rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Mid Eastern Leaders: Percentage of Possessions Used

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Rashad West, Hampton                          30.6   6-1 175 Sr
  2 Ed Tyson, Maryland Eastern Shore              30.4   6-2 200 Jr
  3 Jamar Smith, Morgan St.                       28.5   6-2 210 Sr
  4 Roy Bright, Delaware St.                      28.3   6-6 225 Sr
  5 Tony Murphy, Norfolk St.                      28.2   6-4 220 Sr
  6 Michael Deloach, Norfolk St.                  28.0   6-0 175 Jr
  7 Marc Davis, Maryland Eastern Shore            27.9  5-10 175 Fr
  8 John Holmes, Bethune Cookman                  27.3   6-5 190 Jr
  9 Eugene Myatt, Howard                          26.0   6-5 195 Jr
 10 Brian Fisher, Winston Salem St.               25.6   6-2 178 So

 11 Steven Rush, North Carolina A&T               25.4  5-11 170 Sr
 12 Tywain McKee, Coppin St.                      25.3   6-2 182 Sr
 13 Jason Johnson, South Carolina St.             25.1   6-7 220 Jr
 14 Matthew Pilgrim, Hampton                      24.5   6-8 225 So
 15 Vincent Simpson, Hampton                      24.5   6-1 170 So
 16 Jason Wills, North Carolina A&T               24.4   6-6 208 Sr
 17 Randy Hampton, Howard                         24.3   6-5 190 Jr
 18 Marquise Kately, Morgan St.                   23.8   6-5 220 Jr
 19 Dewayne Pettus, Bethune Cookman               23.8   6-2 175 Sr
 20 Antwan Harrison, Coppin St.                   23.7   6-3 215 Sr

 21 Reggie Holmes, Morgan St.                     23.6   6-4 180 Fr
 22 Lamar Twitty, Florida A&M                     23.3   6-4 205 Jr
 23 Jimmy Hudson, Bethune Cookman                 23.1   6-4 200 Sr
 24 Leslie Robinson, Florida A&M                  23.0   6-0 170 Sr
 25 Akini Akini, Florida A&M                      23.0  6-10 231 Sr
 26 Jamal Durham, Winston Salem St.               23.0   6-6 215 Jr
 27 Corey Lyons, Norfolk St.                      22.1   6-4 185 Jr
 28 Carrio Bennett, South Carolina St.            21.7   6-1 155 Fr
 29 Dominique Whatley, Bethune Cookman            21.7   6-5 210 Fr
 30 Everett Spencer, South Carolina St.           20.9   6-6 205 So

 31 Darius Floyd, Winston Salem St.               20.8   6-1 185 So
 32 Isiah Tucker, Winston Salem St.               20.7   6-1 180 Fr
 33 Ishmawiyl McFadden, Maryland Eastern Shore    20.7   6-5 200 Fr
 34 Julian Conyers, Coppin St.                    20.6   6-6     Sr
 35 A'Daeron Duncan, Coppin St.                   20.4   6-6 190 Jr
 36 Ed Jones, North Carolina A&T                  20.4   6-7 215 Jr
 37 Kandi Mukole, Howard                          20.3   6-8 215 So
 38 Donald Johnson, Delaware St.                  20.2   6-4 180 Jr
 39 Darrell Wonge, Winston Salem St.              20.1   6-6 210 Sr
 40 Frisco Sandidge, Delaware St.                 20.0   6-6 210 So

 41 Marcus Neal, Delaware St.                     20.0   6-5 195 So
 42 Joe Dickens, Delaware St.                     19.9   6-7 195 Sr
 43 Jermaine Bolden, Morgan St.                   19.9   5-9 175 Fr
 44 Julius Carter, South Carolina St.             19.7   6-8 235 Jr
 45 Ernest Maul, Florida A&M                      19.6   6-0 180 Sr
 46 Jessie Burton, South Carolina St.             19.5  5-11 170 Jr
 47 Austin Ewing, North Carolina A&T              19.4  5-11 160 Sr
 48 Paul Davis, Winston Salem St.                 18.8   6-9 195 Fr
 49 Michael Freeman, Hampton                      18.7   6-8 220 So
 50 Robert Pressey, Coppin St.                    18.6   6-7 205 Sr

 51 Mike Miller, Coppin St.                       18.4   6-2 175 Sr
 52 Angelo Hernandez, North Carolina A&T          18.3   6-3 185 Sr
 53 Jason Flagler, South Carolina St.             18.1   6-4 185 Fr
 54 Larry Jackson, Florida A&M                    17.9   6-6 215 Fr
 55 Joe Ballard, Florida A&M                      17.9   6-0 190 Jr
 56 Jordan Brooks, Hampton                        17.9   5-9 165 Fr
 57 Adam Walker, Howard                           17.8   6-8 190 Fr
 58 Jerrell Green, Morgan St.                     17.6  5-10 170 Sr
 59 Boubacar Coly, Morgan St.                     17.2   6-9 220 Jr
 60 Paul Kirkpatrick, Howard                      17.1   6-9 220 So

 61 Thomas Coleman, North Carolina A&T            16.6   6-9 220 Fr
 62 Curtis White, Howard                          16.5   6-4 195 So
 63 Donte Harrison, Hampton                       15.9   6-9 205 Jr
 64 Thomas Bookman, South Carolina St.            15.9   6-0 170 So
 65 Joey Woods, Bethune Cookman                   15.5   6-2 180 Fr
 66 Adrian Woodard, Hampton                       15.5   6-4 200 Sr
 67 Vince Goldsberry, Coppin St.                  15.0   6-0 165 Fr
 68 Denzel Jackson, Maryland Eastern Shore        14.5   6-6 190 Fr
 69 Trevor Welcher, Delaware St.                  14.1  5-10 160 Fr
 70 Byron Taylor, Florida A&M                     14.0   5-7 155 Jr

 71 B.J. Nimocks, Maryland Eastern Shore          13.9   6-7 210 Sr
 72 Theo Smalling, Hampton                        13.6   6-7 220 So
 73 Roy Peake, Winston Salem St.                  13.2  5-11 170 Sr
 74 Trahern Chaplin, North Carolina A&T           12.9   6-6 200 Jr
 75 Larry Vickers, Norfolk St.                    12.8   6-9 208 Sr
 76 Brandon Monroe, Norfolk St.                   12.7   6-7 210 So
 77 Rashid Cann, Norfolk St.                      12.4   6-0 185 Sr
 78 Kyle Cook, Bethune Cookman                    11.3   6-6 260 Fr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.