rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Colonial Leaders: Block Percentage

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Larry Sanders, Virginia Commonwealth          19.34   6-9 210 Fr
  2 Dane Johnson, Hofstra                         11.06  6-10 290 Jr
  3 Frank Hassell, Old Dominion                   7.28   6-8 245 Fr
  4 Frank Elegar, Drexel                          6.92   6-9 220 Sr
  5 Junior Hairston, Towson                       6.01   6-8 205 Jr
  6 Jim Ledsome, Delaware                         5.39   6-9 225 Jr
  7 Louis Birdsong, George Mason                  4.56   6-6 235 So
  8 Herb Courtney, Delaware                       4.26   6-7 200 Sr
  9 Michael Anderson, Virginia Commonwealth       4.11   6-7 190 Sr
 10 Justin Billingslea, Georgia St.               4.02   6-8 235 Sr

 11 Darren Townes, Hofstra                        3.57   6-7 210 Jr
 12 Jonathan Adams, Old Dominion                  3.45   6-6 215 Jr
 13 Nkem Ojougboh, Northeastern                   3.44   6-9 215 So
 14 Gerald Lee, Old Dominion                      3.30  6-10 250 So
 15 Vladimir Kuljanin, NC Wilmington              2.97  6-10 265 Sr
 16 Juwann James, James Madison                   2.64   6-6 225 Jr
 17 Chris Alvarez, Northeastern                   2.57   6-8 235 Jr
 18 Manny Adako, Northeastern                     2.56   6-8 240 So
 19 Danny Sumner, William & Mary                  2.34   6-7 205 So
 20 Tony Durant, Towson                           2.12   6-7 245 Jr

 21 Chris Darnell, William & Mary                 2.10   6-9 235 Jr
 22 Ben Finney, Old Dominion                      2.07   6-5 220 Fr
 23 Peter Stein, William & Mary                   1.92   6-9 235 Jr
 24 Eugene Spates, Northeastern                   1.79   6-8 215 Jr
 25 Jonathan Pease, Towson                        1.72   6-6 200 Sr
 26 Will Thomas, George Mason                     1.65   6-7 230 Sr
 27 Charles Jenkins, Hofstra                      1.63   6-3 220 Fr
 28 Folarin Campbell, George Mason                1.59   6-4 205 Sr
 29 T.J. Carter, NC Wilmington                    1.37   6-3 210 Sr
 30 Nathaniel Lester, Hofstra                     1.36   6-4 190 Fr

 31 Abdulai Jalloh, James Madison                 1.34   6-2 190 Jr
 32 Rashad Chase, Georgia St.                     1.24   6-7 235 Jr
 33 Daniel Fountain, NC Wilmington                1.17   6-4 200 Sr
 34 Pierre Curtis, James Madison                  1.16   6-3 170 So
 35 Todd Hendley, NC Wilmington                   1.14   6-9 230 Sr
 36 Brandon Johnson, Old Dominion                 1.11   6-1 180 Sr
 37 John Vaughan, George Mason                    1.08   6-3 185 Jr
 38 C.C. Williams, Towson                         1.08   6-0 170 Sr
 39 Kyle Swanston, James Madison                  1.00   6-7 180 Jr
 40 Brian Henderson, Old Dominion                 0.98   6-4 200 Sr

 41 Randy Oveneke, Drexel                         0.85   6-7 220 Sr
 42 Jamal Shuler, Virginia Commonwealth           0.82   6-3 180 Sr
 43 Cam Long, George Mason                        0.73   6-4 177 Fr
 44 Scott Rodgers, Drexel                         0.71   6-3 205 Jr
 45 Laimis Kisielius, William & Mary              0.70   6-8 225 Sr
 46 Eric Maynor, Virginia Commonwealth            0.68   6-2 165 Jr
 47 Gerald Colds, Drexel                          0.67  5-11 160 Fr
 48 Alphonso Dawson, Delaware                     0.65   6-4 200 Fr
 49 Rocky Coleman, Towson                         0.61   6-3 180 Jr
 50 Matt Janning, Northeastern                    0.61   6-4 175 So

 51 Jamie Harris, Drexel                          0.59  5-10 165 Fr
 52 Josh Thornton, Towson                         0.58   6-1 175 So
 53 D.J. Boney, Delaware                          0.57   6-5 205 Fr
 54 Chad Tomko, NC Wilmington                     0.55  5-11 165 Fr
 55 Trae Goldston, Georgia St.                    0.50   6-0 175 So
 56 Leonard Mendez, Georgia St.                   0.50   6-5 180 Jr
 57 D.J. Jones, Georgia St.                       0.49   6-2 180 Fr
 58 Terrance Carter, James Madison                0.45   6-5 215 Sr
 59 Edwin Santiago, Delaware                      0.40   6-2 165 Fr
 60 Nathan Mann, William & Mary                   0.39   6-2 190 Sr

 61 Dre Smith, George Mason                       0.39   6-0 185 Jr
 62 Abdi Lidonde, Old Dominion                    0.38   6-2 200 Sr
 63 Chaisson Allen, Northeastern                  0.32   6-4 185 Fr
 64 Tramayne Hawthorne, Drexel                    0.31   6-0 175 Jr
 65 Darius James, Old Dominion                    0.31   6-1 165 Fr
 66 Marc Egerson, Delaware                        0.24   6-6 237 Jr
 67 Heiden Ratner, James Madison                  0.15   6-0 170 Fr
 68 Greg Johnson, Hofstra                         0.14   6-0 190 Jr
 69 Joey Rodriguez, Virginia Commonwealth         0.14  5-10 160 Fr
 70 David Schneider, William & Mary               0.11   6-3 175 So

 71 Brian Johnson, Delaware                       0.09  5-10 185 So
 72 Kevin Lott, Georgia St.                       0.00   6-7 210 So
 73 Antoine Agudio, Hofstra                       0.00   6-3 190 Sr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.