rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Atlantic Sun Leaders: Offensive Rating

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

%Poss in parentheses
At least 28% of possessions used
  1 Jonathan Rodriguez, Campbell                  106.9 (29.6)   6-5 200 So
  2 Garfield Blair, Stetson                       101.8 (28.6)   6-5 210 Jr
  3 Thomas Sanders, Gardner Webb                  100.1 (30.5)   6-3 210 Sr
  4 Casey Wohlleb, Florida Gulf Coast             99.5 (29.3)   6-6 200 Sr
  5 James Florence, Mercer                        89.6 (33.2)   6-1 180 So


At least 24% of possessions used
  1 Justin Hare, Belmont                          113.1 (24.2)   6-2 195 Sr
  2 Marcus Allen, Jacksonville                    111.0 (24.1)   6-7 225 Jr
  3 Kevin Tiggs, East Tennessee St.               107.6 (24.2)   6-4 210 Jr
  4 Alex Renfroe, Belmont                         107.3 (25.0)   6-2 160 Jr
  5 Jonathan Rodriguez, Campbell                  106.9 (29.6)   6-5 200 So
  6 Adnan Hodzic, Lipscomb                        106.8 (24.4)   6-9 245 Fr
  7 Landon Adler, Florida Gulf Coast              102.6 (28.0)   6-9 210 Jr
  8 Garfield Blair, Stetson                       101.8 (28.6)   6-5 210 Jr
  9 Ronell Wooten, Kennesaw St.                   101.0 (24.6)   6-4 185 Sr
 10 Lehmon Colbert, Jacksonville                  100.9 (24.3)   6-6 202 So

 11 Thomas Sanders, Gardner Webb                  100.1 (30.5)   6-3 210 Sr
 12 Casey Wohlleb, Florida Gulf Coast             99.5 (29.3)   6-6 200 Sr
 13 Eddie Ard, Lipscomb                           99.2 (25.8)   6-5 215 Sr
 14 Courtney Pigram, East Tennessee St.           98.0 (25.5)   6-1 195 Jr
 15 Luke Payne, South Carolina Upstate            96.4 (26.0)   6-2 185 Sr
 16 Josh Slater, Lipscomb                         94.8 (25.7)   6-3 175 Fr
 17 Shuan Stegall, Kennesaw St.                   93.8 (27.4)   6-7 220 Sr
 18 James Florence, Mercer                        89.6 (33.2)   6-1 180 So
 19 A.J. Smith, Stetson                           84.6 (26.8)   6-1 165 So
 20 Tom Hammonds, North Florida                   83.8 (24.6)   6-5 220 Jr



At least 20% of possessions used
  1 Matthew Dotson, Belmont                       119.2 (21.6)   6-8 220 Jr
  2 Shane Dansby, Belmont                         116.3 (21.0)   6-4 210 Jr
  3 Grayson Flittner, Gardner Webb                115.1 (21.0)   6-1 190 So
  4 Justin Hare, Belmont                          113.1 (24.2)   6-2 195 Sr
  5 Shaddean Aaron, Mercer                        112.6 (21.4)   6-5 195 Sr
  6 Ben Smith, Jacksonville                       112.2 (23.0)  5-10 165 So
  7 Marcus Allen, Jacksonville                    111.0 (24.1)   6-7 225 Jr
  8 Kevin Tiggs, East Tennessee St.               107.6 (24.2)   6-4 210 Jr
  9 Alex Renfroe, Belmont                         107.3 (25.0)   6-2 160 Jr
 10 Jonathan Rodriguez, Campbell                  106.9 (29.6)   6-5 200 So

 11 Adnan Hodzic, Lipscomb                        106.8 (24.4)   6-9 245 Fr
 12 Kyle Vejraska, Campbell                       105.4 (22.0)   6-8 195 So
 13 Aaron Linn, Gardner Webb                      103.3 (21.1)   6-2 175 Jr
 14 Nate Blank, Gardner Webb                      103.0 (20.1)   6-5 220 Fr
 15 Landon Adler, Florida Gulf Coast              102.6 (28.0)   6-9 210 Jr
 16 Brian Pfohl, Mercer                           102.1 (20.3)   6-7 230 Sr
 17 Garfield Blair, Stetson                       101.8 (28.6)   6-5 210 Jr
 18 Ronell Wooten, Kennesaw St.                   101.0 (24.6)   6-4 185 Sr
 19 Lehmon Colbert, Jacksonville                  100.9 (24.3)   6-6 202 So
 20 Thomas Sanders, Gardner Webb                  100.1 (30.5)   6-3 210 Sr

