rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Colonial Leaders: Percentage of Shots Taken

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Antoine Agudio, Hofstra                       33.3   6-3 190 Sr
  2 Leonard Mendez, Georgia St.                   29.5   6-5 180 Jr
  3 Eric Maynor, Virginia Commonwealth            28.8   6-2 165 Jr
  4 Abdulai Jalloh, James Madison                 28.3   6-2 190 Jr
  5 Jamal Shuler, Virginia Commonwealth           27.8   6-3 180 Sr
  6 T.J. Carter, NC Wilmington                    27.8   6-3 210 Sr
  7 Eugene Spates, Northeastern                   27.3   6-8 215 Jr
  8 Laimis Kisielius, William & Mary              27.0   6-8 225 Sr
  9 Alphonso Dawson, Delaware                     26.9   6-4 200 Fr
 10 Matt Janning, Northeastern                    26.8   6-4 175 So

 11 Folarin Campbell, George Mason                26.6   6-4 205 Sr
 12 Trae Goldston, Georgia St.                    26.0   6-0 175 So
 13 Gerald Colds, Drexel                          25.8  5-11 160 Fr
 14 Herb Courtney, Delaware                       25.7   6-7 200 Sr
 15 Edwin Santiago, Delaware                      25.4   6-2 165 Fr
 16 Josh Thornton, Towson                         25.4   6-1 175 So
 17 Charles Jenkins, Hofstra                      24.8   6-3 220 Fr
 18 Nathaniel Lester, Hofstra                     24.5   6-4 190 Fr
 19 Danny Sumner, William & Mary                  24.3   6-7 205 So
 20 Tramayne Hawthorne, Drexel                    23.9   6-0 175 Jr

 21 Marc Egerson, Delaware                        23.6   6-6 237 Jr
 22 John Vaughan, George Mason                    23.5   6-3 185 Jr
 23 Gerald Lee, Old Dominion                      23.4  6-10 250 So
 24 Brian Henderson, Old Dominion                 23.2   6-4 200 Sr
 25 Dre Smith, George Mason                       22.8   6-0 185 Jr
 26 Tony Durant, Towson                           22.7   6-7 245 Jr
 27 Junior Hairston, Towson                       22.6   6-8 205 Jr
 28 Daniel Fountain, NC Wilmington                22.3   6-4 200 Sr
 29 Nathan Mann, William & Mary                   22.3   6-2 190 Sr
 30 Terrance Carter, James Madison                22.2   6-5 215 Sr

 31 Frank Elegar, Drexel                          22.0   6-9 220 Sr
 32 Todd Hendley, NC Wilmington                   21.9   6-9 230 Sr
 33 Juwann James, James Madison                   21.7   6-6 225 Jr
 34 Manny Adako, Northeastern                     20.9   6-8 240 So
 35 Will Thomas, George Mason                     20.7   6-7 230 Sr
 36 Abdi Lidonde, Old Dominion                    20.7   6-2 200 Sr
 37 Scott Rodgers, Drexel                         20.5   6-3 205 Jr
 38 Rocky Coleman, Towson                         20.0   6-3 180 Jr
 39 Kyle Swanston, James Madison                  19.7   6-7 180 Jr
 40 Vladimir Kuljanin, NC Wilmington              19.7  6-10 265 Sr

 41 David Schneider, William & Mary               19.0   6-3 175 So
 42 Peter Stein, William & Mary                   19.0   6-9 235 Jr
 43 Ben Finney, Old Dominion                      18.9   6-5 220 Fr
 44 Jonathan Pease, Towson                        18.8   6-6 200 Sr
 45 Frank Hassell, Old Dominion                   18.7   6-8 245 Fr
 46 Darius James, Old Dominion                    18.7   6-1 165 Fr
 47 Nkem Ojougboh, Northeastern                   18.7   6-9 215 So
 48 Chad Tomko, NC Wilmington                     18.6  5-11 165 Fr
 49 Pierre Curtis, James Madison                  18.4   6-3 170 So
 50 Jonathan Adams, Old Dominion                  17.8   6-6 215 Jr

 51 Larry Sanders, Virginia Commonwealth          17.7   6-9 210 Fr
 52 Chaisson Allen, Northeastern                  17.7   6-4 185 Fr
 53 Michael Anderson, Virginia Commonwealth       17.6   6-7 190 Sr
 54 Brandon Johnson, Old Dominion                 17.6   6-1 180 Sr
 55 Dane Johnson, Hofstra                         16.8  6-10 290 Jr
 56 Kevin Lott, Georgia St.                       16.7   6-7 210 So
 57 Rashad Chase, Georgia St.                     16.5   6-7 235 Jr
 58 Randy Oveneke, Drexel                         16.4   6-7 220 Sr
 59 Justin Billingslea, Georgia St.               16.4   6-8 235 Sr
 60 C.C. Williams, Towson                         16.1   6-0 170 Sr

 61 Darren Townes, Hofstra                        15.4   6-7 210 Jr
 62 D.J. Boney, Delaware                          15.4   6-5 205 Fr
 63 Brian Johnson, Delaware                       14.9  5-10 185 So
 64 Louis Birdsong, George Mason                  14.9   6-6 235 So
 65 Chris Darnell, William & Mary                 14.4   6-9 235 Jr
 66 Joey Rodriguez, Virginia Commonwealth         13.9  5-10 160 Fr
 67 Cam Long, George Mason                        13.9   6-4 177 Fr
 68 Jamie Harris, Drexel                          13.1  5-10 165 Fr
 69 Heiden Ratner, James Madison                  12.8   6-0 170 Fr
 70 D.J. Jones, Georgia St.                       12.1   6-2 180 Fr

 71 Greg Johnson, Hofstra                         11.8   6-0 190 Jr
 72 Chris Alvarez, Northeastern                   11.1   6-8 235 Jr
 73 Jim Ledsome, Delaware                         9.3   6-9 225 Jr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.