rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Northeast Leaders: Offensive Rating

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

%Poss in parentheses
At least 28% of possessions used
  1 Tony Lee, Robert Morris                       104.5 (29.5)   6-0 205 Sr
  2 DeMario Anderson, Quinnipiac                  99.9 (35.5)   6-4 205 Sr
  3 Kellen Allen, Long Island                     97.4 (30.6)   6-7 225 Sr
  4 Robert Hines, St. Francis NY                  88.0 (28.3)   6-5 250 Sr
  5 Jhamar Youngblood, Monmouth                   81.6 (29.9)   6-1 190 So


At least 24% of possessions used
  1 Manny Ubilla, Fairleigh Dickinson             109.2 (28.0)   6-2 185 Sr
  2 Tristan Blackwood, Central Connecticut        107.8 (25.9)   6-0 175 Sr
  3 Jaytornah Wisseh, Long Island                 105.1 (24.4)   6-0 170 So
  4 Tony Lee, Robert Morris                       104.5 (29.5)   6-0 205 Sr
  5 Jeremy Goode, Mount St. Mary's                102.4 (27.4)   5-9 172 So
  6 Mark Porter, Wagner                           100.1 (25.9)   6-0 190 Sr
  7 DeMario Anderson, Quinnipiac                  99.9 (35.5)   6-4 205 Sr
  8 Kellen Allen, Long Island                     97.4 (30.6)   6-7 225 Sr
  9 Durell Vinson, Wagner                         94.0 (25.7)   6-7 225 Sr
 10 Whitney Coleman, Monmouth                     88.2 (24.8)   6-2 180 Jr

 11 Robert Hines, St. Francis NY                  88.0 (28.3)   6-5 250 Sr
 12 Cale Nelson, St. Francis PA                   86.6 (24.1)  5-10 180 Jr
 13 Jhamar Youngblood, Monmouth                   81.6 (29.9)   6-1 190 So


At least 20% of possessions used
  1 Ken Horton, Central Connecticut               115.5 (20.6)   6-6 185 Fr
  2 Sean Baptiste, Fairleigh Dickinson            115.0 (23.7)   6-3 185 So
  3 Jeremy Chappell, Robert Morris                114.0 (20.2)   6-3 200 Jr
  4 Chris Vann, Mount St. Mary's                  110.4 (22.0)   6-0 195 Sr
  5 Manny Ubilla, Fairleigh Dickinson             109.2 (28.0)   6-2 185 Sr
  6 Tristan Blackwood, Central Connecticut        107.8 (25.9)   6-0 175 Sr
  7 Marcus Palmer, Central Connecticut            107.1 (21.8)   6-6 220 Fr
  8 Jaytornah Wisseh, Long Island                 105.1 (24.4)   6-0 170 So
  9 Kyle Johnson, Long Island                     104.8 (20.5)   6-3 200 Fr
 10 Tony Lee, Robert Morris                       104.5 (29.5)   6-0 205 Sr

 11 Evann Baker, Quinnipiac                       104.5 (21.0)   6-3 185 Fr
 12 A.J. Jackson, Robert Morris                   103.5 (23.8)   6-6 240 Sr
 13 Chris Berry, St. Francis PA                   103.2 (22.7)   6-4 190 Jr
 14 Jeremy Goode, Mount St. Mary's                102.4 (27.4)   5-9 172 So
 15 Brice Brooks, Sacred Heart                    101.5 (22.4)   6-7 210 Sr
 16 Chauncey Hardy, Sacred Heart                  100.9 (20.1)   6-0 170 So
 17 Corey Hassan, Sacred Heart                    100.4 (22.2)   6-4 196 Jr
 18 Mark Porter, Wagner                           100.1 (25.9)   6-0 190 Sr
 19 Drew Shubik, Sacred Heart                     100.1 (22.1)   6-4 205 Sr
 20 DeMario Anderson, Quinnipiac                  99.9 (35.5)   6-4 205 Sr

