rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Atlantic Sun Leaders: Block Percentage

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 James Grimball, North Florida                 7.07   6-8 215 Sr
  2 Auryn MacMillan, Gardner Webb                 6.20   6-8 235 So
  3 Calvin Henry, Mercer                          5.62   6-6 200 Jr
  4 Jason Hopkins, Lipscomb                       5.32   6-7 230 Sr
  5 Nick Schneiders, South Carolina Upstate       5.15   7-2 250 So
  6 Sam Dolan, Mercer                             4.48   6-8 245 Sr
  7 Jon-Michael Nickerson, Kennesaw St.           4.39   6-6 215 So
  8 Andrew Reed, East Tennessee St.               4.18   6-8 220 Sr
  9 Kyle Vejraska, Campbell                       4.00   6-8 195 So
 10 DeVon Jones, North Florida                    3.83   6-6 195 Fr

 11 Justin Cecil, North Florida                   3.63   6-8 210 Fr
 12 Ayron Hardy, Jacksonville                     3.50   6-5     Fr
 13 Marcus Allen, Jacksonville                    3.10   6-7 225 Jr
 14 Terike Barrowes, Florida Gulf Coast           2.80   6-7 230 Sr
 15 Adam Liddell, Florida Gulf Coast              2.78   6-8 215 Sr
 16 Landon Adler, Florida Gulf Coast              2.63   6-9 210 Jr
 17 Eric Diaz, Stetson                            2.62   6-6 230 Jr
 18 Mike Smith, East Tennessee St.                2.50   6-6 225 So
 19 Adnan Hodzic, Lipscomb                        2.32   6-9 245 Fr
 20 Eddie Ard, Lipscomb                           2.29   6-5 215 Sr

 21 Tanner Jacobs, Kennesaw St.                   2.15   6-7 220 Fr
 22 Ronell Wooten, Kennesaw St.                   2.05   6-4 185 Sr
 23 Jonathan Whipple, Kennesaw St.                2.03   6-7 215 So
 24 Kenyona Swader, East Tennessee St.            1.97   6-9 190 Sr
 25 Shuan Stegall, Kennesaw St.                   1.96   6-7 220 Sr
 26 Brian Pfohl, Mercer                           1.91   6-7 230 Sr
 27 Jonathan Rodriguez, Campbell                  1.89   6-5 200 So
 28 Kris Thomas, Stetson                          1.88   6-2 170 Jr
 29 Thomas Pfaff, Lipscomb                        1.88   6-8 210 Jr
 30 Shaddean Aaron, Mercer                        1.80   6-5 195 Sr

 31 Lehmon Colbert, Jacksonville                  1.72   6-6 202 So
 32 Jordan Campbell, Belmont                      1.59   6-5 195 Fr
 33 Will Peeples, Belmont                         1.59   6-5 220 Jr
 34 Jocolby Davis, East Tennessee St.             1.57   6-1 165 Jr
 35 Mezie Uzochukwu, South Carolina Upstate       1.52   6-5 205 Fr
 36 Bobby Davis, South Carolina Upstate           1.45   6-6 225 Jr
 37 Garfield Blair, Stetson                       1.38   6-5 210 Jr
 38 Jeremy Byrd, South Carolina Upstate           1.16  5-11 172 Sr
 39 Brandon Brown, Lipscomb                       1.12   6-7 200 Fr
 40 Julius Perkins, Campbell                      1.10   6-1 175 Jr

 41 Matthew Dotson, Belmont                       1.04   6-8 220 Jr
 42 Aaron Linn, Gardner Webb                      1.01   6-2 175 Jr
 43 Sheldon Oliver, Stetson                       1.00   6-5 200 So
 44 Nate Blank, Gardner Webb                      0.98   6-5 220 Fr
 45 Stan Januska, North Florida                   0.90   6-6 210 So
 46 Rob Quaintance, Florida Gulf Coast            0.74   6-4 185 Sr
 47 Kevin Tiggs, East Tennessee St.               0.74   6-4 210 Jr
 48 Delvin Franklin, Florida Gulf Coast           0.69   6-2 190 Fr
 49 Germaine Sparkes, North Florida               0.64   6-6 200 So
 50 James Florence, Mercer                        0.62   6-1 180 So

 51 Alex Renfroe, Belmont                         0.60   6-2 160 Jr
 52 Thomas Sanders, Gardner Webb                  0.57   6-3 210 Sr
 53 Mark Lohuis, Stetson                          0.57   6-4 195 So
 54 Josh Slater, Lipscomb                         0.56   6-3 175 Fr
 55 Junard Hartley, Campbell                      0.55   6-3 205 Fr
 56 Michael Lusk, Lipscomb                        0.52   6-3 180 Jr
 57 Rashawn Brailsford, South Carolina Upstate    0.52   6-2 170 Fr
 58 Travis Strong, East Tennessee St.             0.51   6-2 210 Sr
 59 Shane Dansby, Belmont                         0.51   6-4 210 Jr
 60 Casey Wohlleb, Florida Gulf Coast             0.51   6-6 200 Sr

 61 Courtney Pigram, East Tennessee St.           0.44   6-1 195 Jr
 62 Ben Smith, Jacksonville                       0.39  5-10 165 So
 63 Andy Wicke, Belmont                           0.37   6-2 195 Jr
 64 Cortez Riley, North Florida                   0.35   6-0 180 Jr
 65 Luke Payne, South Carolina Upstate            0.35   6-2 185 Sr
 66 J.D. Pollock, Kennesaw St.                    0.34   6-5 185 Jr
 67 Justin Hare, Belmont                          0.34   6-2 195 Sr
 68 Jake Wohlfeil, Campbell                       0.30   6-4 180 Sr
 69 Tom Hammonds, North Florida                   0.24   6-5 220 Jr
 70 Grayson Flittner, Gardner Webb                0.19   6-1 190 So

 71 Evan Jefferson, Jacksonville                  0.18  5-10 185 Sr
 72 Chris Timberlake, North Florida               0.14  5-11 180 Sr
 73 Kelvin McConnell, Kennesaw St.                0.13   6-0 185 Fr
 74 Reggie Bishop, Campbell                       0.13   6-3 200 Sr
 75 LaKory Daniels, Lipscomb                      0.12   6-3 185 Sr
 76 A.J. Smith, Stetson                           0.00   6-1 165 So
 77 Josh Chavis, South Carolina Upstate           0.00   5-8 150 Fr
 78 Takayo Siddle, Gardner Webb                   0.00  5-11 175 Jr
 79 Mark Hall, Mercer                             0.00  5-11 160 Fr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.