rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Atlantic Sun Leaders: Percentage of Shots Taken

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 James Florence, Mercer                        36.1   6-1 180 So
  2 Casey Wohlleb, Florida Gulf Coast             35.3   6-6 200 Sr
  3 Landon Adler, Florida Gulf Coast              32.6   6-9 210 Jr
  4 Ronell Wooten, Kennesaw St.                   29.4   6-4 185 Sr
  5 Eddie Ard, Lipscomb                           29.3   6-5 215 Sr
  6 Courtney Pigram, East Tennessee St.           29.0   6-1 195 Jr
  7 Luke Payne, South Carolina Upstate            29.0   6-2 185 Sr
  8 Jonathan Rodriguez, Campbell                  28.2   6-5 200 So
  9 Thomas Sanders, Gardner Webb                  28.1   6-3 210 Sr
 10 Matthew Dotson, Belmont                       26.9   6-8 220 Jr

 11 Adnan Hodzic, Lipscomb                        26.9   6-9 245 Fr
 12 Tom Hammonds, North Florida                   26.7   6-5 220 Jr
 13 Kyle Vejraska, Campbell                       26.3   6-8 195 So
 14 Justin Hare, Belmont                          26.2   6-2 195 Sr
 15 Garfield Blair, Stetson                       25.9   6-5 210 Jr
 16 Marcus Allen, Jacksonville                    25.9   6-7 225 Jr
 17 Reggie Bishop, Campbell                       24.9   6-3 200 Sr
 18 A.J. Smith, Stetson                           24.8   6-1 165 So
 19 Shane Dansby, Belmont                         24.7   6-4 210 Jr
 20 Shuan Stegall, Kennesaw St.                   24.6   6-7 220 Sr

 21 Shaddean Aaron, Mercer                        24.4   6-5 195 Sr
 22 Eric Diaz, Stetson                            24.2   6-6 230 Jr
 23 Travis Strong, East Tennessee St.             24.0   6-2 210 Sr
 24 Nate Blank, Gardner Webb                      23.7   6-5 220 Fr
 25 Kris Thomas, Stetson                          23.5   6-2 170 Jr
 26 Stan Januska, North Florida                   23.5   6-6 210 So
 27 Josh Slater, Lipscomb                         23.2   6-3 175 Fr
 28 Adam Liddell, Florida Gulf Coast              23.0   6-8 215 Sr
 29 Lehmon Colbert, Jacksonville                  23.0   6-6 202 So
 30 Grayson Flittner, Gardner Webb                22.9   6-1 190 So

 31 Chris Timberlake, North Florida               22.1  5-11 180 Sr
 32 Kevin Tiggs, East Tennessee St.               21.8   6-4 210 Jr
 33 Aaron Linn, Gardner Webb                      21.7   6-2 175 Jr
 34 Bobby Davis, South Carolina Upstate           21.5   6-6 225 Jr
 35 Ben Smith, Jacksonville                       21.1  5-10 165 So
 36 Andy Wicke, Belmont                           20.7   6-2 195 Jr
 37 Cortez Riley, North Florida                   20.4   6-0 180 Jr
 38 Jake Wohlfeil, Campbell                       20.2   6-4 180 Sr
 39 Justin Cecil, North Florida                   20.1   6-8 210 Fr
 40 Andrew Reed, East Tennessee St.               20.0   6-8 220 Sr

 41 Evan Jefferson, Jacksonville                  19.9  5-10 185 Sr
 42 Jon-Michael Nickerson, Kennesaw St.           19.8   6-6 215 So
 43 Tanner Jacobs, Kennesaw St.                   19.7   6-7 220 Fr
 44 Thomas Pfaff, Lipscomb                        19.5   6-8 210 Jr
 45 Nick Schneiders, South Carolina Upstate       19.3   7-2 250 So
 46 Brian Pfohl, Mercer                           19.2   6-7 230 Sr
 47 Kenyona Swader, East Tennessee St.            19.2   6-9 190 Sr
 48 LaKory Daniels, Lipscomb                      19.1   6-3 185 Sr
 49 Delvin Franklin, Florida Gulf Coast           18.8   6-2 190 Fr
 50 Brandon Brown, Lipscomb                       18.8   6-7 200 Fr

 51 Jeremy Byrd, South Carolina Upstate           18.7  5-11 172 Sr
 52 Alex Renfroe, Belmont                         18.3   6-2 160 Jr
 53 Mezie Uzochukwu, South Carolina Upstate       18.1   6-5 205 Fr
 54 James Grimball, North Florida                 18.0   6-8 215 Sr
 55 Mark Lohuis, Stetson                          17.6   6-4 195 So
 56 Rashawn Brailsford, South Carolina Upstate    16.8   6-2 170 Fr
 57 Takayo Siddle, Gardner Webb                   16.8  5-11 175 Jr
 58 Terike Barrowes, Florida Gulf Coast           16.7   6-7 230 Sr
 59 DeVon Jones, North Florida                    16.4   6-6 195 Fr
 60 Sheldon Oliver, Stetson                       16.3   6-5 200 So

 61 Josh Chavis, South Carolina Upstate           16.3   5-8 150 Fr
 62 Sam Dolan, Mercer                             15.9   6-8 245 Sr
 63 Mark Hall, Mercer                             15.8  5-11 160 Fr
 64 Kelvin McConnell, Kennesaw St.                15.6   6-0 185 Fr
 65 Ayron Hardy, Jacksonville                     15.3   6-5     Fr
 66 Calvin Henry, Mercer                          15.2   6-6 200 Jr
 67 Jordan Campbell, Belmont                      15.0   6-5 195 Fr
 68 Mike Smith, East Tennessee St.                14.4   6-6 225 So
 69 Michael Lusk, Lipscomb                        13.3   6-3 180 Jr
 70 Germaine Sparkes, North Florida               12.8   6-6 200 So

 71 J.D. Pollock, Kennesaw St.                    12.7   6-5 185 Jr
 72 Auryn MacMillan, Gardner Webb                 11.8   6-8 235 So
 73 Julius Perkins, Campbell                      11.7   6-1 175 Jr
 74 Jocolby Davis, East Tennessee St.             11.4   6-1 165 Jr
 75 Jonathan Whipple, Kennesaw St.                11.2   6-7 215 So
 76 Rob Quaintance, Florida Gulf Coast            11.1   6-4 185 Sr
 77 Junard Hartley, Campbell                      10.2   6-3 205 Fr
 78 Jason Hopkins, Lipscomb                       10.1   6-7 230 Sr
 79 Will Peeples, Belmont                         8.3   6-5 220 Jr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.