rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Atlantic Sun Leaders: Steal Percentage

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Jeremy Byrd, South Carolina Upstate           6.45  5-11 172 Sr
  2 J.D. Pollock, Kennesaw St.                    4.92   6-5 185 Jr
  3 Rob Quaintance, Florida Gulf Coast            4.05   6-4 185 Sr
  4 Jordan Campbell, Belmont                      3.84   6-5 195 Fr
  5 Alex Renfroe, Belmont                         3.73   6-2 160 Jr
  6 Kris Thomas, Stetson                          3.64   6-2 170 Jr
  7 Landon Adler, Florida Gulf Coast              3.43   6-9 210 Jr
  8 Travis Strong, East Tennessee St.             3.21   6-2 210 Sr
  9 Julius Perkins, Campbell                      3.14   6-1 175 Jr
 10 Junard Hartley, Campbell                      3.06   6-3 205 Fr

 11 James Florence, Mercer                        2.93   6-1 180 So
 12 Adam Liddell, Florida Gulf Coast              2.93   6-8 215 Sr
 13 Michael Lusk, Lipscomb                        2.90   6-3 180 Jr
 14 Shuan Stegall, Kennesaw St.                   2.86   6-7 220 Sr
 15 Aaron Linn, Gardner Webb                      2.86   6-2 175 Jr
 16 Ronell Wooten, Kennesaw St.                   2.85   6-4 185 Sr
 17 Ben Smith, Jacksonville                       2.83  5-10 165 So
 18 Kevin Tiggs, East Tennessee St.               2.70   6-4 210 Jr
 19 Jon-Michael Nickerson, Kennesaw St.           2.62   6-6 215 So
 20 Will Peeples, Belmont                         2.56   6-5 220 Jr

 21 Jocolby Davis, East Tennessee St.             2.51   6-1 165 Jr
 22 Jonathan Rodriguez, Campbell                  2.49   6-5 200 So
 23 Ayron Hardy, Jacksonville                     2.48   6-5     Fr
 24 Luke Payne, South Carolina Upstate            2.44   6-2 185 Sr
 25 Josh Slater, Lipscomb                         2.42   6-3 175 Fr
 26 Andy Wicke, Belmont                           2.33   6-2 195 Jr
 27 Bobby Davis, South Carolina Upstate           2.30   6-6 225 Jr
 28 Eddie Ard, Lipscomb                           2.30   6-5 215 Sr
 29 Courtney Pigram, East Tennessee St.           2.27   6-1 195 Jr
 30 Reggie Bishop, Campbell                       2.26   6-3 200 Sr

 31 Thomas Sanders, Gardner Webb                  2.23   6-3 210 Sr
 32 Jonathan Whipple, Kennesaw St.                2.22   6-7 215 So
 33 Germaine Sparkes, North Florida               2.19   6-6 200 So
 34 Shaddean Aaron, Mercer                        2.18   6-5 195 Sr
 35 Chris Timberlake, North Florida               2.16  5-11 180 Sr
 36 A.J. Smith, Stetson                           2.14   6-1 165 So
 37 James Grimball, North Florida                 2.13   6-8 215 Sr
 38 Terike Barrowes, Florida Gulf Coast           2.13   6-7 230 Sr
 39 Eric Diaz, Stetson                            2.12   6-6 230 Jr
 40 Sheldon Oliver, Stetson                       2.10   6-5 200 So

 41 Evan Jefferson, Jacksonville                  2.09  5-10 185 Sr
 42 Casey Wohlleb, Florida Gulf Coast             2.07   6-6 200 Sr
 43 Nate Blank, Gardner Webb                      2.07   6-5 220 Fr
 44 Auryn MacMillan, Gardner Webb                 2.04   6-8 235 So
 45 Mark Hall, Mercer                             1.99  5-11 160 Fr
 46 Garfield Blair, Stetson                       1.94   6-5 210 Jr
 47 Mike Smith, East Tennessee St.                1.92   6-6 225 So
 48 Justin Hare, Belmont                          1.91   6-2 195 Sr
 49 Kelvin McConnell, Kennesaw St.                1.91   6-0 185 Fr
 50 Stan Januska, North Florida                   1.90   6-6 210 So

 51 Marcus Allen, Jacksonville                    1.89   6-7 225 Jr
 52 Rashawn Brailsford, South Carolina Upstate    1.89   6-2 170 Fr
 53 Grayson Flittner, Gardner Webb                1.76   6-1 190 So
 54 Mark Lohuis, Stetson                          1.65   6-4 195 So
 55 Takayo Siddle, Gardner Webb                   1.61  5-11 175 Jr
 56 Shane Dansby, Belmont                         1.60   6-4 210 Jr
 57 Brandon Brown, Lipscomb                       1.59   6-7 200 Fr
 58 Andrew Reed, East Tennessee St.               1.59   6-8 220 Sr
 59 Justin Cecil, North Florida                   1.55   6-8 210 Fr
 60 Delvin Franklin, Florida Gulf Coast           1.55   6-2 190 Fr

 61 Tom Hammonds, North Florida                   1.55   6-5 220 Jr
 62 Cortez Riley, North Florida                   1.54   6-0 180 Jr
 63 Kenyona Swader, East Tennessee St.            1.50   6-9 190 Sr
 64 Calvin Henry, Mercer                          1.45   6-6 200 Jr
 65 Tanner Jacobs, Kennesaw St.                   1.43   6-7 220 Fr
 66 Mezie Uzochukwu, South Carolina Upstate       1.42   6-5 205 Fr
 67 Jason Hopkins, Lipscomb                       1.42   6-7 230 Sr
 68 DeVon Jones, North Florida                    1.40   6-6 195 Fr
 69 Matthew Dotson, Belmont                       1.39   6-8 220 Jr
 70 Kyle Vejraska, Campbell                       1.29   6-8 195 So

 71 Jake Wohlfeil, Campbell                       1.27   6-4 180 Sr
 72 Lehmon Colbert, Jacksonville                  1.25   6-6 202 So
 73 LaKory Daniels, Lipscomb                      1.12   6-3 185 Sr
 74 Brian Pfohl, Mercer                           1.10   6-7 230 Sr
 75 Josh Chavis, South Carolina Upstate           0.86   5-8 150 Fr
 76 Sam Dolan, Mercer                             0.72   6-8 245 Sr
 77 Thomas Pfaff, Lipscomb                        0.65   6-8 210 Jr
 78 Nick Schneiders, South Carolina Upstate       0.64   7-2 250 So
 79 Adnan Hodzic, Lipscomb                        0.44   6-9 245 Fr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.