rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Ohio Valley Leaders: Free Throw Rate

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 60% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Nikola Stojakovic, Morehead St.               71.6   6-2 195 Sr
  2 Leon Buchanan, Morehead St.                   67.9   6-5 200 Jr
  3 Bruce Price, Tennessee St.                    67.8   6-3 205 Jr
  4 Anthony Fisher, Tennessee Tech                65.7   6-3 185 Sr
  5 Drake Reed, Austin Peay                       64.8   6-5 236 Jr
  6 Kevin Thomas, Murray St.                      64.0   6-1 170 Jr
  7 Daniel Northern, Tennessee Tech               63.8   6-9 210 Jr
  8 Jonathan Toles, Jacksonville St.              61.4   6-2 180 Fr
  9 Nick Murphy, Jacksonville St.                 58.6   6-4 195 Fr
 10 Fernandez Lockett, Austin Peay                58.0   6-5 210 Sr

 11 Amadi McKenzie, Tennessee Tech                57.5   6-7 230 Sr
 12 Roderick Pearson, Southeast Missouri St.      49.2   6-2 190 So
 13 Jaycen Herring, Southeast Missouri St.        49.0   6-5 200 Jr
 14 Bryan Friday, Samford                         46.3   6-6 210 So
 15 Trey Montgomery, Samford                      43.3   6-4 180 So
 16 Darnell Dialls, Eastern Kentucky              40.6   6-8 208 Sr
 17 Derek Wright, Austin Peay                     38.7   5-9 160 Sr
 18 Bobby Catchings, Eastern Illinois             38.2   6-6 179 Sr
 19 Justin Stommes, Eastern Kentucky              35.6   6-6 190 Fr
 20 Jerrell Houston, Tennessee St.                35.4   6-8 210 Jr

 21 Maze Stallworth, Morehead St.                 33.7   6-4 205 So
 22 Wes Channels, Austin Peay                     32.5   6-3 205 So
 23 Travis Peterson, Samford                      30.9  6-10 240 Sr
 24 Jamyron Steward, Morehead St.                 30.6   6-3 185 Sr
 25 Bruce Carter, Murray St.                      30.3   6-4 200 Sr
 26 Jake Byrne, Eastern Illinois                  30.1   6-8 230 Sr
 27 Danero Thomas, Murray St.                     29.2   6-4 190 So
 28 Jon'Tee Willhite, Eastern Illinois            28.8   6-1 175 Jr
 29 Tyler Holloway, Murray St.                    27.8   6-2 175 So
 30 Lester Hudson, Tennessee Martin               27.0   6-3 190 Jr

 31 Todd Babington, Austin Peay                   24.3   6-5 200 Sr
 32 Reiley Ervin, Tennessee St.                   22.9  5-10 160 Sr
 33 Mike Rose, Eastern Kentucky                   20.3   6-3 189 Jr
 34 DeAndre Bray, Jacksonville St.                20.3   5-6 160 Jr
 35 Joe Ross Merritt, Samford                     19.9   6-4 200 Sr
 36 Adam Leonard, Eastern Kentucky                18.7   6-0 185 So
 37 Marquis Weddle, Tennessee Martin              18.7   6-1 185 Fr
 38 Gerald Robinson, Tennessee St.                17.6   6-0     Fr
 39 Will Ginn, Jacksonville St.                   14.8   6-0 180 Sr
 40 Frank Davis, Tennessee Tech                   14.7   6-2 185 So

© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.