 21 Casey Wohlleb, Florida Gulf Coast             99.5 (29.3)   6-6 200 Sr
 22 Eddie Ard, Lipscomb                           99.2 (25.8)   6-5 215 Sr
 23 Courtney Pigram, East Tennessee St.           98.0 (25.5)   6-1 195 Jr
 24 Luke Payne, South Carolina Upstate            96.4 (26.0)   6-2 185 Sr
 25 Eric Diaz, Stetson                            95.4 (21.3)   6-6 230 Jr
 26 Tanner Jacobs, Kennesaw St.                   95.1 (21.2)   6-7 220 Fr
 27 Josh Slater, Lipscomb                         94.8 (25.7)   6-3 175 Fr
 28 James Grimball, North Florida                 94.8 (21.5)   6-8 215 Sr
 29 Shuan Stegall, Kennesaw St.                   93.8 (27.4)   6-7 220 Sr
 30 Adam Liddell, Florida Gulf Coast              92.3 (21.3)   6-8 215 Sr

 31 James Florence, Mercer                        89.6 (33.2)   6-1 180 So
 32 Stan Januska, North Florida                   87.9 (20.3)   6-6 210 So
 33 Bobby Davis, South Carolina Upstate           87.5 (23.3)   6-6 225 Jr
 34 Jeremy Byrd, South Carolina Upstate           87.0 (23.4)  5-11 172 Sr
 35 Kris Thomas, Stetson                          87.0 (21.0)   6-2 170 Jr
 36 A.J. Smith, Stetson                           84.6 (26.8)   6-1 165 So
 37 Tom Hammonds, North Florida                   83.8 (24.6)   6-5 220 Jr
 38 Cortez Riley, North Florida                   80.5 (22.5)   6-0 180 Jr
 39 Julius Perkins, Campbell                      75.3 (21.4)   6-1 175 Jr


All players
  1 Travis Strong, East Tennessee St.             119.4 (19.4)   6-2 210 Sr
  2 Matthew Dotson, Belmont                       119.2 (21.6)   6-8 220 Jr
  3 Shane Dansby, Belmont                         116.3 (21.0)   6-4 210 Jr
  4 Grayson Flittner, Gardner Webb                115.1 (21.0)   6-1 190 So
  5 Kenyona Swader, East Tennessee St.            113.5 (17.7)   6-9 190 Sr
  6 Justin Hare, Belmont                          113.1 (24.2)   6-2 195 Sr
  7 Ayron Hardy, Jacksonville                     113.1 (14.1)   6-5     Fr
  8 Shaddean Aaron, Mercer                        112.6 (21.4)   6-5 195 Sr
  9 Ben Smith, Jacksonville                       112.2 (23.0)  5-10 165 So
 10 Marcus Allen, Jacksonville                    111.0 (24.1)   6-7 225 Jr

 11 Delvin Franklin, Florida Gulf Coast           109.8 (16.3)   6-2 190 Fr
 12 Mark Lohuis, Stetson                          108.3 (13.5)   6-4 195 So
 13 Kevin Tiggs, East Tennessee St.               107.6 (24.2)   6-4 210 Jr
 14 Jake Wohlfeil, Campbell                       107.5 (15.9)   6-4 180 Sr
 15 Alex Renfroe, Belmont                         107.3 (25.0)   6-2 160 Jr
 16 Brandon Brown, Lipscomb                       106.9 (17.4)   6-7 200 Fr
 17 Jonathan Rodriguez, Campbell                  106.9 (29.6)   6-5 200 So
 18 Adnan Hodzic, Lipscomb                        106.8 (24.4)   6-9 245 Fr
 19 Jordan Campbell, Belmont                      106.5 (17.0)   6-5 195 Fr
 20 Auryn MacMillan, Gardner Webb                 106.5 (12.9)   6-8 235 So

 21 Andy Wicke, Belmont                           106.3 (19.1)   6-2 195 Jr
 22 LaKory Daniels, Lipscomb                      105.8 (15.5)   6-3 185 Sr
 23 Andrew Reed, East Tennessee St.               105.6 (17.4)   6-8 220 Sr
 24 Kyle Vejraska, Campbell                       105.4 (22.0)   6-8 195 So
 25 Aaron Linn, Gardner Webb                      103.3 (21.1)   6-2 175 Jr
 26 Nate Blank, Gardner Webb                      103.0 (20.1)   6-5 220 Fr
 27 Landon Adler, Florida Gulf Coast              102.6 (28.0)   6-9 210 Jr
 28 Brian Pfohl, Mercer                           102.1 (20.3)   6-7 230 Sr
 29 Garfield Blair, Stetson                       101.8 (28.6)   6-5 210 Jr
 30 Reggie Bishop, Campbell                       101.5 (19.1)   6-3 200 Sr

