rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Atlantic Sun Leaders: Percentage of Possessions Used

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 James Florence, Mercer                        33.2   6-1 180 So
  2 Thomas Sanders, Gardner Webb                  30.5   6-3 210 Sr
  3 Jonathan Rodriguez, Campbell                  29.6   6-5 200 So
  4 Casey Wohlleb, Florida Gulf Coast             29.3   6-6 200 Sr
  5 Garfield Blair, Stetson                       28.6   6-5 210 Jr
  6 Landon Adler, Florida Gulf Coast              28.0   6-9 210 Jr
  7 Shuan Stegall, Kennesaw St.                   27.4   6-7 220 Sr
  8 A.J. Smith, Stetson                           26.8   6-1 165 So
  9 Luke Payne, South Carolina Upstate            26.0   6-2 185 Sr
 10 Eddie Ard, Lipscomb                           25.8   6-5 215 Sr

 11 Josh Slater, Lipscomb                         25.7   6-3 175 Fr
 12 Courtney Pigram, East Tennessee St.           25.5   6-1 195 Jr
 13 Alex Renfroe, Belmont                         25.0   6-2 160 Jr
 14 Ronell Wooten, Kennesaw St.                   24.6   6-4 185 Sr
 15 Tom Hammonds, North Florida                   24.6   6-5 220 Jr
 16 Adnan Hodzic, Lipscomb                        24.4   6-9 245 Fr
 17 Lehmon Colbert, Jacksonville                  24.3   6-6 202 So
 18 Justin Hare, Belmont                          24.2   6-2 195 Sr
 19 Kevin Tiggs, East Tennessee St.               24.2   6-4 210 Jr
 20 Marcus Allen, Jacksonville                    24.1   6-7 225 Jr

 21 Jeremy Byrd, South Carolina Upstate           23.4  5-11 172 Sr
 22 Bobby Davis, South Carolina Upstate           23.3   6-6 225 Jr
 23 Ben Smith, Jacksonville                       23.0  5-10 165 So
 24 Cortez Riley, North Florida                   22.5   6-0 180 Jr
 25 Kyle Vejraska, Campbell                       22.0   6-8 195 So
 26 Matthew Dotson, Belmont                       21.6   6-8 220 Jr
 27 James Grimball, North Florida                 21.5   6-8 215 Sr
 28 Shaddean Aaron, Mercer                        21.4   6-5 195 Sr
 29 Julius Perkins, Campbell                      21.4   6-1 175 Jr
 30 Adam Liddell, Florida Gulf Coast              21.3   6-8 215 Sr

 31 Eric Diaz, Stetson                            21.3   6-6 230 Jr
 32 Tanner Jacobs, Kennesaw St.                   21.2   6-7 220 Fr
 33 Aaron Linn, Gardner Webb                      21.1   6-2 175 Jr
 34 Kris Thomas, Stetson                          21.0   6-2 170 Jr
 35 Grayson Flittner, Gardner Webb                21.0   6-1 190 So
 36 Shane Dansby, Belmont                         21.0   6-4 210 Jr
 37 Brian Pfohl, Mercer                           20.3   6-7 230 Sr
 38 Stan Januska, North Florida                   20.3   6-6 210 So
 39 Nate Blank, Gardner Webb                      20.1   6-5 220 Fr
 40 Chris Timberlake, North Florida               19.9  5-11 180 Sr

 41 Nick Schneiders, South Carolina Upstate       19.7   7-2 250 So
 42 Thomas Pfaff, Lipscomb                        19.5   6-8 210 Jr
 43 Travis Strong, East Tennessee St.             19.4   6-2 210 Sr
 44 Terike Barrowes, Florida Gulf Coast           19.3   6-7 230 Sr
 45 Mark Hall, Mercer                             19.2  5-11 160 Fr
 46 Jocolby Davis, East Tennessee St.             19.1   6-1 165 Jr
 47 Andy Wicke, Belmont                           19.1   6-2 195 Jr
 48 Reggie Bishop, Campbell                       19.1   6-3 200 Sr
 49 Evan Jefferson, Jacksonville                  18.2  5-10 185 Sr
 50 Justin Cecil, North Florida                   18.2   6-8 210 Fr

 51 Mezie Uzochukwu, South Carolina Upstate       17.8   6-5 205 Fr
 52 Sheldon Oliver, Stetson                       17.7   6-5 200 So
 53 Kenyona Swader, East Tennessee St.            17.7   6-9 190 Sr
 54 Mike Smith, East Tennessee St.                17.5   6-6 225 So
 55 Brandon Brown, Lipscomb                       17.4   6-7 200 Fr
 56 Andrew Reed, East Tennessee St.               17.4   6-8 220 Sr
 57 Rashawn Brailsford, South Carolina Upstate    17.3   6-2 170 Fr
 58 Jon-Michael Nickerson, Kennesaw St.           17.2   6-6 215 So
 59 Calvin Henry, Mercer                          17.1   6-6 200 Jr
 60 DeVon Jones, North Florida                    17.1   6-6 195 Fr

 61 Kelvin McConnell, Kennesaw St.                17.1   6-0 185 Fr
 62 Jordan Campbell, Belmont                      17.0   6-5 195 Fr
 63 Sam Dolan, Mercer                             17.0   6-8 245 Sr
 64 Germaine Sparkes, North Florida               16.9   6-6 200 So
 65 Takayo Siddle, Gardner Webb                   16.8  5-11 175 Jr
 66 Delvin Franklin, Florida Gulf Coast           16.3   6-2 190 Fr
 67 Josh Chavis, South Carolina Upstate           15.9   5-8 150 Fr
 68 Jake Wohlfeil, Campbell                       15.9   6-4 180 Sr
 69 Rob Quaintance, Florida Gulf Coast            15.6   6-4 185 Sr
 70 Michael Lusk, Lipscomb                        15.6   6-3 180 Jr

 71 Jason Hopkins, Lipscomb                       15.6   6-7 230 Sr
 72 J.D. Pollock, Kennesaw St.                    15.6   6-5 185 Jr
 73 LaKory Daniels, Lipscomb                      15.5   6-3 185 Sr
 74 Junard Hartley, Campbell                      15.0   6-3 205 Fr
 75 Ayron Hardy, Jacksonville                     14.1   6-5     Fr
 76 Will Peeples, Belmont                         13.8   6-5 220 Jr
 77 Mark Lohuis, Stetson                          13.5   6-4 195 So
 78 Auryn MacMillan, Gardner Webb                 12.9   6-8 235 So
 79 Jonathan Whipple, Kennesaw St.                11.3   6-7 215 So
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.