rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Ohio Valley Leaders: Block Percentage

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Daniel Northern, Tennessee Tech               9.27   6-9 210 Jr
  2 Amadou Mbodji, Jacksonville St.               9.00  6-11 230 So
  3 Calvin Williams, Southeast Missouri St.       5.85   6-8 215 So
  4 Travis Peterson, Samford                      5.66  6-10 240 Sr
  5 Kenneth Faried, Morehead St.                  5.44   6-8 215 Fr
  6 Darius Cox, Tennessee St.                     5.21   6-8     Fr
  7 Jerrell Houston, Tennessee St.                4.98   6-8 210 Jr
  8 Tony Easley, Murray St.                       4.64   6-9 200 Fr
  9 Jamaal Douglas, Eastern Kentucky              4.08   6-7 250 Sr
 10 Marvin Williams, Murray St.                   4.07   6-6 215 So

 11 Ray George, Murray St.                        3.92   6-4 190 Sr
 12 Ousmane Cisse, Eastern Illinois               3.57   6-8 250 Fr
 13 Michael Rembert, Southeast Missouri St.       3.40   6-9 255 Sr
 14 Darnell Dialls, Eastern Kentucky              2.83   6-8 208 Sr
 15 Danero Thomas, Murray St.                     2.66   6-4 190 So
 16 Djero Riedewald, Tennessee Martin             2.28   6-8 220 Jr
 17 Josh Taylor, Eastern Kentucky                 2.27   6-7 220 So
 18 Jake Byrne, Eastern Illinois                  1.93   6-8 230 Sr
 19 Lester Hudson, Tennessee Martin               1.90   6-3 190 Jr
 20 Jaycen Herring, Southeast Missouri St.        1.89   6-5 200 Jr

 21 Gerald Robinson, Tennessee Martin             1.86   6-9 230 Sr
 22 Drake Reed, Austin Peay                       1.82   6-5 236 Jr
 23 Leon Buchanan, Morehead St.                   1.66   6-5 200 Jr
 24 Bobby Catchings, Eastern Illinois             1.59   6-6 179 Sr
 25 Maze Stallworth, Morehead St.                 1.55   6-4 205 So
 26 Olajide Hay, Tennessee Martin                 1.36   6-6 235 Jr
 27 Fernandez Lockett, Austin Peay                1.35   6-5 210 Sr
 28 Marcus Rhodes, Southeast Missouri St.         1.30   6-2 190 So
 29 Rashaud Nixon, Tennessee Tech                 1.08   6-4 180 Sr
 30 Bruce Carter, Murray St.                      0.99   6-4 200 Sr

 31 Wes Channels, Austin Peay                     0.96   6-3 205 So
 32 Demonte Harper, Morehead St.                  0.95   6-4 175 Fr
 33 Amadi McKenzie, Tennessee Tech                0.94   6-7 230 Sr
 34 Mike Rose, Eastern Kentucky                   0.70   6-3 189 Jr
 35 Nick Murphy, Jacksonville St.                 0.61   6-4 195 Fr
 36 Will Barnes, Tennessee Tech                   0.54   6-1 190 So
 37 Gerald Robinson, Tennessee St.                0.51   6-0     Fr
 38 Justin Stommes, Eastern Kentucky              0.46   6-6 190 Fr
 39 Kyle Duncan, Austin Peay                      0.45   6-5 215 Jr
 40 Derek Wright, Austin Peay                     0.44   5-9 160 Sr

 41 Roderick Pearson, Southeast Missouri St.      0.42   6-2 190 So
 42 Nikola Stojakovic, Morehead St.               0.41   6-2 195 Sr
 43 Julio Anthony, Eastern Illinois               0.38   6-4 190 Sr
 44 Carlos Wright, Tennessee Martin               0.35   6-1 180 Jr
 45 Bryan Friday, Samford                         0.35   6-6 210 So
 46 Jon'Tee Willhite, Eastern Illinois            0.35   6-1 175 Jr
 47 Kenard Moore, Southeast Missouri St.          0.32   6-0 170 Jr
 48 Joe Ross Merritt, Samford                     0.25   6-4 200 Sr
 49 Bruce Price, Tennessee St.                    0.22   6-3 205 Jr
 50 LaDarious Weaver, Tennessee St.               0.18   6-0 165 Sr

 51 J.J. Wesley, Jacksonville St.                 0.18   5-9 175 Fr
 52 Reiley Ervin, Tennessee St.                   0.15  5-10 160 Sr
 53 Jamyron Steward, Morehead St.                 0.14   6-3 185 Sr
 54 Tyler Holloway, Murray St.                    0.13   6-2 175 So
 55 Trey Montgomery, Samford                      0.13   6-4 180 So
 56 DeAndre Bray, Jacksonville St.                0.13   5-6 160 Jr
 57 Todd Babington, Austin Peay                   0.12   6-5 200 Sr
 58 Frank Davis, Tennessee Tech                   0.11   6-2 185 So
 59 Anthony Fisher, Tennessee Tech                0.10   6-3 185 Sr
 60 Marquis Weddle, Tennessee Martin              0.09   6-1 185 Fr

 61 Kevin Thomas, Murray St.                      0.00   6-1 170 Jr
 62 Tyler Laser, Eastern Illinois                 0.00   6-1 185 Fr
 63 Romain Martin, Eastern Illinois               0.00   6-3 180 Fr
 64 Jonathan Toles, Jacksonville St.              0.00   6-2 180 Fr
 65 Josh Bedwell, Samford                         0.00   6-0 170 Fr
 66 Will Ginn, Jacksonville St.                   0.00   6-0 180 Sr
 67 Adam Leonard, Eastern Kentucky                0.00   6-0 185 So
 68 John Lamb, Morehead St.                       0.00   6-1 180 Fr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.