rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Ohio Valley Leaders: Percentage of Shots Taken

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Lester Hudson, Tennessee Martin               33.9   6-3 190 Jr
  2 Kenneth Faried, Morehead St.                  32.8   6-8 215 Fr
  3 Romain Martin, Eastern Illinois               32.6   6-3 180 Fr
  4 Gerald Robinson, Tennessee St.                29.3   6-0     Fr
  5 Bruce Carter, Murray St.                      29.1   6-4 200 Sr
  6 Mike Rose, Eastern Kentucky                   28.9   6-3 189 Jr
  7 Travis Peterson, Samford                      28.1  6-10 240 Sr
  8 Marquis Weddle, Tennessee Martin              27.9   6-1 185 Fr
  9 Gerald Robinson, Tennessee Martin             26.8   6-9 230 Sr
 10 Wes Channels, Austin Peay                     26.4   6-3 205 So

 11 Kenard Moore, Southeast Missouri St.          26.2   6-0 170 Jr
 12 Danero Thomas, Murray St.                     26.2   6-4 190 So
 13 J.J. Wesley, Jacksonville St.                 25.0   5-9 175 Fr
 14 Bruce Price, Tennessee St.                    24.9   6-3 205 Jr
 15 Anthony Fisher, Tennessee Tech                24.3   6-3 185 Sr
 16 Ray George, Murray St.                        24.2   6-4 190 Sr
 17 Joe Ross Merritt, Samford                     23.9   6-4 200 Sr
 18 Maze Stallworth, Morehead St.                 23.9   6-4 205 So
 19 Drake Reed, Austin Peay                       23.7   6-5 236 Jr
 20 Jerrell Houston, Tennessee St.                23.5   6-8 210 Jr

 21 Jamyron Steward, Morehead St.                 23.3   6-3 185 Sr
 22 Bobby Catchings, Eastern Illinois             23.2   6-6 179 Sr
 23 Darnell Dialls, Eastern Kentucky              22.3   6-8 208 Sr
 24 Jaycen Herring, Southeast Missouri St.        22.3   6-5 200 Jr
 25 Amadi McKenzie, Tennessee Tech                21.9   6-7 230 Sr
 26 Jon'Tee Willhite, Eastern Illinois            21.8   6-1 175 Jr
 27 Roderick Pearson, Southeast Missouri St.      21.8   6-2 190 So
 28 LaDarious Weaver, Tennessee St.               21.8   6-0 165 Sr
 29 Nick Murphy, Jacksonville St.                 21.6   6-4 195 Fr
 30 Todd Babington, Austin Peay                   21.6   6-5 200 Sr

 31 Daniel Northern, Tennessee Tech               21.4   6-9 210 Jr
 32 Adam Leonard, Eastern Kentucky                21.3   6-0 185 So
 33 Josh Taylor, Eastern Kentucky                 21.0   6-7 220 So
 34 Leon Buchanan, Morehead St.                   20.8   6-5 200 Jr
 35 Tyler Laser, Eastern Illinois                 20.7   6-1 185 Fr
 36 Will Ginn, Jacksonville St.                   20.6   6-0 180 Sr
 37 Marcus Rhodes, Southeast Missouri St.         20.4   6-2 190 So
 38 John Lamb, Morehead St.                       20.2   6-1 180 Fr
 39 Jake Byrne, Eastern Illinois                  20.0   6-8 230 Sr
 40 Calvin Williams, Southeast Missouri St.       19.7   6-8 215 So

 41 Derek Wright, Austin Peay                     19.5   5-9 160 Sr
 42 Frank Davis, Tennessee Tech                   19.4   6-2 185 So
 43 Julio Anthony, Eastern Illinois               19.2   6-4 190 Sr
 44 Trey Montgomery, Samford                      19.1   6-4 180 So
 45 Josh Bedwell, Samford                         18.8   6-0 170 Fr
 46 Tyler Holloway, Murray St.                    18.4   6-2 175 So
 47 Fernandez Lockett, Austin Peay                18.3   6-5 210 Sr
 48 Bryan Friday, Samford                         18.2   6-6 210 So
 49 Amadou Mbodji, Jacksonville St.               18.0  6-11 230 So
 50 Rashaud Nixon, Tennessee Tech                 17.7   6-4 180 Sr

 51 Michael Rembert, Southeast Missouri St.       17.6   6-9 255 Sr
 52 Marvin Williams, Murray St.                   17.5   6-6 215 So
 53 Tony Easley, Murray St.                       17.3   6-9 200 Fr
 54 Ousmane Cisse, Eastern Illinois               17.1   6-8 250 Fr
 55 Will Barnes, Tennessee Tech                   17.0   6-1 190 So
 56 Jonathan Toles, Jacksonville St.              16.3   6-2 180 Fr
 57 Demonte Harper, Morehead St.                  15.8   6-4 175 Fr
 58 Darius Cox, Tennessee St.                     14.4   6-8     Fr
 59 Kyle Duncan, Austin Peay                      14.2   6-5 215 Jr
 60 Justin Stommes, Eastern Kentucky              14.1   6-6 190 Fr

 61 DeAndre Bray, Jacksonville St.                12.9   5-6 160 Jr
 62 Jamaal Douglas, Eastern Kentucky              12.7   6-7 250 Sr
 63 Reiley Ervin, Tennessee St.                   12.5  5-10 160 Sr
 64 Kevin Thomas, Murray St.                      12.4   6-1 170 Jr
 65 Djero Riedewald, Tennessee Martin             11.0   6-8 220 Jr
 66 Carlos Wright, Tennessee Martin               10.6   6-1 180 Jr
 67 Nikola Stojakovic, Morehead St.               8.9   6-2 195 Sr
 68 Olajide Hay, Tennessee Martin                 8.1   6-6 235 Jr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.