rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Northeast Leaders: Block Percentage

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Ken Horton, Central Connecticut               8.01   6-6 185 Fr
  2 Sam Atupem, Mount St. Mary's                  6.03   6-7 230 Jr
  3 DeJuan Pursley, Fairleigh Dickinson           4.92   6-9 215 Fr
  4 Dutch Gaitley, Monmouth                       4.36   6-9 220 Fr
  5 Durell Vinson, Wagner                         4.08   6-7 225 Sr
  6 Kayode Ayeni, St. Francis NY                  4.05   6-5 180 So
  7 Bass Dieng, St. Francis PA                    3.57   6-9 215 Jr
  8 A.J. Jackson, Robert Morris                   3.37   6-6 240 Sr
  9 Eugene Kotorobai, Long Island                 3.18   6-5 215 Sr
 10 Markus Mitchell, Mount St. Mary's             2.69   6-7 245 Jr

 11 Mark Porter, Wagner                           2.64   6-0 190 Sr
 12 Karl Anderson, Quinnipiac                     2.57   6-9 235 Sr
 13 Brice Brooks, Sacred Heart                    2.40   6-7 210 Sr
 14 Nick DelTufo, Monmouth                        2.38   6-7 225 Fr
 15 Ryan Litke, Sacred Heart                      2.23   6-3 190 So
 16 Justin Drummond, Wagner                       2.09   6-6 200 Jr
 17 Louis Brookins, Quinnipiac                    1.95   6-6 215 So
 18 Ryon Howard, Sacred Heart                     1.93   6-6 225 Jr
 19 Kellen Allen, Long Island                     1.93   6-7 225 Sr
 20 Justin Rutty, Quinnipiac                      1.91   6-7 240 Fr

 21 Jeremy Chappell, Robert Morris                1.75   6-3 200 Jr
 22 Drew Shubik, Sacred Heart                     1.61   6-4 205 Sr
 23 Whitney Coleman, Monmouth                     1.41   6-2 180 Jr
 24 DeMario Anderson, Quinnipiac                  1.38   6-4 205 Sr
 25 Devin Sweetney, St. Francis PA                1.24   6-6 180 So
 26 Ron Manigault, Long Island                    1.20   6-4 210 Fr
 27 Robert Hines, St. Francis NY                  1.15   6-5 250 Sr
 28 Bryan Geffen, Quinnipiac                      1.09  5-10 170 Sr
 29 Jamal Smith, Wagner                           1.08   6-5 215 Jr
 30 James Ulrich, Wagner                          1.00   6-6 225 Sr

 31 Bassith Yessoufou, St. Francis NY             0.97   6-9 218 Sr
 32 Evann Baker, Quinnipiac                       0.95   6-3 185 Fr
 33 Joe Seymore, Central Connecticut              0.95   6-2 195 So
 34 Marcus Palmer, Central Connecticut            0.92   6-6 220 Fr
 35 Eric Hazard, Fairleigh Dickinson              0.88   6-6 213 Sr
 36 Will Holland, Mount St. Mary's                0.80   6-4 215 So
 37 Aaron Hall, Central Connecticut               0.78   6-1 205 Fr
 38 Chris Berry, St. Francis PA                   0.77   6-4 190 Jr
 39 Marcus Williams, St. Francis NY               0.76   6-3 220 Sr
 40 Manny Ubilla, Fairleigh Dickinson             0.75   6-2 185 Sr

 41 James Feldeine, Quinnipiac                    0.67   6-4 170 So
 42 Mezie Nwigwe, Robert Morris                   0.65   6-4 195 So
 43 Tony Lee, Robert Morris                       0.61   6-0 205 Sr
 44 Jean Cajou, Mount St. Mary's                  0.60   6-3 180 Fr
 45 Sean Baptiste, Fairleigh Dickinson            0.59   6-3 185 So
 46 Joey Mundweiler, Wagner                       0.59   6-2 180 Jr
 47 Jaytornah Wisseh, Long Island                 0.55   6-0 170 So
 48 James Hett, Monmouth                          0.53  5-10 175 Fr
 49 Kyle Johnson, Long Island                     0.41   6-3 200 Fr
 50 Marquis Ford, St. Francis PA                  0.36  5-10 175 Jr

 51 David Hicks, Long Island                      0.33   6-1 195 Fr
 52 Tristan Blackwood, Central Connecticut        0.30   6-0 175 Sr
 53 Chauncey Hardy, Sacred Heart                  0.24   6-0 170 So
 54 R.J. Rutledge, Monmouth                       0.21   6-4 185 Fr
 55 Bernell Murray, Fairleigh Dickinson           0.20   5-9 173 Sr
 56 Luke Granato, Sacred Heart                    0.18   6-6 210 Sr
 57 Jhamar Youngblood, Monmouth                   0.16   6-1 190 So
 58 Casey Cosgrove, Quinnipiac                    0.14   5-8 165 So
 59 Bateko Francisco, Robert Morris               0.14   6-1 170 Fr
 60 Jimmy Langhurst, Robert Morris                0.13  5-11 185 So

 61 Shemik Thompson, Central Connecticut          0.12   6-0 185 Fr
 62 Ricky Cadell, St. Francis NY                  0.00   6-2 180 Fr
 63 Chris Vann, Mount St. Mary's                  0.00   6-0 195 Sr
 64 Alex Nunner, Monmouth                         0.00   6-3 185 Jr
 65 Cale Nelson, St. Francis PA                   0.00  5-10 180 Jr
 66 Corey Hassan, Sacred Heart                    0.00   6-4 196 Jr
 67 Jamaal Womack, St. Francis NY                 0.00   5-8 170 Sr
 68 Jeremy Goode, Mount St. Mary's                0.00   5-9 172 So
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.