rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Ohio Valley Leaders: Defensive Rebounding Percentage

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Kenneth Faried, Morehead St.                  31.0   6-8 215 Fr
  2 Daniel Northern, Tennessee Tech               23.1   6-9 210 Jr
  3 Gerald Robinson, Tennessee Martin             21.7   6-9 230 Sr
  4 Marvin Williams, Murray St.                   20.5   6-6 215 So
  5 Calvin Williams, Southeast Missouri St.       20.2   6-8 215 So
  6 Darnell Dialls, Eastern Kentucky              19.7   6-8 208 Sr
  7 Amadi McKenzie, Tennessee Tech                19.6   6-7 230 Sr
  8 Amadou Mbodji, Jacksonville St.               19.4  6-11 230 So
  9 Ousmane Cisse, Eastern Illinois               19.0   6-8 250 Fr
 10 Jerrell Houston, Tennessee St.                18.5   6-8 210 Jr

 11 Fernandez Lockett, Austin Peay                17.3   6-5 210 Sr
 12 Lester Hudson, Tennessee Martin               17.0   6-3 190 Jr
 13 Bruce Carter, Murray St.                      16.8   6-4 200 Sr
 14 Michael Rembert, Southeast Missouri St.       16.5   6-9 255 Sr
 15 Leon Buchanan, Morehead St.                   16.2   6-5 200 Jr
 16 Travis Peterson, Samford                      16.1  6-10 240 Sr
 17 Jon'Tee Willhite, Eastern Illinois            15.7   6-1 175 Jr
 18 Jamaal Douglas, Eastern Kentucky              15.5   6-7 250 Sr
 19 Josh Taylor, Eastern Kentucky                 15.3   6-7 220 So
 20 Danero Thomas, Murray St.                     15.2   6-4 190 So

 21 Jake Byrne, Eastern Illinois                  14.6   6-8 230 Sr
 22 Darius Cox, Tennessee St.                     14.5   6-8     Fr
 23 Trey Montgomery, Samford                      14.3   6-4 180 So
 24 Tony Easley, Murray St.                       14.1   6-9 200 Fr
 25 Demonte Harper, Morehead St.                  14.0   6-4 175 Fr
 26 Bobby Catchings, Eastern Illinois             14.0   6-6 179 Sr
 27 Bruce Price, Tennessee St.                    13.9   6-3 205 Jr
 28 Drake Reed, Austin Peay                       13.5   6-5 236 Jr
 29 Nick Murphy, Jacksonville St.                 13.1   6-4 195 Fr
 30 Olajide Hay, Tennessee Martin                 12.9   6-6 235 Jr

 31 Maze Stallworth, Morehead St.                 12.4   6-4 205 So
 32 Djero Riedewald, Tennessee Martin             12.1   6-8 220 Jr
 33 Bryan Friday, Samford                         11.9   6-6 210 So
 34 Kyle Duncan, Austin Peay                      11.7   6-5 215 Jr
 35 Josh Bedwell, Samford                         11.6   6-0 170 Fr
 36 Joe Ross Merritt, Samford                     11.3   6-4 200 Sr
 37 Nikola Stojakovic, Morehead St.               11.1   6-2 195 Sr
 38 Justin Stommes, Eastern Kentucky              10.9   6-6 190 Fr
 39 Mike Rose, Eastern Kentucky                   10.8   6-3 189 Jr
 40 Jaycen Herring, Southeast Missouri St.        10.5   6-5 200 Jr

 41 Wes Channels, Austin Peay                     10.4   6-3 205 So
 42 Ray George, Murray St.                        10.0   6-4 190 Sr
 43 Jonathan Toles, Jacksonville St.              9.7   6-2 180 Fr
 44 Tyler Laser, Eastern Illinois                 9.6   6-1 185 Fr
 45 LaDarious Weaver, Tennessee St.               9.5   6-0 165 Sr
 46 Derek Wright, Austin Peay                     9.0   5-9 160 Sr
 47 Will Barnes, Tennessee Tech                   9.0   6-1 190 So
 48 Kevin Thomas, Murray St.                      8.8   6-1 170 Jr
 49 Roderick Pearson, Southeast Missouri St.      8.8   6-2 190 So
 50 Jamyron Steward, Morehead St.                 8.8   6-3 185 Sr

 51 J.J. Wesley, Jacksonville St.                 8.7   5-9 175 Fr
 52 Anthony Fisher, Tennessee Tech                8.6   6-3 185 Sr
 53 Adam Leonard, Eastern Kentucky                8.5   6-0 185 So
 54 Reiley Ervin, Tennessee St.                   8.3  5-10 160 Sr
 55 Marcus Rhodes, Southeast Missouri St.         8.1   6-2 190 So
 56 Todd Babington, Austin Peay                   8.0   6-5 200 Sr
 57 Rashaud Nixon, Tennessee Tech                 8.0   6-4 180 Sr
 58 Gerald Robinson, Tennessee St.                7.9   6-0     Fr
 59 Marquis Weddle, Tennessee Martin              7.8   6-1 185 Fr
 60 John Lamb, Morehead St.                       7.7   6-1 180 Fr

 61 Will Ginn, Jacksonville St.                   7.4   6-0 180 Sr
 62 Tyler Holloway, Murray St.                    6.7   6-2 175 So
 63 DeAndre Bray, Jacksonville St.                6.4   5-6 160 Jr
 64 Julio Anthony, Eastern Illinois               6.0   6-4 190 Sr
 65 Romain Martin, Eastern Illinois               5.7   6-3 180 Fr
 66 Carlos Wright, Tennessee Martin               5.2   6-1 180 Jr
 67 Frank Davis, Tennessee Tech                   5.0   6-2 185 So
 68 Kenard Moore, Southeast Missouri St.          5.0   6-0 170 Jr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.