rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 America East Leaders: Steal Percentage

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Mike Gordon, Binghamton                       3.77   6-0 185 Sr
  2 Michael Turner, Hartford                      3.66   6-5 215 Jr
  3 Eric Gilchrese, New Hampshire                 3.52   6-1 170 Jr
  4 John Holland, Boston University               3.51   6-5 190 Fr
  5 Marqus Blakely, Vermont                       3.28   6-5 210 So
  6 Jaret Von Rosenberg, Hartford                 3.27   6-2 185 Jr
  7 Richard Forbes, Binghamton                    3.18   6-0 180 Sr
  8 Junior Bernal, Maine                          3.06   6-5 200 So
  9 Darryl Proctor, MD Baltimore County           3.06   6-4 230 Jr
 10 Brian Lillis, Albany                          3.03   6-5 225 Sr

 11 Eddie Castellanos, Stony Brook                3.01   6-1 180 So
 12 Tyler Morris, Boston University               2.75   6-2 190 So
 13 Mitchell Beauford, Stony Brook                2.65  5-11 185 Sr
 14 Ricky Lucas, Stony Brook                      2.45   6-4 215 Sr
 15 Reggie Fuller, Binghamton                     2.37   6-6 195 Jr
 16 Nick Vier, Vermont                            2.36   6-1 165 So
 17 Mark Socoby, Maine                            2.31   6-6 190 So
 18 Matt Wolff, Boston University                 2.31   6-6 215 Jr
 19 Jay Greene, MD Baltimore County               2.18   5-8 155 Jr
 20 Marques Johnson, Boston University            2.13  5-11 165 Jr

 21 Mike Trimboli, Vermont                        2.06   6-1 180 Jr
 22 Scott Brittain, Boston University             2.06   6-9 221 So
 23 Dwayne Jackson, Binghamton                    1.84   6-3 205 Jr
 24 Tyrone Conley, New Hampshire                  1.80   6-3 175 Fr
 25 Demetrius Young, Stony Brook                  1.78   6-6 200 Jr
 26 Corey Lowe, Boston University                 1.75   6-2 200 So
 27 Carlos Strong, Boston University              1.73   6-3 215 So
 28 Tyrece Gibbs, New Hampshire                   1.65   6-2 205 Jr
 29 Justin Fry, MD Baltimore County               1.64   6-9 220 So
 30 Warren McLendon, Hartford                     1.61   6-6 250 Jr

 31 Ray Barbosa, MD Baltimore County              1.60   6-2 185 Sr
 32 Matt Spadafora, MD Baltimore County           1.59   6-5 195 So
 33 Brian Hodges, MD Baltimore County             1.57   6-3 200 Sr
 34 Josh Martin, Albany                           1.50   6-2 200 Fr
 35 Jerel Hastings, Albany                        1.47   6-5 215 Jr
 36 Mike Christensen, New Hampshire               1.47   6-8 215 Sr
 37 Joe Zeglinski, Hartford                       1.45   6-0 185 So
 38 Philippe Tchekane Bofia, Maine                1.44   6-6 230 Jr
 39 Chretien Lukusa, Binghamton                   1.40   6-2 210 Fr
 40 Alvin Abreu, New Hampshire                    1.36   6-1 180 Fr

 41 Lazar Trifunovic, Binghamton                  1.29   6-8 230 So
 42 Brent Wilson, Albany                          1.28   6-8 240 Sr
 43 Colin McIntosh, Vermont                       1.20   6-8 210 Jr
 44 Morgan Sabia, Hartford                        1.19   6-7 200 Fr
 45 Brian Connelly, Albany                        1.10   6-8 225 Jr
 46 Cavell Johnson, MD Baltimore County           1.09   6-8 205 Sr
 47 Jon Iati, Albany                              1.09   5-9 175 Sr
 48 Dane Diliegro, New Hampshire                  1.08   6-8 230 Fr
 49 Brian Andre, Maine                            0.99   6-9 310 Sr
 50 Sean McNally, Maine                           0.93   6-7 230 Fr

 51 Kaimondre Owes, Maine                         0.76   6-3 195 Jr
 52 Kyle Cieplicki, Vermont                       0.71   6-4 195 Sr
 53 Emanuel Neto, Stony Brook                     0.65   6-9 245 Sr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.