rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Mid Eastern Leaders: Offensive Rebounding Percentage

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Jason Johnson, South Carolina St.             13.6   6-7 220 Jr
  2 Brandon Monroe, Norfolk St.                   12.8   6-7 210 So
  3 Donte Harrison, Hampton                       11.9   6-9 205 Jr
  4 Julius Carter, South Carolina St.             11.5   6-8 235 Jr
  5 Boubacar Coly, Morgan St.                     10.9   6-9 220 Jr
  6 B.J. Nimocks, Maryland Eastern Shore          10.9   6-7 210 Sr
  7 Paul Davis, Winston Salem St.                 10.6   6-9 195 Fr
  8 Frisco Sandidge, Delaware St.                 10.3   6-6 210 So
  9 Matthew Pilgrim, Hampton                      10.2   6-8 225 So
 10 Akini Akini, Florida A&M                      10.0  6-10 231 Sr

 11 Thomas Coleman, North Carolina A&T            9.9   6-9 220 Fr
 12 Robert Pressey, Coppin St.                    9.8   6-7 205 Sr
 13 Adrian Woodard, Hampton                       9.5   6-4 200 Sr
 14 Paul Kirkpatrick, Howard                      9.4   6-9 220 So
 15 Theo Smalling, Hampton                        9.3   6-7 220 So
 16 Denzel Jackson, Maryland Eastern Shore        9.1   6-6 190 Fr
 17 John Holmes, Bethune Cookman                  9.1   6-5 190 Jr
 18 Marquise Kately, Morgan St.                   9.0   6-5 220 Jr
 19 Michael Freeman, Hampton                      8.7   6-8 220 So
 20 Jason Flagler, South Carolina St.             8.6   6-4 185 Fr

 21 Darrell Wonge, Winston Salem St.              8.6   6-6 210 Sr
 22 Kandi Mukole, Howard                          8.3   6-8 215 So
 23 Jamar Smith, Morgan St.                       7.6   6-2 210 Sr
 24 Marcus Neal, Delaware St.                     7.6   6-5 195 So
 25 Jason Wills, North Carolina A&T               7.5   6-6 208 Sr
 26 Randy Hampton, Howard                         7.4   6-5 190 Jr
 27 Jamal Durham, Winston Salem St.               7.4   6-6 215 Jr
 28 Darius Floyd, Winston Salem St.               7.1   6-1 185 So
 29 Reggie Holmes, Morgan St.                     6.9   6-4 180 Fr
 30 Angelo Hernandez, North Carolina A&T          6.8   6-3 185 Sr

 31 Adam Walker, Howard                           6.7   6-8 190 Fr
 32 Larry Vickers, Norfolk St.                    6.6   6-9 208 Sr
 33 Ed Jones, North Carolina A&T                  6.5   6-7 215 Jr
 34 Larry Jackson, Florida A&M                    6.2   6-6 215 Fr
 35 A'Daeron Duncan, Coppin St.                   6.1   6-6 190 Jr
 36 Lamar Twitty, Florida A&M                     6.0   6-4 205 Jr
 37 Trahern Chaplin, North Carolina A&T           6.0   6-6 200 Jr
 38 Everett Spencer, South Carolina St.           5.9   6-6 205 So
 39 Michael Deloach, Norfolk St.                  5.9   6-0 175 Jr
 40 Brian Fisher, Winston Salem St.               5.8   6-2 178 So

 41 Corey Lyons, Norfolk St.                      5.6   6-4 185 Jr
 42 Donald Johnson, Delaware St.                  5.4   6-4 180 Jr
 43 Ishmawiyl McFadden, Maryland Eastern Shore    5.3   6-5 200 Fr
 44 Joe Ballard, Florida A&M                      5.1   6-0 190 Jr
 45 Kyle Cook, Bethune Cookman                    4.9   6-6 260 Fr
 46 Dewayne Pettus, Bethune Cookman               4.8   6-2 175 Sr
 47 Tywain McKee, Coppin St.                      4.8   6-2 182 Sr
 48 Ed Tyson, Maryland Eastern Shore              4.7   6-2 200 Jr
 49 Roy Bright, Delaware St.                      4.6   6-6 225 Sr
 50 Joe Dickens, Delaware St.                     4.4   6-7 195 Sr

 51 Carrio Bennett, South Carolina St.            3.9   6-1 155 Fr
 52 Antwan Harrison, Coppin St.                   3.9   6-3 215 Sr
 53 Vincent Simpson, Hampton                      3.8   6-1 170 So
 54 Dominique Whatley, Bethune Cookman            3.8   6-5 210 Fr
 55 Vince Goldsberry, Coppin St.                  3.8   6-0 165 Fr
 56 Mike Miller, Coppin St.                       3.4   6-2 175 Sr
 57 Jordan Brooks, Hampton                        3.2   5-9 165 Fr
 58 Joey Woods, Bethune Cookman                   3.1   6-2 180 Fr
 59 Ernest Maul, Florida A&M                      3.0   6-0 180 Sr
 60 Thomas Bookman, South Carolina St.            2.8   6-0 170 So

 61 Jermaine Bolden, Morgan St.                   2.7   5-9 175 Fr
 62 Julian Conyers, Coppin St.                    2.7   6-6     Sr
 63 Rashad West, Hampton                          2.3   6-1 175 Sr
 64 Leslie Robinson, Florida A&M                  2.2   6-0 170 Sr
 65 Rashid Cann, Norfolk St.                      2.1   6-0 185 Sr
 66 Jimmy Hudson, Bethune Cookman                 2.0   6-4 200 Sr
 67 Eugene Myatt, Howard                          2.0   6-5 195 Jr
 68 Steven Rush, North Carolina A&T               2.0  5-11 170 Sr
 69 Curtis White, Howard                          1.9   6-4 195 So
 70 Trevor Welcher, Delaware St.                  1.8  5-10 160 Fr

 71 Tony Murphy, Norfolk St.                      1.8   6-4 220 Sr
 72 Isiah Tucker, Winston Salem St.               1.8   6-1 180 Fr
 73 Roy Peake, Winston Salem St.                  1.7  5-11 170 Sr
 74 Jerrell Green, Morgan St.                     1.7  5-10 170 Sr
 75 Byron Taylor, Florida A&M                     1.7   5-7 155 Jr
 76 Marc Davis, Maryland Eastern Shore            1.5  5-10 175 Fr
 77 Austin Ewing, North Carolina A&T              1.2  5-11 160 Sr
 78 Jessie Burton, South Carolina St.             0.5  5-11 170 Jr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.