune Cookman                  16.2   6-5 190 Jr
 16 Lamar Twitty, Florida A&M                     16.1   6-4 205 Jr
 17 Adam Walker, Howard                           15.9   6-8 190 Fr
 18 Kandi Mukole, Howard                          15.8   6-8 215 So
 19 Denzel Jackson, Maryland Eastern Shore        15.6   6-6 190 Fr
 20 B.J. Nimocks, Maryland Eastern Shore          14.8   6-7 210 Sr

 21 Frisco Sandidge, Delaware St.                 14.5   6-6 210 So
 22 Angelo Hernandez, North Carolina A&T          14.3   6-3 185 Sr
 23 Adrian Woodard, Hampton                       14.3   6-4 200 Sr
 24 Jason Flagler, South Carolina St.             14.2   6-4 185 Fr
 25 Larry Jackson, Florida A&M                    14.1   6-6 215 Fr
 26 A'Daeron Duncan, Coppin St.                   13.7   6-6 190 Jr
 27 Jamar Smith, Morgan St.                       13.6   6-2 210 Sr
 28 Donte Harrison, Hampton                       13.4   6-9 205 Jr
 29 Ed Jones, North Carolina A&T                  13.4   6-7 215 Jr
 30 Michael Freeman, Hampton                      13.4   6-8 220 So

 31 Paul Kirkpatrick, Howard                      13.3   6-9 220 So
 32 Jamal Durham, Winston Salem St.               12.6   6-6 215 Jr
 33 Randy Hampton, Howard                         12.5   6-5 190 Jr
 34 Joe Dickens, Delaware St.                     12.4   6-7 195 Sr
 35 Everett Spencer, South Carolina St.           12.4   6-6 205 So
 36 Marquise Kately, Morgan St.                   12.2   6-5 220 Jr
 37 Kyle Cook, Bethune Cookman                    12.1   6-6 260 Fr
 38 Jimmy Hudson, Bethune Cookman                 11.3   6-4 200 Sr
 39 Julian Conyers, Coppin St.                    11.2   6-6     Sr
 40 Darrell Wonge, Winston Salem St.              11.2   6-6 210 Sr

 41 Dewayne Pettus, Bethune Cookman               11.1   6-2 175 Sr
 42 Donald Johnson, Delaware St.                  11.0   6-4 180 Jr
 43 Michael Deloach, Norfolk St.                  10.9   6-0 175 Jr
 44 Curtis White, Howard                          10.8   6-4 195 So
 45 Roy Peake, Winston Salem St.                  10.6  5-11 170 Sr
 46 Tywain McKee, Coppin St.                      10.3   6-2 182 Sr
 47 Carrio Bennett, South Carolina St.            10.2   6-1 155 Fr
 48 Ishmawiyl McFadden, Maryland Eastern Shore    9.8   6-5 200 Fr
 49 Leslie Robinson, Florida A&M                  9.7   6-0 170 Sr
 50 Eugene Myatt, Howard                          9.7   6-5 195 Jr

 51 Dominique Whatley, Bethune Cookman            9.3   6-5 210 Fr
 52 Brian Fisher, Winston Salem St.               9.3   6-2 178 So
 53 Mike Miller, Coppin St.                       9.1   6-2 175 Sr
 54 Joe Ballard, Florida A&M                      9.1   6-0 190 Jr
 55 Trevor Welcher, Delaware St.                  9.0  5-10 160 Fr
 56 Marcus Neal, Delaware St.                     8.6   6-5 195 So
 57 Corey Lyons, Norfolk St.                      8.6   6-4 185 Jr
 58 Jordan Brooks, Hampton                        8.6   5-9 165 Fr
 59 Rashad West, Hampton                          8.6   6-1 175 Sr
 60 Jermaine Bolden, Morgan St.                   8.3   5-9 175 Fr

 61 Marc Davis, Maryland Eastern Shore            8.3  5-10 175 Fr
 62 Darius Floyd, Winston Salem St.               8.2   6-1 185 So
 63 Antwan Harrison, Coppin St.                   8.1   6-3 215 Sr
 64 Isiah Tucker, Winston Salem St.               8.1   6-1 180 Fr
 65 Tony Murphy, Norfolk St.                      8.1   6-4 220 Sr
 66 Thomas Bookman, South Carolina St.            7.8   6-0 170 So
 67 Reggie Holmes, Morgan St.                     7.6   6-4 180 Fr
 68 Steven Rush, North Carolina A&T               7.4  5-11 170 Sr
 69 Austin Ewing, North Carolina A&T              7.3  5-11 160 Sr
 70 Joey Woods, Bethune Cookman                   6.9   6-2 180 Fr

 71 Ernest Maul, Florida A&M                      6.6   6-0 180 Sr
 72 Rashid Cann, Norfolk St.                      6.6   6-0 185 Sr
 73 Byron Taylor, Florida A&M                     6.6   5-7 155 Jr
 74 Jerrell Green, Morgan St.                     6.5  5-10 170 Sr
 75 Vincent Simpson, Hampton                      6.0   6-1 170 So
 76 Jessie Burton, South Carolina St.             5.5  5-11 170 Jr
 77 Vince Goldsberry, Coppin St.                  5.5   6-0 165 Fr
 78 Ed Tyson, Maryland Eastern Shore              4.8   6-2 200 Jr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.