 21 James Ulrich, Wagner                          99.6 (20.2)   6-6 225 Sr
 22 Ryan Litke, Sacred Heart                      99.5 (23.3)   6-3 190 So
 23 Kellen Allen, Long Island                     97.4 (30.6)   6-7 225 Sr
 24 Bass Dieng, St. Francis PA                    95.7 (21.1)   6-9 215 Jr
 25 Bassith Yessoufou, St. Francis NY             95.2 (20.2)   6-9 218 Sr
 26 Durell Vinson, Wagner                         94.0 (25.7)   6-7 225 Sr
 27 Kayode Ayeni, St. Francis NY                  93.3 (22.4)   6-5 180 So
 28 Mezie Nwigwe, Robert Morris                   90.7 (21.0)   6-4 195 So
 29 Bernell Murray, Fairleigh Dickinson           88.8 (20.2)   5-9 173 Sr
 30 Whitney Coleman, Monmouth                     88.2 (24.8)   6-2 180 Jr

 31 Robert Hines, St. Francis NY                  88.0 (28.3)   6-5 250 Sr
 32 Devin Sweetney, St. Francis PA                87.5 (22.2)   6-6 180 So
 33 Cale Nelson, St. Francis PA                   86.6 (24.1)  5-10 180 Jr
 34 Jhamar Youngblood, Monmouth                   81.6 (29.9)   6-1 190 So


All players
  1 Jimmy Langhurst, Robert Morris                118.3 (16.5)  5-11 185 So
  2 Ken Horton, Central Connecticut               115.5 (20.6)   6-6 185 Fr
  3 Sean Baptiste, Fairleigh Dickinson            115.0 (23.7)   6-3 185 So
  4 Jeremy Chappell, Robert Morris                114.0 (20.2)   6-3 200 Jr
  5 Ryon Howard, Sacred Heart                     112.5 (16.2)   6-6 225 Jr
  6 Bryan Geffen, Quinnipiac                      112.5 (17.2)  5-10 170 Sr
  7 James Feldeine, Quinnipiac                    111.2 (15.5)   6-4 170 So
  8 Chris Vann, Mount St. Mary's                  110.4 (22.0)   6-0 195 Sr
  9 Manny Ubilla, Fairleigh Dickinson             109.2 (28.0)   6-2 185 Sr
 10 Tristan Blackwood, Central Connecticut        107.8 (25.9)   6-0 175 Sr

 11 Marcus Palmer, Central Connecticut            107.1 (21.8)   6-6 220 Fr
 12 Eugene Kotorobai, Long Island                 106.5 (17.3)   6-5 215 Sr
 13 Justin Rutty, Quinnipiac                      106.0 (18.1)   6-7 240 Fr
 14 Jaytornah Wisseh, Long Island                 105.1 (24.4)   6-0 170 So
 15 Kyle Johnson, Long Island                     104.8 (20.5)   6-3 200 Fr
 16 Joe Seymore, Central Connecticut              104.7 (18.6)   6-2 195 So
 17 Tony Lee, Robert Morris                       104.5 (29.5)   6-0 205 Sr
 18 Evann Baker, Quinnipiac                       104.5 (21.0)   6-3 185 Fr
 19 Jamal Smith, Wagner                           104.3 (17.0)   6-5 215 Jr
 20 A.J. Jackson, Robert Morris                   103.5 (23.8)   6-6 240 Sr

 21 Joey Mundweiler, Wagner                       103.3 (16.8)   6-2 180 Jr
 22 Chris Berry, St. Francis PA                   103.2 (22.7)   6-4 190 Jr
 23 Louis Brookins, Quinnipiac                    103.1 (15.8)   6-6 215 So
 24 Karl Anderson, Quinnipiac                     102.9 (18.5)   6-9 235 Sr
 25 Jeremy Goode, Mount St. Mary's                102.4 (27.4)   5-9 172 So
 26 Bateko Francisco, Robert Morris               102.1 (16.3)   6-1 170 Fr
 27 Brice Brooks, Sacred Heart                    101.5 (22.4)   6-7 210 Sr
 28 Jean Cajou, Mount St. Mary's                  101.2 (19.5)   6-3 180 Fr
 29 Chauncey Hardy, Sacred Heart                  100.9 (20.1)   6-0 170 So
 30 Corey Hassan, Sacred Heart                    100.4 (22.2)   6-4 196 Jr

