rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 America East Leaders: Block Percentage

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Cavell Johnson, MD Baltimore County           9.16   6-8 205 Sr
  2 Warren McLendon, Hartford                     8.98   6-6 250 Jr
  3 Marqus Blakely, Vermont                       8.19   6-5 210 So
  4 Emanuel Neto, Stony Brook                     6.89   6-9 245 Sr
  5 Reggie Fuller, Binghamton                     5.83   6-6 195 Jr
  6 Scott Brittain, Boston University             4.94   6-9 221 So
  7 Colin McIntosh, Vermont                       4.34   6-8 210 Jr
  8 Brian Andre, Maine                            3.23   6-9 310 Sr
  9 Justin Fry, MD Baltimore County               3.14   6-9 220 So
 10 Brian Lillis, Albany                          2.78   6-5 225 Sr

 11 Morgan Sabia, Hartford                        2.50   6-7 200 Fr
 12 Philippe Tchekane Bofia, Maine                2.47   6-6 230 Jr
 13 Mike Christensen, New Hampshire               2.22   6-8 215 Sr
 14 Tyrece Gibbs, New Hampshire                   2.01   6-2 205 Jr
 15 Dane Diliegro, New Hampshire                  1.95   6-8 230 Fr
 16 Carlos Strong, Boston University              1.82   6-3 215 So
 17 Sean McNally, Maine                           1.74   6-7 230 Fr
 18 John Holland, Boston University               1.68   6-5 190 Fr
 19 Mark Socoby, Maine                            1.50   6-6 190 So
 20 Dwayne Jackson, Binghamton                    1.31   6-3 205 Jr

 21 Brent Wilson, Albany                          1.21   6-8 240 Sr
 22 Demetrius Young, Stony Brook                  1.11   6-6 200 Jr
 23 Lazar Trifunovic, Binghamton                  0.93   6-8 230 So
 24 Darryl Proctor, MD Baltimore County           0.83   6-4 230 Jr
 25 Matt Spadafora, MD Baltimore County           0.82   6-5 195 So
 26 Junior Bernal, Maine                          0.78   6-5 200 So
 27 Eddie Castellanos, Stony Brook                0.77   6-1 180 So
 28 Mike Gordon, Binghamton                       0.74   6-0 185 Sr
 29 Corey Lowe, Boston University                 0.74   6-2 200 So
 30 Richard Forbes, Binghamton                    0.56   6-0 180 Sr

 31 Brian Connelly, Albany                        0.55   6-8 225 Jr
 32 Mike Trimboli, Vermont                        0.54   6-1 180 Jr
 33 Brian Hodges, MD Baltimore County             0.54   6-3 200 Sr
 34 Tyrone Conley, New Hampshire                  0.46   6-3 175 Fr
 35 Matt Wolff, Boston University                 0.44   6-6 215 Jr
 36 Joe Zeglinski, Hartford                       0.41   6-0 185 So
 37 Alvin Abreu, New Hampshire                    0.36   6-1 180 Fr
 38 Jaret Von Rosenberg, Hartford                 0.36   6-2 185 Jr
 39 Michael Turner, Hartford                      0.32   6-5 215 Jr
 40 Eric Gilchrese, New Hampshire                 0.32   6-1 170 Jr

 41 Ray Barbosa, MD Baltimore County              0.30   6-2 185 Sr
 42 Ricky Lucas, Stony Brook                      0.28   6-4 215 Sr
 43 Tyler Morris, Boston University               0.23   6-2 190 So
 44 Jerel Hastings, Albany                        0.20   6-5 215 Jr
 45 Chretien Lukusa, Binghamton                   0.20   6-2 210 Fr
 46 Jay Greene, MD Baltimore County               0.18   5-8 155 Jr
 47 Kaimondre Owes, Maine                         0.00   6-3 195 Jr
 48 Kyle Cieplicki, Vermont                       0.00   6-4 195 Sr
 49 Nick Vier, Vermont                            0.00   6-1 165 So
 50 Jon Iati, Albany                              0.00   5-9 175 Sr

 51 Josh Martin, Albany                           0.00   6-2 200 Fr
 52 Mitchell Beauford, Stony Brook                0.00  5-11 185 Sr
 53 Marques Johnson, Boston University            0.00  5-11 165 Jr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.