rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Colonial Leaders: Percentage of Possessions Used

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Abdulai Jalloh, James Madison                 30.3   6-2 190 Jr
  2 Antoine Agudio, Hofstra                       29.4   6-3 190 Sr
  3 Eric Maynor, Virginia Commonwealth            28.9   6-2 165 Jr
  4 Folarin Campbell, George Mason                28.5   6-4 205 Sr
  5 T.J. Carter, NC Wilmington                    28.1   6-3 210 Sr
  6 Marc Egerson, Delaware                        25.5   6-6 237 Jr
  7 Laimis Kisielius, William & Mary              25.4   6-8 225 Sr
  8 Herb Courtney, Delaware                       25.2   6-7 200 Sr
  9 Charles Jenkins, Hofstra                      24.7   6-3 220 Fr
 10 Frank Elegar, Drexel                          24.4   6-9 220 Sr

 11 Matt Janning, Northeastern                    24.4   6-4 175 So
 12 Leonard Mendez, Georgia St.                   24.2   6-5 180 Jr
 13 Alphonso Dawson, Delaware                     23.6   6-4 200 Fr
 14 Edwin Santiago, Delaware                      23.5   6-2 165 Fr
 15 Gerald Lee, Old Dominion                      23.4  6-10 250 So
 16 Scott Rodgers, Drexel                         23.3   6-3 205 Jr
 17 Nathaniel Lester, Hofstra                     23.1   6-4 190 Fr
 18 Gerald Colds, Drexel                          22.7  5-11 160 Fr
 19 Danny Sumner, William & Mary                  22.6   6-7 205 So
 20 Brandon Johnson, Old Dominion                 22.5   6-1 180 Sr

 21 Eugene Spates, Northeastern                   22.3   6-8 215 Jr
 22 Terrance Carter, James Madison                22.2   6-5 215 Sr
 23 Tony Durant, Towson                           22.1   6-7 245 Jr
 24 Juwann James, James Madison                   22.1   6-6 225 Jr
 25 Vladimir Kuljanin, NC Wilmington              22.1  6-10 265 Sr
 26 Junior Hairston, Towson                       21.9   6-8 205 Jr
 27 Jamal Shuler, Virginia Commonwealth           21.9   6-3 180 Sr
 28 John Vaughan, George Mason                    21.8   6-3 185 Jr
 29 Josh Thornton, Towson                         21.6   6-1 175 So
 30 Todd Hendley, NC Wilmington                   21.4   6-9 230 Sr

 31 Will Thomas, George Mason                     21.4   6-7 230 Sr
 32 Trae Goldston, Georgia St.                    21.3   6-0 175 So
 33 Rashad Chase, Georgia St.                     20.8   6-7 235 Jr
 34 Peter Stein, William & Mary                   20.8   6-9 235 Jr
 35 Nkem Ojougboh, Northeastern                   20.8   6-9 215 So
 36 Rocky Coleman, Towson                         20.4   6-3 180 Jr
 37 Chaisson Allen, Northeastern                  20.2   6-4 185 Fr
 38 Pierre Curtis, James Madison                  20.1   6-3 170 So
 39 Ben Finney, Old Dominion                      20.0   6-5 220 Fr
 40 C.C. Williams, Towson                         19.9   6-0 170 Sr

 41 Darius James, Old Dominion                    19.8   6-1 165 Fr
 42 David Schneider, William & Mary               19.7   6-3 175 So
 43 Nathan Mann, William & Mary                   19.7   6-2 190 Sr
 44 Tramayne Hawthorne, Drexel                    19.5   6-0 175 Jr
 45 Michael Anderson, Virginia Commonwealth       19.3   6-7 190 Sr
 46 Brian Henderson, Old Dominion                 19.1   6-4 200 Sr
 47 Justin Billingslea, Georgia St.               19.0   6-8 235 Sr
 48 Manny Adako, Northeastern                     18.8   6-8 240 So
 49 Daniel Fountain, NC Wilmington                18.5   6-4 200 Sr
 50 Larry Sanders, Virginia Commonwealth          18.1   6-9 210 Fr

 51 Dre Smith, George Mason                       17.9   6-0 185 Jr
 52 Frank Hassell, Old Dominion                   17.8   6-8 245 Fr
 53 Jonathan Pease, Towson                        17.8   6-6 200 Sr
 54 Abdi Lidonde, Old Dominion                    17.7   6-2 200 Sr
 55 Chad Tomko, NC Wilmington                     17.6  5-11 165 Fr
 56 D.J. Jones, Georgia St.                       17.3   6-2 180 Fr
 57 Brian Johnson, Delaware                       17.3  5-10 185 So
 58 Jonathan Adams, Old Dominion                  17.2   6-6 215 Jr
 59 Dane Johnson, Hofstra                         17.1  6-10 290 Jr
 60 Kevin Lott, Georgia St.                       16.9   6-7 210 So

 61 Cam Long, George Mason                        16.6   6-4 177 Fr
 62 Greg Johnson, Hofstra                         16.3   6-0 190 Jr
 63 Darren Townes, Hofstra                        16.3   6-7 210 Jr
 64 Joey Rodriguez, Virginia Commonwealth         16.2  5-10 160 Fr
 65 Randy Oveneke, Drexel                         16.2   6-7 220 Sr
 66 Chris Darnell, William & Mary                 15.8   6-9 235 Jr
 67 Louis Birdsong, George Mason                  15.6   6-6 235 So
 68 D.J. Boney, Delaware                          15.3   6-5 205 Fr
 69 Kyle Swanston, James Madison                  15.0   6-7 180 Jr
 70 Jamie Harris, Drexel                          14.1  5-10 165 Fr

 71 Chris Alvarez, Northeastern                   13.4   6-8 235 Jr
 72 Heiden Ratner, James Madison                  13.4   6-0 170 Fr
 73 Jim Ledsome, Delaware                         11.6   6-9 225 Jr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.