rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Northeast Leaders: Percentage of Shots Taken

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 DeMario Anderson, Quinnipiac                  37.3   6-4 205 Sr
  2 Jhamar Youngblood, Monmouth                   30.8   6-1 190 So
  3 Kellen Allen, Long Island                     29.5   6-7 225 Sr
  4 Ryan Litke, Sacred Heart                      29.4   6-3 190 So
  5 Chris Vann, Mount St. Mary's                  28.9   6-0 195 Sr
  6 Robert Hines, St. Francis NY                  28.3   6-5 250 Sr
  7 A.J. Jackson, Robert Morris                   28.2   6-6 240 Sr
  8 Manny Ubilla, Fairleigh Dickinson             27.2   6-2 185 Sr
  9 Corey Hassan, Sacred Heart                    26.7   6-4 196 Jr
 10 Whitney Coleman, Monmouth                     26.4   6-2 180 Jr

 11 Tristan Blackwood, Central Connecticut        26.1   6-0 175 Sr
 12 Jeremy Chappell, Robert Morris                25.0   6-3 200 Jr
 13 Sean Baptiste, Fairleigh Dickinson            24.7   6-3 185 So
 14 Kyle Johnson, Long Island                     24.6   6-3 200 Fr
 15 Durell Vinson, Wagner                         24.4   6-7 225 Sr
 16 Jamaal Womack, St. Francis NY                 24.2   5-8 170 Sr
 17 Cale Nelson, St. Francis PA                   24.1  5-10 180 Jr
 18 Tony Lee, Robert Morris                       23.7   6-0 205 Sr
 19 Marcus Palmer, Central Connecticut            23.6   6-6 220 Fr
 20 Chris Berry, St. Francis PA                   23.0   6-4 190 Jr

 21 Mark Porter, Wagner                           22.6   6-0 190 Sr
 22 Will Holland, Mount St. Mary's                22.5   6-4 215 So
 23 Jaytornah Wisseh, Long Island                 22.2   6-0 170 So
 24 Ken Horton, Central Connecticut               22.2   6-6 185 Fr
 25 R.J. Rutledge, Monmouth                       22.0   6-4 185 Fr
 26 Joey Mundweiler, Wagner                       21.8   6-2 180 Jr
 27 Joe Seymore, Central Connecticut              21.7   6-2 195 So
 28 Mezie Nwigwe, Robert Morris                   21.7   6-4 195 So
 29 Bernell Murray, Fairleigh Dickinson           21.6   5-9 173 Sr
 30 Jeremy Goode, Mount St. Mary's                21.6   5-9 172 So

 31 Brice Brooks, Sacred Heart                    21.5   6-7 210 Sr
 32 Devin Sweetney, St. Francis PA                20.9   6-6 180 So
 33 Chauncey Hardy, Sacred Heart                  20.7   6-0 170 So
 34 Kayode Ayeni, St. Francis NY                  20.7   6-5 180 So
 35 Eugene Kotorobai, Long Island                 20.6   6-5 215 Sr
 36 Luke Granato, Sacred Heart                    20.3   6-6 210 Sr
 37 Ricky Cadell, St. Francis NY                  20.1   6-2 180 Fr
 38 Jamal Smith, Wagner                           20.0   6-5 215 Jr
 39 Bass Dieng, St. Francis PA                    19.8   6-9 215 Jr
 40 Bryan Geffen, Quinnipiac                      19.6  5-10 170 Sr

 41 Marquis Ford, St. Francis PA                  19.4  5-10 175 Jr
 42 Sam Atupem, Mount St. Mary's                  19.4   6-7 230 Jr
 43 Evann Baker, Quinnipiac                       18.8   6-3 185 Fr
 44 James Feldeine, Quinnipiac                    18.5   6-4 170 So
 45 James Ulrich, Wagner                          18.4   6-6 225 Sr
 46 Alex Nunner, Monmouth                         18.4   6-3 185 Jr
 47 Eric Hazard, Fairleigh Dickinson              18.4   6-6 213 Sr
 48 David Hicks, Long Island                      18.2   6-1 195 Fr
 49 Shemik Thompson, Central Connecticut          18.1   6-0 185 Fr
 50 Justin Rutty, Quinnipiac                      17.9   6-7 240 Fr

 51 Casey Cosgrove, Quinnipiac                    17.9   5-8 165 So
 52 Jean Cajou, Mount St. Mary's                  17.9   6-3 180 Fr
 53 Nick DelTufo, Monmouth                        17.4   6-7 225 Fr
 54 Bateko Francisco, Robert Morris               17.4   6-1 170 Fr
 55 Ryon Howard, Sacred Heart                     17.2   6-6 225 Jr
 56 Bassith Yessoufou, St. Francis NY             16.9   6-9 218 Sr
 57 Jimmy Langhurst, Robert Morris                16.7  5-11 185 So
 58 Karl Anderson, Quinnipiac                     16.2   6-9 235 Sr
 59 Drew Shubik, Sacred Heart                     15.6   6-4 205 Sr
 60 Aaron Hall, Central Connecticut               15.5   6-1 205 Fr

 61 Marcus Williams, St. Francis NY               15.4   6-3 220 Sr
 62 DeJuan Pursley, Fairleigh Dickinson           14.6   6-9 215 Fr
 63 Louis Brookins, Quinnipiac                    13.7   6-6 215 So
 64 Justin Drummond, Wagner                       13.4   6-6 200 Jr
 65 Markus Mitchell, Mount St. Mary's             13.4   6-7 245 Jr
 66 Ron Manigault, Long Island                    11.9   6-4 210 Fr
 67 James Hett, Monmouth                          10.0  5-10 175 Fr
 68 Dutch Gaitley, Monmouth                       7.4   6-9 220 Fr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.