rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Mid Eastern Leaders: Block Percentage

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Thomas Coleman, North Carolina A&T            10.20   6-9 220 Fr
  2 Paul Davis, Winston Salem St.                 8.77   6-9 195 Fr
  3 Boubacar Coly, Morgan St.                     7.81   6-9 220 Jr
  4 Jason Johnson, South Carolina St.             6.32   6-7 220 Jr
  5 Matthew Pilgrim, Hampton                      6.22   6-8 225 So
  6 Larry Vickers, Norfolk St.                    6.16   6-9 208 Sr
  7 Adam Walker, Howard                           4.94   6-8 190 Fr
  8 Paul Kirkpatrick, Howard                      4.81   6-9 220 So
  9 Donte Harrison, Hampton                       4.75   6-9 205 Jr
 10 Ishmawiyl McFadden, Maryland Eastern Shore    4.23   6-5 200 Fr

 11 Julius Carter, South Carolina St.             4.16   6-8 235 Jr
 12 Kandi Mukole, Howard                          3.85   6-8 215 So
 13 Akini Akini, Florida A&M                      3.83  6-10 231 Sr
 14 Theo Smalling, Hampton                        3.66   6-7 220 So
 15 Robert Pressey, Coppin St.                    3.27   6-7 205 Sr
 16 Michael Freeman, Hampton                      3.13   6-8 220 So
 17 Brandon Monroe, Norfolk St.                   2.92   6-7 210 So
 18 Frisco Sandidge, Delaware St.                 2.57   6-6 210 So
 19 Jamal Durham, Winston Salem St.               2.47   6-6 215 Jr
 20 John Holmes, Bethune Cookman                  2.42   6-5 190 Jr

 21 Kyle Cook, Bethune Cookman                    2.40   6-6 260 Fr
 22 A'Daeron Duncan, Coppin St.                   2.37   6-6 190 Jr
 23 Larry Jackson, Florida A&M                    2.21   6-6 215 Fr
 24 Roy Bright, Delaware St.                      2.15   6-6 225 Sr
 25 Randy Hampton, Howard                         2.13   6-5 190 Jr
 26 Jason Flagler, South Carolina St.             2.03   6-4 185 Fr
 27 B.J. Nimocks, Maryland Eastern Shore          2.02   6-7 210 Sr
 28 Jamar Smith, Morgan St.                       1.98   6-2 210 Sr
 29 Denzel Jackson, Maryland Eastern Shore        1.89   6-6 190 Fr
 30 Adrian Woodard, Hampton                       1.81   6-4 200 Sr

 31 Ed Jones, North Carolina A&T                  1.73   6-7 215 Jr
 32 Darrell Wonge, Winston Salem St.              1.56   6-6 210 Sr
 33 Dewayne Pettus, Bethune Cookman               1.51   6-2 175 Sr
 34 Everett Spencer, South Carolina St.           1.51   6-6 205 So
 35 Corey Lyons, Norfolk St.                      1.46   6-4 185 Jr
 36 Trahern Chaplin, North Carolina A&T           1.30   6-6 200 Jr
 37 Marquise Kately, Morgan St.                   1.27   6-5 220 Jr
 38 Antwan Harrison, Coppin St.                   1.18   6-3 215 Sr
 39 Jimmy Hudson, Bethune Cookman                 1.17   6-4 200 Sr
 40 Joe Dickens, Delaware St.                     1.02   6-7 195 Sr

 41 Julian Conyers, Coppin St.                    1.02   6-6     Sr
 42 Lamar Twitty, Florida A&M                     0.92   6-4 205 Jr
 43 Jason Wills, North Carolina A&T               0.76   6-6 208 Sr
 44 Joe Ballard, Florida A&M                      0.74   6-0 190 Jr
 45 Dominique Whatley, Bethune Cookman            0.72   6-5 210 Fr
 46 Reggie Holmes, Morgan St.                     0.67   6-4 180 Fr
 47 Donald Johnson, Delaware St.                  0.62   6-4 180 Jr
 48 Vince Goldsberry, Coppin St.                  0.59   6-0 165 Fr
 49 Michael Deloach, Norfolk St.                  0.56   6-0 175 Jr
 50 Angelo Hernandez, North Carolina A&T          0.55   6-3 185 Sr

 51 Marcus Neal, Delaware St.                     0.53   6-5 195 So
 52 Isiah Tucker, Winston Salem St.               0.50   6-1 180 Fr
 53 Carrio Bennett, South Carolina St.            0.44   6-1 155 Fr
 54 Tywain McKee, Coppin St.                      0.42   6-2 182 Sr
 55 Leslie Robinson, Florida A&M                  0.42   6-0 170 Sr
 56 Joey Woods, Bethune Cookman                   0.41   6-2 180 Fr
 57 Steven Rush, North Carolina A&T               0.39  5-11 170 Sr
 58 Tony Murphy, Norfolk St.                      0.30   6-4 220 Sr
 59 Eugene Myatt, Howard                          0.21   6-5 195 Jr
 60 Mike Miller, Coppin St.                       0.20   6-2 175 Sr

 61 Jessie Burton, South Carolina St.             0.20  5-11 170 Jr
 62 Darius Floyd, Winston Salem St.               0.18   6-1 185 So
 63 Thomas Bookman, South Carolina St.            0.18   6-0 170 So
 64 Rashid Cann, Norfolk St.                      0.16   6-0 185 Sr
 65 Vincent Simpson, Hampton                      0.14   6-1 170 So
 66 Roy Peake, Winston Salem St.                  0.12  5-11 170 Sr
 67 Jerrell Green, Morgan St.                     0.12  5-10 170 Sr
 68 Marc Davis, Maryland Eastern Shore            0.11  5-10 175 Fr
 69 Curtis White, Howard                          0.11   6-4 195 So
 70 Ed Tyson, Maryland Eastern Shore              0.09   6-2 200 Jr

 71 Byron Taylor, Florida A&M                     0.00   5-7 155 Jr
 72 Austin Ewing, North Carolina A&T              0.00  5-11 160 Sr
 73 Ernest Maul, Florida A&M                      0.00   6-0 180 Sr
 74 Jermaine Bolden, Morgan St.                   0.00   5-9 175 Fr
 75 Trevor Welcher, Delaware St.                  0.00  5-10 160 Fr
 76 Jordan Brooks, Hampton                        0.00   5-9 165 Fr
 77 Rashad West, Hampton                          0.00   6-1 175 Sr
 78 Brian Fisher, Winston Salem St.               0.00   6-2 178 So
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.