 31 Drew Shubik, Sacred Heart                     100.1 (22.1)   6-4 205 Sr
 32 Mark Porter, Wagner                           100.1 (25.9)   6-0 190 Sr
 33 DeMario Anderson, Quinnipiac                  99.9 (35.5)   6-4 205 Sr
 34 Casey Cosgrove, Quinnipiac                    99.7 (18.6)   5-8 165 So
 35 James Ulrich, Wagner                          99.6 (20.2)   6-6 225 Sr
 36 Ryan Litke, Sacred Heart                      99.5 (23.3)   6-3 190 So
 37 R.J. Rutledge, Monmouth                       99.1 (19.3)   6-4 185 Fr
 38 Alex Nunner, Monmouth                         98.8 (16.0)   6-3 185 Jr
 39 Marcus Williams, St. Francis NY               98.8 (18.4)   6-3 220 Sr
 40 Sam Atupem, Mount St. Mary's                  98.0 (18.8)   6-7 230 Jr

 41 Kellen Allen, Long Island                     97.4 (30.6)   6-7 225 Sr
 42 Jamaal Womack, St. Francis NY                 97.1 (18.7)   5-8 170 Sr
 43 Nick DelTufo, Monmouth                        96.4 (19.3)   6-7 225 Fr
 44 Markus Mitchell, Mount St. Mary's             96.4 (15.6)   6-7 245 Jr
 45 Shemik Thompson, Central Connecticut          96.1 (19.4)   6-0 185 Fr
 46 Bass Dieng, St. Francis PA                    95.7 (21.1)   6-9 215 Jr
 47 Aaron Hall, Central Connecticut               95.7 (17.6)   6-1 205 Fr
 48 Bassith Yessoufou, St. Francis NY             95.2 (20.2)   6-9 218 Sr
 49 Luke Granato, Sacred Heart                    94.2 (16.6)   6-6 210 Sr
 50 Durell Vinson, Wagner                         94.0 (25.7)   6-7 225 Sr

 51 Kayode Ayeni, St. Francis NY                  93.3 (22.4)   6-5 180 So
 52 James Hett, Monmouth                          92.6 (13.5)  5-10 175 Fr
 53 Ron Manigault, Long Island                    92.4 (14.4)   6-4 210 Fr
 54 Ricky Cadell, St. Francis NY                  92.2 (19.3)   6-2 180 Fr
 55 Will Holland, Mount St. Mary's                91.2 (19.2)   6-4 215 So
 56 Mezie Nwigwe, Robert Morris                   90.7 (21.0)   6-4 195 So
 57 David Hicks, Long Island                      90.4 (16.1)   6-1 195 Fr
 58 Eric Hazard, Fairleigh Dickinson              89.8 (16.9)   6-6 213 Sr
 59 Bernell Murray, Fairleigh Dickinson           88.8 (20.2)   5-9 173 Sr
 60 Whitney Coleman, Monmouth                     88.2 (24.8)   6-2 180 Jr

 61 Robert Hines, St. Francis NY                  88.0 (28.3)   6-5 250 Sr
 62 Devin Sweetney, St. Francis PA                87.5 (22.2)   6-6 180 So
 63 DeJuan Pursley, Fairleigh Dickinson           87.4 (16.8)   6-9 215 Fr
 64 Cale Nelson, St. Francis PA                   86.6 (24.1)  5-10 180 Jr
 65 Marquis Ford, St. Francis PA                  84.9 (19.8)  5-10 175 Jr
 66 Jhamar Youngblood, Monmouth                   81.6 (29.9)   6-1 190 So
 67 Justin Drummond, Wagner                       79.4 (13.7)   6-6 200 Jr
 68 Dutch Gaitley, Monmouth                       76.9 (13.6)   6-9 220 Fr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.