rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Atlantic Sun Leaders: Offensive Rebounding Percentage

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Tanner Jacobs, Kennesaw St.                   12.9   6-7 220 Fr
  2 Jason Hopkins, Lipscomb                       12.2   6-7 230 Sr
  3 Marcus Allen, Jacksonville                    11.9   6-7 225 Jr
  4 Landon Adler, Florida Gulf Coast              11.8   6-9 210 Jr
  5 Sheldon Oliver, Stetson                       11.7   6-5 200 So
  6 Adnan Hodzic, Lipscomb                        11.5   6-9 245 Fr
  7 James Grimball, North Florida                 11.4   6-8 215 Sr
  8 Nick Schneiders, South Carolina Upstate       10.9   7-2 250 So
  9 Kevin Tiggs, East Tennessee St.               10.7   6-4 210 Jr
 10 Thomas Sanders, Gardner Webb                  10.6   6-3 210 Sr

 11 Terike Barrowes, Florida Gulf Coast           10.5   6-7 230 Sr
 12 Eric Diaz, Stetson                            10.5   6-6 230 Jr
 13 Jonathan Rodriguez, Campbell                  9.9   6-5 200 So
 14 Thomas Pfaff, Lipscomb                        9.5   6-8 210 Jr
 15 Brian Pfohl, Mercer                           9.4   6-7 230 Sr
 16 Kyle Vejraska, Campbell                       9.4   6-8 195 So
 17 Auryn MacMillan, Gardner Webb                 9.4   6-8 235 So
 18 DeVon Jones, North Florida                    9.2   6-6 195 Fr
 19 Lehmon Colbert, Jacksonville                  9.2   6-6 202 So
 20 Shane Dansby, Belmont                         9.1   6-4 210 Jr

 21 Sam Dolan, Mercer                             9.1   6-8 245 Sr
 22 Shuan Stegall, Kennesaw St.                   9.1   6-7 220 Sr
 23 Ayron Hardy, Jacksonville                     9.0   6-5     Fr
 24 Bobby Davis, South Carolina Upstate           8.8   6-6 225 Jr
 25 Brandon Brown, Lipscomb                       8.8   6-7 200 Fr
 26 Andrew Reed, East Tennessee St.               8.8   6-8 220 Sr
 27 Jon-Michael Nickerson, Kennesaw St.           7.6   6-6 215 So
 28 Alex Renfroe, Belmont                         7.4   6-2 160 Jr
 29 Justin Cecil, North Florida                   7.1   6-8 210 Fr
 30 Mike Smith, East Tennessee St.                6.8   6-6 225 So

 31 Mezie Uzochukwu, South Carolina Upstate       6.5   6-5 205 Fr
 32 Calvin Henry, Mercer                          6.5   6-6 200 Jr
 33 Jordan Campbell, Belmont                      6.4   6-5 195 Fr
 34 Jonathan Whipple, Kennesaw St.                6.3   6-7 215 So
 35 Garfield Blair, Stetson                       5.8   6-5 210 Jr
 36 Ronell Wooten, Kennesaw St.                   5.8   6-4 185 Sr
 37 Kenyona Swader, East Tennessee St.            5.6   6-9 190 Sr
 38 Adam Liddell, Florida Gulf Coast              5.4   6-8 215 Sr
 39 Shaddean Aaron, Mercer                        5.3   6-5 195 Sr
 40 Casey Wohlleb, Florida Gulf Coast             5.3   6-6 200 Sr

 41 Matthew Dotson, Belmont                       5.3   6-8 220 Jr
 42 Will Peeples, Belmont                         5.2   6-5 220 Jr
 43 Delvin Franklin, Florida Gulf Coast           4.8   6-2 190 Fr
 44 Junard Hartley, Campbell                      4.8   6-3 205 Fr
 45 Germaine Sparkes, North Florida               4.6   6-6 200 So
 46 Mark Lohuis, Stetson                          4.3   6-4 195 So
 47 Stan Januska, North Florida                   4.1   6-6 210 So
 48 Reggie Bishop, Campbell                       4.0   6-3 200 Sr
 49 Nate Blank, Gardner Webb                      3.8   6-5 220 Fr
 50 Aaron Linn, Gardner Webb                      3.5   6-2 175 Jr

 51 J.D. Pollock, Kennesaw St.                    3.5   6-5 185 Jr
 52 Rashawn Brailsford, South Carolina Upstate    3.4   6-2 170 Fr
 53 Jeremy Byrd, South Carolina Upstate           3.3  5-11 172 Sr
 54 Ben Smith, Jacksonville                       3.2  5-10 165 So
 55 Jocolby Davis, East Tennessee St.             3.2   6-1 165 Jr
 56 Cortez Riley, North Florida                   3.0   6-0 180 Jr
 57 Eddie Ard, Lipscomb                           2.9   6-5 215 Sr
 58 Andy Wicke, Belmont                           2.9   6-2 195 Jr
 59 Evan Jefferson, Jacksonville                  2.8  5-10 185 Sr
 60 Josh Slater, Lipscomb                         2.7   6-3 175 Fr

 61 Tom Hammonds, North Florida                   2.6   6-5 220 Jr
 62 Justin Hare, Belmont                          2.6   6-2 195 Sr
 63 Michael Lusk, Lipscomb                        2.4   6-3 180 Jr
 64 Grayson Flittner, Gardner Webb                2.3   6-1 190 So
 65 Julius Perkins, Campbell                      2.3   6-1 175 Jr
 66 Luke Payne, South Carolina Upstate            2.3   6-2 185 Sr
 67 Chris Timberlake, North Florida               2.2  5-11 180 Sr
 68 Mark Hall, Mercer                             2.1  5-11 160 Fr
 69 Courtney Pigram, East Tennessee St.           2.0   6-1 195 Jr
 70 Travis Strong, East Tennessee St.             1.8   6-2 210 Sr

 71 Kelvin McConnell, Kennesaw St.                1.6   6-0 185 Fr
 72 James Florence, Mercer                        1.6   6-1 180 So
 73 Kris Thomas, Stetson                          1.6   6-2 170 Jr
 74 LaKory Daniels, Lipscomb                      1.1   6-3 185 Sr
 75 Takayo Siddle, Gardner Webb                   1.1  5-11 175 Jr
 76 Jake Wohlfeil, Campbell                       1.0   6-4 180 Sr
 77 Rob Quaintance, Florida Gulf Coast            0.9   6-4 185 Sr
 78 A.J. Smith, Stetson                           0.8   6-1 165 So
 79 Josh Chavis, South Carolina Upstate           0.7   5-8 150 Fr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.