rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Northeast Leaders: Defensive Rebounding Percentage

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Durell Vinson, Wagner                         24.2   6-7 225 Sr
  2 Bass Dieng, St. Francis PA                    21.0   6-9 215 Jr
  3 Marcus Palmer, Central Connecticut            20.6   6-6 220 Fr
  4 Bassith Yessoufou, St. Francis NY             19.7   6-9 218 Sr
  5 Kayode Ayeni, St. Francis NY                  19.1   6-5 180 So
  6 Eugene Kotorobai, Long Island                 19.0   6-5 215 Sr
  7 DeMario Anderson, Quinnipiac                  18.5   6-4 205 Sr
  8 Markus Mitchell, Mount St. Mary's             18.4   6-7 245 Jr
  9 Ryon Howard, Sacred Heart                     18.0   6-6 225 Jr
 10 Tony Lee, Robert Morris                       16.9   6-0 205 Sr

 11 Chris Berry, St. Francis PA                   16.3   6-4 190 Jr
 12 James Ulrich, Wagner                          16.1   6-6 225 Sr
 13 Drew Shubik, Sacred Heart                     16.1   6-4 205 Sr
 14 A.J. Jackson, Robert Morris                   16.0   6-6 240 Sr
 15 Ron Manigault, Long Island                    16.0   6-4 210 Fr
 16 Dutch Gaitley, Monmouth                       15.6   6-9 220 Fr
 17 Mezie Nwigwe, Robert Morris                   15.6   6-4 195 So
 18 Karl Anderson, Quinnipiac                     15.3   6-9 235 Sr
 19 Robert Hines, St. Francis NY                  15.1   6-5 250 Sr
 20 Justin Rutty, Quinnipiac                      14.7   6-7 240 Fr

 21 Marcus Williams, St. Francis NY               14.4   6-3 220 Sr
 22 DeJuan Pursley, Fairleigh Dickinson           14.4   6-9 215 Fr
 23 Joe Seymore, Central Connecticut              13.7   6-2 195 So
 24 Louis Brookins, Quinnipiac                    13.4   6-6 215 So
 25 Brice Brooks, Sacred Heart                    13.4   6-7 210 Sr
 26 Kellen Allen, Long Island                     13.3   6-7 225 Sr
 27 R.J. Rutledge, Monmouth                       13.2   6-4 185 Fr
 28 Ken Horton, Central Connecticut               13.1   6-6 185 Fr
 29 Sam Atupem, Mount St. Mary's                  13.0   6-7 230 Jr
 30 Kyle Johnson, Long Island                     12.8   6-3 200 Fr

 31 Devin Sweetney, St. Francis PA                12.7   6-6 180 So
 32 Eric Hazard, Fairleigh Dickinson              12.7   6-6 213 Sr
 33 Aaron Hall, Central Connecticut               12.6   6-1 205 Fr
 34 Jaytornah Wisseh, Long Island                 12.6   6-0 170 So
 35 Alex Nunner, Monmouth                         12.5   6-3 185 Jr
 36 James Feldeine, Quinnipiac                    12.3   6-4 170 So
 37 Mark Porter, Wagner                           12.3   6-0 190 Sr
 38 Jeremy Chappell, Robert Morris                12.1   6-3 200 Jr
 39 Manny Ubilla, Fairleigh Dickinson             12.0   6-2 185 Sr
 40 Whitney Coleman, Monmouth                     11.7   6-2 180 Jr

 41 Will Holland, Mount St. Mary's                11.7   6-4 215 So
 42 Sean Baptiste, Fairleigh Dickinson            11.2   6-3 185 So
 43 Marquis Ford, St. Francis PA                  10.8  5-10 175 Jr
 44 Jamal Smith, Wagner                           10.8   6-5 215 Jr
 45 Jhamar Youngblood, Monmouth                   10.7   6-1 190 So
 46 Jean Cajou, Mount St. Mary's                  10.6   6-3 180 Fr
 47 Evann Baker, Quinnipiac                       10.3   6-3 185 Fr
 48 Corey Hassan, Sacred Heart                    10.0   6-4 196 Jr
 49 Bernell Murray, Fairleigh Dickinson           9.9   5-9 173 Sr
 50 Ryan Litke, Sacred Heart                      9.7   6-3 190 So

 51 Justin Drummond, Wagner                       9.3   6-6 200 Jr
 52 Ricky Cadell, St. Francis NY                  9.3   6-2 180 Fr
 53 Chris Vann, Mount St. Mary's                  9.1   6-0 195 Sr
 54 Shemik Thompson, Central Connecticut          9.0   6-0 185 Fr
 55 Luke Granato, Sacred Heart                    9.0   6-6 210 Sr
 56 David Hicks, Long Island                      8.6   6-1 195 Fr
 57 James Hett, Monmouth                          8.4  5-10 175 Fr
 58 Bryan Geffen, Quinnipiac                      8.4  5-10 170 Sr
 59 Casey Cosgrove, Quinnipiac                    8.3   5-8 165 So
 60 Bateko Francisco, Robert Morris               8.2   6-1 170 Fr

 61 Nick DelTufo, Monmouth                        8.2   6-7 225 Fr
 62 Jeremy Goode, Mount St. Mary's                8.1   5-9 172 So
 63 Jamaal Womack, St. Francis NY                 7.8   5-8 170 Sr
 64 Jimmy Langhurst, Robert Morris                7.5  5-11 185 So
 65 Chauncey Hardy, Sacred Heart                  6.4   6-0 170 So
 66 Tristan Blackwood, Central Connecticut        6.3   6-0 175 Sr
 67 Joey Mundweiler, Wagner                       5.7   6-2 180 Jr
 68 Cale Nelson, St. Francis PA                   5.6  5-10 180 Jr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.