rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Mid Eastern Leaders: Steal Percentage

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Michael Deloach, Norfolk St.                  4.00   6-0 175 Jr
  2 Isiah Tucker, Winston Salem St.               3.71   6-1 180 Fr
  3 Angelo Hernandez, North Carolina A&T          3.66   6-3 185 Sr
  4 Matthew Pilgrim, Hampton                      3.52   6-8 225 So
  5 Roy Peake, Winston Salem St.                  3.45  5-11 170 Sr
  6 Vince Goldsberry, Coppin St.                  3.38   6-0 165 Fr
  7 Jermaine Bolden, Morgan St.                   3.36   5-9 175 Fr
  8 Joe Ballard, Florida A&M                      3.24   6-0 190 Jr
  9 Marc Davis, Maryland Eastern Shore            3.17  5-10 175 Fr
 10 Brian Fisher, Winston Salem St.               2.96   6-2 178 So

 11 Vincent Simpson, Hampton                      2.91   6-1 170 So
 12 Denzel Jackson, Maryland Eastern Shore        2.87   6-6 190 Fr
 13 Tony Murphy, Norfolk St.                      2.83   6-4 220 Sr
 14 Reggie Holmes, Morgan St.                     2.79   6-4 180 Fr
 15 Michael Freeman, Hampton                      2.75   6-8 220 So
 16 Dewayne Pettus, Bethune Cookman               2.75   6-2 175 Sr
 17 Mike Miller, Coppin St.                       2.69   6-2 175 Sr
 18 Tywain McKee, Coppin St.                      2.68   6-2 182 Sr
 19 Jordan Brooks, Hampton                        2.68   5-9 165 Fr
 20 Ernest Maul, Florida A&M                      2.67   6-0 180 Sr

 21 Ed Tyson, Maryland Eastern Shore              2.66   6-2 200 Jr
 22 John Holmes, Bethune Cookman                  2.60   6-5 190 Jr
 23 Rashid Cann, Norfolk St.                      2.59   6-0 185 Sr
 24 Larry Vickers, Norfolk St.                    2.52   6-9 208 Sr
 25 Joey Woods, Bethune Cookman                   2.52   6-2 180 Fr
 26 Jerrell Green, Morgan St.                     2.48  5-10 170 Sr
 27 A'Daeron Duncan, Coppin St.                   2.43   6-6 190 Jr
 28 Rashad West, Hampton                          2.42   6-1 175 Sr
 29 Antwan Harrison, Coppin St.                   2.41   6-3 215 Sr
 30 Julian Conyers, Coppin St.                    2.27   6-6     Sr

 31 Donte Harrison, Hampton                       2.22   6-9 205 Jr
 32 Darius Floyd, Winston Salem St.               2.20   6-1 185 So
 33 Leslie Robinson, Florida A&M                  2.14   6-0 170 Sr
 34 Jamal Durham, Winston Salem St.               2.13   6-6 215 Jr
 35 Jimmy Hudson, Bethune Cookman                 2.12   6-4 200 Sr
 36 Thomas Bookman, South Carolina St.            2.12   6-0 170 So
 37 Jason Johnson, South Carolina St.             2.12   6-7 220 Jr
 38 Steven Rush, North Carolina A&T               2.10  5-11 170 Sr
 39 Theo Smalling, Hampton                        2.00   6-7 220 So
 40 Frisco Sandidge, Delaware St.                 1.98   6-6 210 So

 41 Jamar Smith, Morgan St.                       1.96   6-2 210 Sr
 42 Trevor Welcher, Delaware St.                  1.95  5-10 160 Fr
 43 Dominique Whatley, Bethune Cookman            1.93   6-5 210 Fr
 44 Joe Dickens, Delaware St.                     1.88   6-7 195 Sr
 45 Ed Jones, North Carolina A&T                  1.87   6-7 215 Jr
 46 Adrian Woodard, Hampton                       1.83   6-4 200 Sr
 47 Darrell Wonge, Winston Salem St.              1.80   6-6 210 Sr
 48 Jessie Burton, South Carolina St.             1.79  5-11 170 Jr
 49 Donald Johnson, Delaware St.                  1.67   6-4 180 Jr
 50 Marquise Kately, Morgan St.                   1.64   6-5 220 Jr

 51 Carrio Bennett, South Carolina St.            1.63   6-1 155 Fr
 52 Kyle Cook, Bethune Cookman                    1.61   6-6 260 Fr
 53 Boubacar Coly, Morgan St.                     1.57   6-9 220 Jr
 54 Everett Spencer, South Carolina St.           1.57   6-6 205 So
 55 Jason Wills, North Carolina A&T               1.54   6-6 208 Sr
 56 B.J. Nimocks, Maryland Eastern Shore          1.52   6-7 210 Sr
 57 Ishmawiyl McFadden, Maryland Eastern Shore    1.52   6-5 200 Fr
 58 Byron Taylor, Florida A&M                     1.50   5-7 155 Jr
 59 Trahern Chaplin, North Carolina A&T           1.47   6-6 200 Jr
 60 Thomas Coleman, North Carolina A&T            1.47   6-9 220 Fr

 61 Paul Davis, Winston Salem St.                 1.46   6-9 195 Fr
 62 Curtis White, Howard                          1.45   6-4 195 So
 63 Austin Ewing, North Carolina A&T              1.43  5-11 160 Sr
 64 Roy Bright, Delaware St.                      1.37   6-6 225 Sr
 65 Marcus Neal, Delaware St.                     1.35   6-5 195 So
 66 Lamar Twitty, Florida A&M                     1.29   6-4 205 Jr
 67 Adam Walker, Howard                           1.29   6-8 190 Fr
 68 Corey Lyons, Norfolk St.                      1.28   6-4 185 Jr
 69 Robert Pressey, Coppin St.                    1.12   6-7 205 Sr
 70 Jason Flagler, South Carolina St.             1.09   6-4 185 Fr

 71 Brandon Monroe, Norfolk St.                   1.07   6-7 210 So
 72 Eugene Myatt, Howard                          1.06   6-5 195 Jr
 73 Julius Carter, South Carolina St.             1.02   6-8 235 Jr
 74 Larry Jackson, Florida A&M                    0.97   6-6 215 Fr
 75 Akini Akini, Florida A&M                      0.79  6-10 231 Sr
 76 Randy Hampton, Howard                         0.69   6-5 190 Jr
 77 Paul Kirkpatrick, Howard                      0.55   6-9 220 So
 78 Kandi Mukole, Howard                          0.51   6-8 215 So
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.