rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Northeast Leaders: Free Throw Rate

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 60% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Jeremy Goode, Mount St. Mary's                79.8   5-9 172 So
  2 Bass Dieng, St. Francis PA                    64.0   6-9 215 Jr
  3 James Ulrich, Wagner                          59.0   6-6 225 Sr
  4 Mark Porter, Wagner                           55.3   6-0 190 Sr
  5 Drew Shubik, Sacred Heart                     54.7   6-4 205 Sr
  6 Sean Baptiste, Fairleigh Dickinson            53.3   6-3 185 So
  7 Ron Manigault, Long Island                    51.5   6-4 210 Fr
  8 Evann Baker, Quinnipiac                       50.7   6-3 185 Fr
  9 Chris Berry, St. Francis PA                   48.6   6-4 190 Jr
 10 Marcus Williams, St. Francis NY               46.4   6-3 220 Sr

 11 Jaytornah Wisseh, Long Island                 44.9   6-0 170 So
 12 Devin Sweetney, St. Francis PA                41.0   6-6 180 So
 13 Manny Ubilla, Fairleigh Dickinson             39.9   6-2 185 Sr
 14 Brice Brooks, Sacred Heart                    38.3   6-7 210 Sr
 15 James Hett, Monmouth                          36.8  5-10 175 Fr
 16 Tony Lee, Robert Morris                       35.7   6-0 205 Sr
 17 Durell Vinson, Wagner                         35.1   6-7 225 Sr
 18 DeMario Anderson, Quinnipiac                  33.3   6-4 205 Sr
 19 Robert Hines, St. Francis NY                  32.9   6-5 250 Sr
 20 Jimmy Langhurst, Robert Morris                32.7  5-11 185 So

 21 Jhamar Youngblood, Monmouth                   31.4   6-1 190 So
 22 Ken Horton, Central Connecticut               29.9   6-6 185 Fr
 23 A.J. Jackson, Robert Morris                   27.7   6-6 240 Sr
 24 David Hicks, Long Island                      25.9   6-1 195 Fr
 25 Shemik Thompson, Central Connecticut          24.7   6-0 185 Fr
 26 Ryon Howard, Sacred Heart                     24.6   6-6 225 Jr
 27 Eugene Kotorobai, Long Island                 24.5   6-5 215 Sr
 28 Sam Atupem, Mount St. Mary's                  24.4   6-7 230 Jr
 29 Bateko Francisco, Robert Morris               23.8   6-1 170 Fr
 30 Ricky Cadell, St. Francis NY                  23.3   6-2 180 Fr

 31 Will Holland, Mount St. Mary's                22.8   6-4 215 So
 32 Cale Nelson, St. Francis PA                   21.8  5-10 180 Jr
 33 Jamal Smith, Wagner                           21.7   6-5 215 Jr
 34 Tristan Blackwood, Central Connecticut        20.8   6-0 175 Sr
 35 Chauncey Hardy, Sacred Heart                  19.8   6-0 170 So
 36 Chris Vann, Mount St. Mary's                  19.8   6-0 195 Sr
 37 Whitney Coleman, Monmouth                     19.5   6-2 180 Jr
 38 Alex Nunner, Monmouth                         19.4   6-3 185 Jr
 39 Eric Hazard, Fairleigh Dickinson              18.5   6-6 213 Sr
 40 Kyle Johnson, Long Island                     18.5   6-3 200 Fr

 41 Joe Seymore, Central Connecticut              17.6   6-2 195 So
 42 Bernell Murray, Fairleigh Dickinson           17.4   5-9 173 Sr
 43 Joey Mundweiler, Wagner                       15.3   6-2 180 Jr
 44 James Feldeine, Quinnipiac                    14.8   6-4 170 So
 45 Jeremy Chappell, Robert Morris                12.8   6-3 200 Jr
 46 Jamaal Womack, St. Francis NY                 12.6   5-8 170 Sr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.