rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Conference USA Leaders: Percentage of Possessions Used

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Stefon Jackson, Texas El Paso                 30.6   6-5 180 Jr
  2 Rob McKiver, Houston                          30.0   6-3 190 Sr
  3 Jeremy Wise, Southern Mississippi             29.7   6-2 165 So
  4 Jermaine Taylor, Central Florida              29.4   6-4 190 Jr
  5 Robert Vaden, UAB                             28.1   6-5 225 Jr
  6 Papa Dia, Southern Methodist                  27.5   6-9 250 Fr
  7 Derrick Rose, Memphis                         27.2   6-4 195 Fr
  8 Chris Douglas-Roberts, Memphis                26.6   6-6 200 Jr
  9 Mark Dorris, Marshall                         25.7   6-2 175 Sr
 10 Alex Malone, Southern Methodist               25.5   6-8 185 Fr

 11 David Gomez, Tulane                           25.2   6-7 235 Sr
 12 Lawrence Ghoram, Rice                         24.6   6-5 195 Fr
 13 Randy Culpepper, Texas El Paso                24.4  5-10 160 Fr
 14 Ben Uzoh, Tulsa                               24.0   6-2 190 So
 15 Rodney Foster, Rice                           24.0   6-1 185 So
 16 Darryl Merthie, Marshall                      23.9   6-0 190 Jr
 17 Robinson Louisme, Tulane                      23.7   6-7 265 Jr
 18 Paulius Packevicius, Rice                     22.8   6-9 230 Jr
 19 Tirrell Baines, Marshall                      22.5   6-6 210 Fr
 20 Patrick Britton, Rice                         22.5   6-8 200 Jr

 21 Marvin Kilgore, Texas El Paso                 22.4   6-3 195 Sr
 22 Jerome Jordan, Tulsa                          22.2  6-11 235 So
 23 Jon Killen, Southern Methodist                22.1   6-4 195 Sr
 24 Tyler Wilkerson, Marshall                     21.8   6-8 240 So
 25 Bamba Fall, Southern Methodist                21.7   7-1 200 Jr
 26 Markel Humphrey, Marshall                     21.5   6-5 215 Jr
 27 Darrell Jenkins, East Carolina                21.4  5-11 175 Sr
 28 John Fields, East Carolina                    21.3   6-9 200 Fr
 29 Kevin Sims, Tulane                            21.3  5-10 160 So
 30 Lawrence Kinnard, UAB                         21.0   6-8 210 Jr

 31 Donnie Stith, Tulane                          20.6   6-6 215 Sr
 32 Courtney Beasley, Southern Mississippi        20.2   6-3 210 Jr
 33 R.L. Horton, Southern Mississippi             20.2   6-0 175 Fr
 34 Reggie Huffman, UAB                           20.0   6-7 220 Jr
 35 Lanny Smith, Houston                          20.0   6-3 170 Sr
 36 Robert Dozier, Memphis                        19.9   6-9 215 Jr
 37 Craig Craft, Southern Mississippi             19.9   6-3 190 Jr
 38 Gabe Blair, East Carolina                     19.7   6-8 210 So
 39 Dave Noel, Central Florida                    19.6   6-3 205 Sr
 40 Ray Reese, Tulsa                              19.5   6-5 215 So

 41 Calvin Walls, Tulsa                           18.9   6-7 235 Sr
 42 Chip Cartwright, Central Florida              18.6   6-0 160 Sr
 43 Rod Earls, Tulsa                              18.6   6-2 194 Sr
 44 Cory Farmer, East Carolina                    18.5   6-3 185 Sr
 45 Sai'Quon Stone, Southern Mississippi          18.5   6-6 225 So
 46 Tony Davis, Central Florida                   18.4   6-7 195 So
 47 Daniel Puckett, Tulane                        18.2   6-7 200 Jr
 48 Suleiman Braimoh, Rice                        18.1   6-8 230 Fr
 49 Sam Hinnant, East Carolina                    18.1   6-4 190 Jr
 50 Aaron Johnson, UAB                            18.0   5-7 165 Fr

 51 Tafari Toney, Houston                         17.9   6-8 215 Sr
 52 Kelvin Lewis, Houston                         17.8   6-4 175 Jr
 53 Derrick Roberts, Southern Methodist           17.8   6-4 198 Sr
 54 Mike O'Donnell, Central Florida               17.6   6-0 185 Sr
 55 Brett McDade, Tulsa                           17.6   6-0 170 Sr
 56 Andre Stephens, Southern Mississippi          17.4   6-8 235 So
 57 Matt Walls, Marshall                          17.2   6-3 200 Fr
 58 Tavaris Watts, Texas El Paso                  16.8   6-8 210 Jr
 59 Dion Dowell, Houston                          16.7   6-6 205 Sr
 60 Mike Walker, Southern Methodist               16.5   6-0 190 Fr

 61 Shawn Taggart, Memphis                        16.5  6-10 230 So
 62 Kenrick Zondervan, Central Florida            16.1   6-9 215 Jr
 63 Antonio Anderson, Memphis                     16.0   6-6 200 Jr
 64 Victor Ramalho, Texas El Paso                 15.9   6-9 255 Sr
 65 Bryan Beasley, Rice                           14.9   6-0 185 So
 66 Joey Dorsey, Memphis                          14.7   6-9 260 Sr
 67 Ed Berrios, UAB                               14.7  5-11 180 Jr
 68 Matt Wheaton, Tulane                          14.5   6-5 190 Sr
 69 Ryan Harp, Southern Methodist                 13.9   6-4 190 Fr
 70 Julyan Stone, Texas El Paso                   12.5   6-6 170 Fr

 71 Pierre-Marie Altidor-Cespedes, Marshall       11.6   6-0 181 Sr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.