rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Atlantic Sun Leaders: Free Throw Rate

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 60% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Ben Smith, Jacksonville                       68.7  5-10 165 So
  2 Jonathan Rodriguez, Campbell                  65.7   6-5 200 So
  3 Garfield Blair, Stetson                       64.7   6-5 210 Jr
  4 Thomas Sanders, Gardner Webb                  53.0   6-3 210 Sr
  5 Shuan Stegall, Kennesaw St.                   51.8   6-7 220 Sr
  6 Bobby Davis, South Carolina Upstate           49.8   6-6 225 Jr
  7 Kevin Tiggs, East Tennessee St.               48.4   6-4 210 Jr
  8 Lehmon Colbert, Jacksonville                  48.0   6-6 202 So
  9 Brandon Brown, Lipscomb                       47.8   6-7 200 Fr
 10 Michael Lusk, Lipscomb                        47.7   6-3 180 Jr

 11 Junard Hartley, Campbell                      46.7   6-3 205 Fr
 12 Marcus Allen, Jacksonville                    45.0   6-7 225 Jr
 13 Mezie Uzochukwu, South Carolina Upstate       43.5   6-5 205 Fr
 14 Brian Pfohl, Mercer                           41.8   6-7 230 Sr
 15 Tom Hammonds, North Florida                   38.1   6-5 220 Jr
 16 A.J. Smith, Stetson                           38.0   6-1 165 So
 17 Calvin Henry, Mercer                          36.1   6-6 200 Jr
 18 Eddie Ard, Lipscomb                           34.0   6-5 215 Sr
 19 Justin Hare, Belmont                          33.2   6-2 195 Sr
 20 Ronell Wooten, Kennesaw St.                   32.2   6-4 185 Sr

 21 James Florence, Mercer                        31.6   6-1 180 So
 22 Luke Payne, South Carolina Upstate            31.3   6-2 185 Sr
 23 Grayson Flittner, Gardner Webb                31.1   6-1 190 So
 24 Delvin Franklin, Florida Gulf Coast           30.9   6-2 190 Fr
 25 Aaron Linn, Gardner Webb                      30.8   6-2 175 Jr
 26 Shaddean Aaron, Mercer                        29.4   6-5 195 Sr
 27 Ayron Hardy, Jacksonville                     29.2   6-5     Fr
 28 Casey Wohlleb, Florida Gulf Coast             28.8   6-6 200 Sr
 29 Shane Dansby, Belmont                         28.1   6-4 210 Jr
 30 Kelvin McConnell, Kennesaw St.                27.5   6-0 185 Fr

 31 Courtney Pigram, East Tennessee St.           21.0   6-1 195 Jr
 32 Reggie Bishop, Campbell                       20.9   6-3 200 Sr
 33 Jake Wohlfeil, Campbell                       19.7   6-4 180 Sr
 34 LaKory Daniels, Lipscomb                      19.3   6-3 185 Sr
 35 Andrew Reed, East Tennessee St.               19.1   6-8 220 Sr
 36 Rob Quaintance, Florida Gulf Coast            19.0   6-4 185 Sr
 37 Chris Timberlake, North Florida               17.6  5-11 180 Sr
 38 Andy Wicke, Belmont                           16.1   6-2 195 Jr
 39 Nate Blank, Gardner Webb                      15.2   6-5 220 Fr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.