rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Atlantic Sun Leaders: Percentage of Minutes Played

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

  1 Ben Smith, Jacksonville                       89.0  5-10 165 So
  2 Rob Quaintance, Florida Gulf Coast            87.3   6-4 185 Sr
  3 Jonathan Rodriguez, Campbell                  86.9   6-5 200 So
  4 Ronell Wooten, Kennesaw St.                   82.0   6-4 185 Sr
  5 Courtney Pigram, East Tennessee St.           81.5   6-1 195 Jr
  6 Luke Payne, South Carolina Upstate            80.8   6-2 185 Sr
  7 Shaddean Aaron, Mercer                        80.7   6-5 195 Sr
  8 Thomas Sanders, Gardner Webb                  80.5   6-3 210 Sr
  9 Grayson Flittner, Gardner Webb                80.4   6-1 190 So
 10 Tom Hammonds, North Florida                   79.2   6-5 220 Jr

 11 Calvin Henry, Mercer                          78.9   6-6 200 Jr
 12 Reggie Bishop, Campbell                       77.2   6-3 200 Sr
 13 Shuan Stegall, Kennesaw St.                   77.0   6-7 220 Sr
 14 Eddie Ard, Lipscomb                           76.4   6-5 215 Sr
 15 Lehmon Colbert, Jacksonville                  76.0   6-6 202 So
 16 Aaron Linn, Gardner Webb                      75.7   6-2 175 Jr
 17 Garfield Blair, Stetson                       74.0   6-5 210 Jr
 18 James Florence, Mercer                        73.4   6-1 180 So
 19 Kevin Tiggs, East Tennessee St.               73.0   6-4 210 Jr
 20 LaKory Daniels, Lipscomb                      72.7   6-3 185 Sr

 21 Casey Wohlleb, Florida Gulf Coast             72.3   6-6 200 Sr
 22 A.J. Smith, Stetson                           71.1   6-1 165 So
 23 Bobby Davis, South Carolina Upstate           71.0   6-6 225 Jr
 24 Junard Hartley, Campbell                      70.7   6-3 205 Fr
 25 Brian Pfohl, Mercer                           68.0   6-7 230 Sr
 26 Mezie Uzochukwu, South Carolina Upstate       67.6   6-5 205 Fr
 27 Justin Hare, Belmont                          67.5   6-2 195 Sr
 28 Delvin Franklin, Florida Gulf Coast           67.3   6-2 190 Fr
 29 Ayron Hardy, Jacksonville                     67.2   6-5     Fr
 30 Michael Lusk, Lipscomb                        67.0   6-3 180 Jr

 31 Chris Timberlake, North Florida               65.8  5-11 180 Sr
 32 Jake Wohlfeil, Campbell                       65.2   6-4 180 Sr
 33 Kelvin McConnell, Kennesaw St.                64.7   6-0 185 Fr
 34 Andrew Reed, East Tennessee St.               64.5   6-8 220 Sr
 35 Nate Blank, Gardner Webb                      62.5   6-5 220 Fr
 36 Brandon Brown, Lipscomb                       62.5   6-7 200 Fr
 37 Andy Wicke, Belmont                           62.2   6-2 195 Jr
 38 Marcus Allen, Jacksonville                    61.9   6-7 225 Jr
 39 Shane Dansby, Belmont                         60.5   6-4 210 Jr
 40 Mark Lohuis, Stetson                          59.8   6-4 195 So

 41 Sheldon Oliver, Stetson                       59.6   6-5 200 So
 42 Terike Barrowes, Florida Gulf Coast           59.4   6-7 230 Sr
 43 Germaine Sparkes, North Florida               58.3   6-6 200 So
 44 Mike Smith, East Tennessee St.                57.6   6-6 225 So
 45 Jeremy Byrd, South Carolina Upstate           56.6  5-11 172 Sr
 46 DeVon Jones, North Florida                    56.3   6-6 195 Fr
 47 Tanner Jacobs, Kennesaw St.                   54.6   6-7 220 Fr
 48 Kenyona Swader, East Tennessee St.            54.6   6-9 190 Sr
 49 Cortez Riley, North Florida                   54.2   6-0 180 Jr
 50 Kris Thomas, Stetson                          54.1   6-2 170 Jr

 51 Jonathan Whipple, Kennesaw St.                53.7   6-7 215 So
 52 Rashawn Brailsford, South Carolina Upstate    53.5   6-2 170 Fr
 53 Jordan Campbell, Belmont                      53.5   6-5 195 Fr
 54 Kyle Vejraska, Campbell                       53.3   6-8 195 So
 55 James Grimball, North Florida                 53.0   6-8 215 Sr
 56 Julius Perkins, Campbell                      52.6   6-1 175 Jr
 57 Travis Strong, East Tennessee St.             52.5   6-2 210 Sr
 58 Matthew Dotson, Belmont                       52.3   6-8 220 Jr
 59 Alex Renfroe, Belmont                         51.9   6-2 160 Jr
 60 Stan Januska, North Florida                   51.8   6-6 210 So

 61 Josh Chavis, South Carolina Upstate           50.0   5-8 150 Fr
 62 Evan Jefferson, Jacksonville                  49.6  5-10 185 Sr
 63 J.D. Pollock, Kennesaw St.                    49.4   6-5 185 Jr
 64 Will Peeples, Belmont                         48.8   6-5 220 Jr
 65 Eric Diaz, Stetson                            48.5   6-6 230 Jr
 66 Auryn MacMillan, Gardner Webb                 47.1   6-8 235 So
 67 Josh Slater, Lipscomb                         46.6   6-3 175 Fr
 68 Takayo Siddle, Gardner Webb                   46.5  5-11 175 Jr
 69 Mark Hall, Mercer                             46.4  5-11 160 Fr
 70 Jocolby Davis, East Tennessee St.             45.8   6-1 165 Jr

 71 Nick Schneiders, South Carolina Upstate       45.4   7-2 250 So
 72 Jason Hopkins, Lipscomb                       44.3   6-7 230 Sr
 73 Adam Liddell, Florida Gulf Coast              43.3   6-8 215 Sr
 74 Sam Dolan, Mercer                             42.7   6-8 245 Sr
 75 Landon Adler, Florida Gulf Coast              42.2   6-9 210 Jr
 76 Thomas Pfaff, Lipscomb                        41.7   6-8 210 Jr
 77 Adnan Hodzic, Lipscomb                        41.3   6-9 245 Fr
 78 Justin Cecil, North Florida                   41.3   6-8 210 Fr
 79 Jon-Michael Nickerson, Kennesaw St.           40.2   6-6 215 So
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.