rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Ohio Valley Leaders: Percentage of Possessions Used

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Lester Hudson, Tennessee Martin               32.4   6-3 190 Jr
  2 Bruce Price, Tennessee St.                    30.4   6-3 205 Jr
  3 Kenneth Faried, Morehead St.                  29.2   6-8 215 Fr
  4 Ray George, Murray St.                        26.8   6-4 190 Sr
  5 Drake Reed, Austin Peay                       26.7   6-5 236 Jr
  6 Travis Peterson, Samford                      26.6  6-10 240 Sr
  7 Romain Martin, Eastern Illinois               26.5   6-3 180 Fr
  8 Anthony Fisher, Tennessee Tech                26.0   6-3 185 Sr
  9 Jerrell Houston, Tennessee St.                25.8   6-8 210 Jr
 10 Mike Rose, Eastern Kentucky                   25.8   6-3 189 Jr

 11 Gerald Robinson, Tennessee Martin             25.6   6-9 230 Sr
 12 Bruce Carter, Murray St.                      25.3   6-4 200 Sr
 13 Roderick Pearson, Southeast Missouri St.      24.6   6-2 190 So
 14 Nick Murphy, Jacksonville St.                 23.9   6-4 195 Fr
 15 Danero Thomas, Murray St.                     23.9   6-4 190 So
 16 Gerald Robinson, Tennessee St.                23.6   6-0     Fr
 17 Wes Channels, Austin Peay                     23.5   6-3 205 So
 18 Darnell Dialls, Eastern Kentucky              23.5   6-8 208 Sr
 19 Marquis Weddle, Tennessee Martin              23.3   6-1 185 Fr
 20 Amadi McKenzie, Tennessee Tech                22.9   6-7 230 Sr

 21 Calvin Williams, Southeast Missouri St.       22.8   6-8 215 So
 22 Jaycen Herring, Southeast Missouri St.        22.6   6-5 200 Jr
 23 Bobby Catchings, Eastern Illinois             22.1   6-6 179 Sr
 24 Jon'Tee Willhite, Eastern Illinois            22.1   6-1 175 Jr
 25 Julio Anthony, Eastern Illinois               21.8   6-4 190 Sr
 26 Daniel Northern, Tennessee Tech               21.5   6-9 210 Jr
 27 Leon Buchanan, Morehead St.                   21.5   6-5 200 Jr
 28 Maze Stallworth, Morehead St.                 20.8   6-4 205 So
 29 Tyler Laser, Eastern Illinois                 20.7   6-1 185 Fr
 30 Josh Taylor, Eastern Kentucky                 20.5   6-7 220 So

 31 Jonathan Toles, Jacksonville St.              20.5   6-2 180 Fr
 32 Trey Montgomery, Samford                      20.4   6-4 180 So
 33 Bryan Friday, Samford                         20.4   6-6 210 So
 34 Joe Ross Merritt, Samford                     20.3   6-4 200 Sr
 35 Derek Wright, Austin Peay                     20.1   5-9 160 Sr
 36 Michael Rembert, Southeast Missouri St.       19.8   6-9 255 Sr
 37 Jamyron Steward, Morehead St.                 19.5   6-3 185 Sr
 38 Will Barnes, Tennessee Tech                   19.3   6-1 190 So
 39 Kenard Moore, Southeast Missouri St.          19.1   6-0 170 Jr
 40 J.J. Wesley, Jacksonville St.                 19.1   5-9 175 Fr

 41 Fernandez Lockett, Austin Peay                19.0   6-5 210 Sr
 42 Amadou Mbodji, Jacksonville St.               19.0  6-11 230 So
 43 Ousmane Cisse, Eastern Illinois               18.8   6-8 250 Fr
 44 Marcus Rhodes, Southeast Missouri St.         18.8   6-2 190 So
 45 Will Ginn, Jacksonville St.                   18.5   6-0 180 Sr
 46 Adam Leonard, Eastern Kentucky                18.5   6-0 185 So
 47 Rashaud Nixon, Tennessee Tech                 18.3   6-4 180 Sr
 48 Demonte Harper, Morehead St.                  18.2   6-4 175 Fr
 49 Marvin Williams, Murray St.                   18.1   6-6 215 So
 50 Jake Byrne, Eastern Illinois                  18.1   6-8 230 Sr

 51 Kevin Thomas, Murray St.                      17.7   6-1 170 Jr
 52 Todd Babington, Austin Peay                   17.4   6-5 200 Sr
 53 Tony Easley, Murray St.                       17.1   6-9 200 Fr
 54 LaDarious Weaver, Tennessee St.               17.0   6-0 165 Sr
 55 Jamaal Douglas, Eastern Kentucky              16.8   6-7 250 Sr
 56 Josh Bedwell, Samford                         16.8   6-0 170 Fr
 57 DeAndre Bray, Jacksonville St.                16.6   5-6 160 Jr
 58 Nikola Stojakovic, Morehead St.               16.3   6-2 195 Sr
 59 Frank Davis, Tennessee Tech                   15.8   6-2 185 So
 60 Tyler Holloway, Murray St.                    15.8   6-2 175 So

 61 John Lamb, Morehead St.                       15.5   6-1 180 Fr
 62 Justin Stommes, Eastern Kentucky              15.5   6-6 190 Fr
 63 Reiley Ervin, Tennessee St.                   14.6  5-10 160 Sr
 64 Carlos Wright, Tennessee Martin               14.5   6-1 180 Jr
 65 Darius Cox, Tennessee St.                     14.3   6-8     Fr
 66 Kyle Duncan, Austin Peay                      13.9   6-5 215 Jr
 67 Djero Riedewald, Tennessee Martin             13.2   6-8 220 Jr
 68 Olajide Hay, Tennessee Martin                 10.2   6-6 235 Jr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.