rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Ohio Valley Leaders: Offensive Rebounding Percentage

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Kenneth Faried, Morehead St.                  20.2   6-8 215 Fr
  2 Ousmane Cisse, Eastern Illinois               13.7   6-8 250 Fr
  3 Tony Easley, Murray St.                       12.5   6-9 200 Fr
  4 Marvin Williams, Murray St.                   12.4   6-6 215 So
  5 Djero Riedewald, Tennessee Martin             11.8   6-8 220 Jr
  6 Amadi McKenzie, Tennessee Tech                11.7   6-7 230 Sr
  7 Darius Cox, Tennessee St.                     11.5   6-8     Fr
  8 Daniel Northern, Tennessee Tech               10.9   6-9 210 Jr
  9 Calvin Williams, Southeast Missouri St.       10.6   6-8 215 So
 10 Michael Rembert, Southeast Missouri St.       10.4   6-9 255 Sr

 11 Amadou Mbodji, Jacksonville St.               9.8  6-11 230 So
 12 Leon Buchanan, Morehead St.                   9.6   6-5 200 Jr
 13 Fernandez Lockett, Austin Peay                9.4   6-5 210 Sr
 14 Gerald Robinson, Tennessee Martin             9.2   6-9 230 Sr
 15 Jerrell Houston, Tennessee St.                8.7   6-8 210 Jr
 16 Jamaal Douglas, Eastern Kentucky              8.7   6-7 250 Sr
 17 Jake Byrne, Eastern Illinois                  8.6   6-8 230 Sr
 18 Olajide Hay, Tennessee Martin                 8.6   6-6 235 Jr
 19 Nick Murphy, Jacksonville St.                 8.4   6-4 195 Fr
 20 Drake Reed, Austin Peay                       8.3   6-5 236 Jr

 21 Rashaud Nixon, Tennessee Tech                 7.8   6-4 180 Sr
 22 Bruce Carter, Murray St.                      7.3   6-4 200 Sr
 23 Darnell Dialls, Eastern Kentucky              6.9   6-8 208 Sr
 24 Lester Hudson, Tennessee Martin               6.5   6-3 190 Jr
 25 Bryan Friday, Samford                         6.1   6-6 210 So
 26 Bobby Catchings, Eastern Illinois             6.0   6-6 179 Sr
 27 Mike Rose, Eastern Kentucky                   5.8   6-3 189 Jr
 28 Kyle Duncan, Austin Peay                      5.7   6-5 215 Jr
 29 Danero Thomas, Murray St.                     5.4   6-4 190 So
 30 Maze Stallworth, Morehead St.                 4.9   6-4 205 So

 31 Marcus Rhodes, Southeast Missouri St.         4.7   6-2 190 So
 32 Travis Peterson, Samford                      4.6  6-10 240 Sr
 33 Jamyron Steward, Morehead St.                 4.4   6-3 185 Sr
 34 Josh Taylor, Eastern Kentucky                 3.8   6-7 220 So
 35 Jaycen Herring, Southeast Missouri St.        3.4   6-5 200 Jr
 36 Joe Ross Merritt, Samford                     3.4   6-4 200 Sr
 37 Gerald Robinson, Tennessee St.                3.3   6-0     Fr
 38 Josh Bedwell, Samford                         3.3   6-0 170 Fr
 39 Jon'Tee Willhite, Eastern Illinois            3.2   6-1 175 Jr
 40 Bruce Price, Tennessee St.                    3.1   6-3 205 Jr

 41 Julio Anthony, Eastern Illinois               2.9   6-4 190 Sr
 42 Carlos Wright, Tennessee Martin               2.7   6-1 180 Jr
 43 DeAndre Bray, Jacksonville St.                2.5   5-6 160 Jr
 44 LaDarious Weaver, Tennessee St.               2.5   6-0 165 Sr
 45 Jonathan Toles, Jacksonville St.              2.5   6-2 180 Fr
 46 Kevin Thomas, Murray St.                      2.4   6-1 170 Jr
 47 Reiley Ervin, Tennessee St.                   2.3  5-10 160 Sr
 48 Wes Channels, Austin Peay                     2.3   6-3 205 So
 49 Trey Montgomery, Samford                      2.1   6-4 180 So
 50 J.J. Wesley, Jacksonville St.                 2.1   5-9 175 Fr

 51 Roderick Pearson, Southeast Missouri St.      2.0   6-2 190 So
 52 Frank Davis, Tennessee Tech                   2.0   6-2 185 So
 53 Anthony Fisher, Tennessee Tech                1.9   6-3 185 Sr
 54 Todd Babington, Austin Peay                   1.9   6-5 200 Sr
 55 Nikola Stojakovic, Morehead St.               1.8   6-2 195 Sr
 56 Demonte Harper, Morehead St.                  1.5   6-4 175 Fr
 57 Kenard Moore, Southeast Missouri St.          1.5   6-0 170 Jr
 58 Will Barnes, Tennessee Tech                   1.4   6-1 190 So
 59 Marquis Weddle, Tennessee Martin              1.2   6-1 185 Fr
 60 Will Ginn, Jacksonville St.                   1.2   6-0 180 Sr

 61 Tyler Laser, Eastern Illinois                 1.1   6-1 185 Fr
 62 Ray George, Murray St.                        1.1   6-4 190 Sr
 63 Tyler Holloway, Murray St.                    1.1   6-2 175 So
 64 Justin Stommes, Eastern Kentucky              1.1   6-6 190 Fr
 65 Romain Martin, Eastern Illinois               0.8   6-3 180 Fr
 66 Derek Wright, Austin Peay                     0.7   5-9 160 Sr
 67 John Lamb, Morehead St.                       0.7   6-1 180 Fr
 68 Adam Leonard, Eastern Kentucky                0.4   6-0 185 So
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.