rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Northeast Leaders: Percentage of Possessions Used

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 DeMario Anderson, Quinnipiac                  35.5   6-4 205 Sr
  2 Kellen Allen, Long Island                     30.6   6-7 225 Sr
  3 Jhamar Youngblood, Monmouth                   29.9   6-1 190 So
  4 Tony Lee, Robert Morris                       29.5   6-0 205 Sr
  5 Robert Hines, St. Francis NY                  28.3   6-5 250 Sr
  6 Manny Ubilla, Fairleigh Dickinson             28.0   6-2 185 Sr
  7 Jeremy Goode, Mount St. Mary's                27.4   5-9 172 So
  8 Tristan Blackwood, Central Connecticut        25.9   6-0 175 Sr
  9 Mark Porter, Wagner                           25.9   6-0 190 Sr
 10 Durell Vinson, Wagner                         25.7   6-7 225 Sr

 11 Whitney Coleman, Monmouth                     24.8   6-2 180 Jr
 12 Jaytornah Wisseh, Long Island                 24.4   6-0 170 So
 13 Cale Nelson, St. Francis PA                   24.1  5-10 180 Jr
 14 A.J. Jackson, Robert Morris                   23.8   6-6 240 Sr
 15 Sean Baptiste, Fairleigh Dickinson            23.7   6-3 185 So
 16 Ryan Litke, Sacred Heart                      23.3   6-3 190 So
 17 Chris Berry, St. Francis PA                   22.7   6-4 190 Jr
 18 Brice Brooks, Sacred Heart                    22.4   6-7 210 Sr
 19 Kayode Ayeni, St. Francis NY                  22.4   6-5 180 So
 20 Corey Hassan, Sacred Heart                    22.2   6-4 196 Jr

 21 Devin Sweetney, St. Francis PA                22.2   6-6 180 So
 22 Drew Shubik, Sacred Heart                     22.1   6-4 205 Sr
 23 Chris Vann, Mount St. Mary's                  22.0   6-0 195 Sr
 24 Marcus Palmer, Central Connecticut            21.8   6-6 220 Fr
 25 Bass Dieng, St. Francis PA                    21.1   6-9 215 Jr
 26 Evann Baker, Quinnipiac                       21.0   6-3 185 Fr
 27 Mezie Nwigwe, Robert Morris                   21.0   6-4 195 So
 28 Ken Horton, Central Connecticut               20.6   6-6 185 Fr
 29 Kyle Johnson, Long Island                     20.5   6-3 200 Fr
 30 Jeremy Chappell, Robert Morris                20.2   6-3 200 Jr

 31 James Ulrich, Wagner                          20.2   6-6 225 Sr
 32 Bassith Yessoufou, St. Francis NY             20.2   6-9 218 Sr
 33 Bernell Murray, Fairleigh Dickinson           20.2   5-9 173 Sr
 34 Chauncey Hardy, Sacred Heart                  20.1   6-0 170 So
 35 Marquis Ford, St. Francis PA                  19.8  5-10 175 Jr
 36 Jean Cajou, Mount St. Mary's                  19.5   6-3 180 Fr
 37 Shemik Thompson, Central Connecticut          19.4   6-0 185 Fr
 38 R.J. Rutledge, Monmouth                       19.3   6-4 185 Fr
 39 Ricky Cadell, St. Francis NY                  19.3   6-2 180 Fr
 40 Nick DelTufo, Monmouth                        19.3   6-7 225 Fr

 41 Will Holland, Mount St. Mary's                19.2   6-4 215 So
 42 Sam Atupem, Mount St. Mary's                  18.8   6-7 230 Jr
 43 Jamaal Womack, St. Francis NY                 18.7   5-8 170 Sr
 44 Casey Cosgrove, Quinnipiac                    18.6   5-8 165 So
 45 Joe Seymore, Central Connecticut              18.6   6-2 195 So
 46 Karl Anderson, Quinnipiac                     18.5   6-9 235 Sr
 47 Marcus Williams, St. Francis NY               18.4   6-3 220 Sr
 48 Justin Rutty, Quinnipiac                      18.1   6-7 240 Fr
 49 Aaron Hall, Central Connecticut               17.6   6-1 205 Fr
 50 Eugene Kotorobai, Long Island                 17.3   6-5 215 Sr

 51 Bryan Geffen, Quinnipiac                      17.2  5-10 170 Sr
 52 Jamal Smith, Wagner                           17.0   6-5 215 Jr
 53 Eric Hazard, Fairleigh Dickinson              16.9   6-6 213 Sr
 54 Joey Mundweiler, Wagner                       16.8   6-2 180 Jr
 55 DeJuan Pursley, Fairleigh Dickinson           16.8   6-9 215 Fr
 56 Luke Granato, Sacred Heart                    16.6   6-6 210 Sr
 57 Jimmy Langhurst, Robert Morris                16.5  5-11 185 So
 58 Bateko Francisco, Robert Morris               16.3   6-1 170 Fr
 59 Ryon Howard, Sacred Heart                     16.2   6-6 225 Jr
 60 David Hicks, Long Island                      16.1   6-1 195 Fr

 61 Alex Nunner, Monmouth                         16.0   6-3 185 Jr
 62 Louis Brookins, Quinnipiac                    15.8   6-6 215 So
 63 Markus Mitchell, Mount St. Mary's             15.6   6-7 245 Jr
 64 James Feldeine, Quinnipiac                    15.5   6-4 170 So
 65 Ron Manigault, Long Island                    14.4   6-4 210 Fr
 66 Justin Drummond, Wagner                       13.7   6-6 200 Jr
 67 Dutch Gaitley, Monmouth                       13.6   6-9 220 Fr
 68 James Hett, Monmouth                          13.5  5-10 175 Fr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.