 31 Calvin Henry, Mercer                          101.1 (17.1)   6-6 200 Jr
 32 Ronell Wooten, Kennesaw St.                   101.0 (24.6)   6-4 185 Sr
 33 Lehmon Colbert, Jacksonville                  100.9 (24.3)   6-6 202 So
 34 Kelvin McConnell, Kennesaw St.                100.4 (17.1)   6-0 185 Fr
 35 Michael Lusk, Lipscomb                        100.2 (15.6)   6-3 180 Jr
 36 Thomas Sanders, Gardner Webb                  100.1 (30.5)   6-3 210 Sr
 37 Casey Wohlleb, Florida Gulf Coast             99.5 (29.3)   6-6 200 Sr
 38 Eddie Ard, Lipscomb                           99.2 (25.8)   6-5 215 Sr
 39 Mark Hall, Mercer                             98.9 (19.2)  5-11 160 Fr
 40 Courtney Pigram, East Tennessee St.           98.0 (25.5)   6-1 195 Jr

 41 Jason Hopkins, Lipscomb                       97.8 (15.6)   6-7 230 Sr
 42 Takayo Siddle, Gardner Webb                   97.5 (16.8)  5-11 175 Jr
 43 Sheldon Oliver, Stetson                       97.3 (17.7)   6-5 200 So
 44 Mike Smith, East Tennessee St.                97.0 (17.5)   6-6 225 So
 45 Sam Dolan, Mercer                             96.4 (17.0)   6-8 245 Sr
 46 Luke Payne, South Carolina Upstate            96.4 (26.0)   6-2 185 Sr
 47 Eric Diaz, Stetson                            95.4 (21.3)   6-6 230 Jr
 48 Tanner Jacobs, Kennesaw St.                   95.1 (21.2)   6-7 220 Fr
 49 James Grimball, North Florida                 94.8 (21.5)   6-8 215 Sr
 50 Josh Slater, Lipscomb                         94.8 (25.7)   6-3 175 Fr

 51 Will Peeples, Belmont                         94.6 (13.8)   6-5 220 Jr
 52 Shuan Stegall, Kennesaw St.                   93.8 (27.4)   6-7 220 Sr
 53 Adam Liddell, Florida Gulf Coast              92.3 (21.3)   6-8 215 Sr
 54 Jonathan Whipple, Kennesaw St.                91.9 (11.3)   6-7 215 So
 55 Josh Chavis, South Carolina Upstate           91.9 (15.9)   5-8 150 Fr
 56 Mezie Uzochukwu, South Carolina Upstate       91.4 (17.8)   6-5 205 Fr
 57 Thomas Pfaff, Lipscomb                        91.2 (19.5)   6-8 210 Jr
 58 James Florence, Mercer                        89.6 (33.2)   6-1 180 So
 59 Rob Quaintance, Florida Gulf Coast            89.3 (15.6)   6-4 185 Sr
 60 Junard Hartley, Campbell                      88.7 (15.0)   6-3 205 Fr

 61 Terike Barrowes, Florida Gulf Coast           88.5 (19.3)   6-7 230 Sr
 62 Jon-Michael Nickerson, Kennesaw St.           88.0 (17.2)   6-6 215 So
 63 Stan Januska, North Florida                   87.9 (20.3)   6-6 210 So
 64 Bobby Davis, South Carolina Upstate           87.5 (23.3)   6-6 225 Jr
 65 Kris Thomas, Stetson                          87.0 (21.0)   6-2 170 Jr
 66 DeVon Jones, North Florida                    87.0 (17.1)   6-6 195 Fr
 67 Jeremy Byrd, South Carolina Upstate           87.0 (23.4)  5-11 172 Sr
 68 Chris Timberlake, North Florida               86.9 (19.9)  5-11 180 Sr
 69 Evan Jefferson, Jacksonville                  86.2 (18.2)  5-10 185 Sr
 70 J.D. Pollock, Kennesaw St.                    85.1 (15.6)   6-5 185 Jr

 71 Jocolby Davis, East Tennessee St.             85.1 (19.1)   6-1 165 Jr
 72 A.J. Smith, Stetson                           84.6 (26.8)   6-1 165 So
 73 Justin Cecil, North Florida                   84.0 (18.2)   6-8 210 Fr
 74 Tom Hammonds, North Florida                   83.8 (24.6)   6-5 220 Jr
 75 Nick Schneiders, South Carolina Upstate       83.0 (19.7)   7-2 250 So
 76 Rashawn Brailsford, South Carolina Upstate    82.6 (17.3)   6-2 170 Fr
 77 Cortez Riley, North Florida                   80.5 (22.5)   6-0 180 Jr
 78 Julius Perkins, Campbell                      75.3 (21.4)   6-1 175 Jr
 79 Germaine Sparkes, North Florida               62.1 (16.9)   6-6 200 So
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.