rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Colonial Leaders: Steal Percentage

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Brandon Johnson, Old Dominion                 6.11   6-1 180 Sr
  2 D.J. Jones, Georgia St.                       3.76   6-2 180 Fr
  3 Chaisson Allen, Northeastern                  3.73   6-4 185 Fr
  4 Joey Rodriguez, Virginia Commonwealth         3.71  5-10 160 Fr
  5 Tramayne Hawthorne, Drexel                    3.46   6-0 175 Jr
  6 Jonathan Pease, Towson                        3.42   6-6 200 Sr
  7 Ben Finney, Old Dominion                      3.37   6-5 220 Fr
  8 Abdulai Jalloh, James Madison                 3.24   6-2 190 Jr
  9 Edwin Santiago, Delaware                      3.22   6-2 165 Fr
 10 Chris Alvarez, Northeastern                   3.16   6-8 235 Jr

 11 David Schneider, William & Mary               3.12   6-3 175 So
 12 Chad Tomko, NC Wilmington                     3.10  5-11 165 Fr
 13 Juwann James, James Madison                   3.00   6-6 225 Jr
 14 Charles Jenkins, Hofstra                      2.85   6-3 220 Fr
 15 Jamal Shuler, Virginia Commonwealth           2.77   6-3 180 Sr
 16 Scott Rodgers, Drexel                         2.68   6-3 205 Jr
 17 Pierre Curtis, James Madison                  2.68   6-3 170 So
 18 C.C. Williams, Towson                         2.67   6-0 170 Sr
 19 Daniel Fountain, NC Wilmington                2.60   6-4 200 Sr
 20 Cam Long, George Mason                        2.49   6-4 177 Fr

 21 Terrance Carter, James Madison                2.46   6-5 215 Sr
 22 T.J. Carter, NC Wilmington                    2.44   6-3 210 Sr
 23 Greg Johnson, Hofstra                         2.44   6-0 190 Jr
 24 Heiden Ratner, James Madison                  2.34   6-0 170 Fr
 25 Leonard Mendez, Georgia St.                   2.32   6-5 180 Jr
 26 Herb Courtney, Delaware                       2.28   6-7 200 Sr
 27 Jim Ledsome, Delaware                         2.28   6-9 225 Jr
 28 Matt Janning, Northeastern                    2.25   6-4 175 So
 29 Folarin Campbell, George Mason                2.20   6-4 205 Sr
 30 Jamie Harris, Drexel                          2.19  5-10 165 Fr

 31 Eric Maynor, Virginia Commonwealth            2.19   6-2 165 Jr
 32 Brian Henderson, Old Dominion                 2.13   6-4 200 Sr
 33 Laimis Kisielius, William & Mary              2.12   6-8 225 Sr
 34 Josh Thornton, Towson                         2.09   6-1 175 So
 35 Abdi Lidonde, Old Dominion                    2.07   6-2 200 Sr
 36 Michael Anderson, Virginia Commonwealth       2.07   6-7 190 Sr
 37 Frank Elegar, Drexel                          2.01   6-9 220 Sr
 38 Junior Hairston, Towson                       1.93   6-8 205 Jr
 39 Brian Johnson, Delaware                       1.92  5-10 185 So
 40 D.J. Boney, Delaware                          1.90   6-5 205 Fr

 41 Nathan Mann, William & Mary                   1.89   6-2 190 Sr
 42 Kevin Lott, Georgia St.                       1.88   6-7 210 So
 43 Frank Hassell, Old Dominion                   1.88   6-8 245 Fr
 44 Peter Stein, William & Mary                   1.80   6-9 235 Jr
 45 Alphonso Dawson, Delaware                     1.79   6-4 200 Fr
 46 Marc Egerson, Delaware                        1.79   6-6 237 Jr
 47 Justin Billingslea, Georgia St.               1.78   6-8 235 Sr
 48 Dre Smith, George Mason                       1.76   6-0 185 Jr
 49 Antoine Agudio, Hofstra                       1.71   6-3 190 Sr
 50 Rocky Coleman, Towson                         1.68   6-3 180 Jr

 51 Rashad Chase, Georgia St.                     1.65   6-7 235 Jr
 52 Darren Townes, Hofstra                        1.64   6-7 210 Jr
 53 Randy Oveneke, Drexel                         1.61   6-7 220 Sr
 54 Will Thomas, George Mason                     1.61   6-7 230 Sr
 55 Danny Sumner, William & Mary                  1.61   6-7 205 So
 56 Louis Birdsong, George Mason                  1.57   6-6 235 So
 57 John Vaughan, George Mason                    1.51   6-3 185 Jr
 58 Gerald Colds, Drexel                          1.47  5-11 160 Fr
 59 Nathaniel Lester, Hofstra                     1.46   6-4 190 Fr
 60 Nkem Ojougboh, Northeastern                   1.45   6-9 215 So

 61 Tony Durant, Towson                           1.39   6-7 245 Jr
 62 Darius James, Old Dominion                    1.36   6-1 165 Fr
 63 Eugene Spates, Northeastern                   1.32   6-8 215 Jr
 64 Larry Sanders, Virginia Commonwealth          1.26   6-9 210 Fr
 65 Trae Goldston, Georgia St.                    1.23   6-0 175 So
 66 Todd Hendley, NC Wilmington                   1.05   6-9 230 Sr
 67 Dane Johnson, Hofstra                         1.02  6-10 290 Jr
 68 Jonathan Adams, Old Dominion                  0.98   6-6 215 Jr
 69 Gerald Lee, Old Dominion                      0.96  6-10 250 So
 70 Manny Adako, Northeastern                     0.92   6-8 240 So

 71 Vladimir Kuljanin, NC Wilmington              0.78  6-10 265 Sr
 72 Chris Darnell, William & Mary                 0.77   6-9 235 Jr
 73 Kyle Swanston, James Madison                  0.71   6-7 180 Jr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.