rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Northeast Leaders: Steal Percentage

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Tony Lee, Robert Morris                       5.34   6-0 205 Sr
  2 Jeremy Chappell, Robert Morris                4.31   6-3 200 Jr
  3 Drew Shubik, Sacred Heart                     3.88   6-4 205 Sr
  4 Jhamar Youngblood, Monmouth                   3.47   6-1 190 So
  5 Jeremy Goode, Mount St. Mary's                3.44   5-9 172 So
  6 Marcus Williams, St. Francis NY               3.33   6-3 220 Sr
  7 Chauncey Hardy, Sacred Heart                  2.98   6-0 170 So
  8 Whitney Coleman, Monmouth                     2.96   6-2 180 Jr
  9 Mark Porter, Wagner                           2.90   6-0 190 Sr
 10 Markus Mitchell, Mount St. Mary's             2.87   6-7 245 Jr

 11 DeMario Anderson, Quinnipiac                  2.70   6-4 205 Sr
 12 Bateko Francisco, Robert Morris               2.63   6-1 170 Fr
 13 Jamaal Womack, St. Francis NY                 2.58   5-8 170 Sr
 14 Ryan Litke, Sacred Heart                      2.55   6-3 190 So
 15 Jaytornah Wisseh, Long Island                 2.54   6-0 170 So
 16 Chris Berry, St. Francis PA                   2.43   6-4 190 Jr
 17 Bassith Yessoufou, St. Francis NY             2.35   6-9 218 Sr
 18 Bernell Murray, Fairleigh Dickinson           2.31   5-9 173 Sr
 19 Manny Ubilla, Fairleigh Dickinson             2.18   6-2 185 Sr
 20 A.J. Jackson, Robert Morris                   2.18   6-6 240 Sr

 21 Ricky Cadell, St. Francis NY                  2.17   6-2 180 Fr
 22 Ryon Howard, Sacred Heart                     2.10   6-6 225 Jr
 23 Jean Cajou, Mount St. Mary's                  2.09   6-3 180 Fr
 24 James Hett, Monmouth                          2.07  5-10 175 Fr
 25 Karl Anderson, Quinnipiac                     2.05   6-9 235 Sr
 26 Tristan Blackwood, Central Connecticut        2.03   6-0 175 Sr
 27 Shemik Thompson, Central Connecticut          2.02   6-0 185 Fr
 28 Durell Vinson, Wagner                         2.00   6-7 225 Sr
 29 Aaron Hall, Central Connecticut               1.98   6-1 205 Fr
 30 Bryan Geffen, Quinnipiac                      1.96  5-10 170 Sr

 31 Will Holland, Mount St. Mary's                1.93   6-4 215 So
 32 Marquis Ford, St. Francis PA                  1.86  5-10 175 Jr
 33 Jamal Smith, Wagner                           1.85   6-5 215 Jr
 34 Brice Brooks, Sacred Heart                    1.84   6-7 210 Sr
 35 Corey Hassan, Sacred Heart                    1.80   6-4 196 Jr
 36 David Hicks, Long Island                      1.80   6-1 195 Fr
 37 Sam Atupem, Mount St. Mary's                  1.79   6-7 230 Jr
 38 Evann Baker, Quinnipiac                       1.77   6-3 185 Fr
 39 Eugene Kotorobai, Long Island                 1.72   6-5 215 Sr
 40 Robert Hines, St. Francis NY                  1.70   6-5 250 Sr

 41 James Feldeine, Quinnipiac                    1.68   6-4 170 So
 42 Devin Sweetney, St. Francis PA                1.67   6-6 180 So
 43 Alex Nunner, Monmouth                         1.56   6-3 185 Jr
 44 Ron Manigault, Long Island                    1.50   6-4 210 Fr
 45 Sean Baptiste, Fairleigh Dickinson            1.49   6-3 185 So
 46 Kyle Johnson, Long Island                     1.46   6-3 200 Fr
 47 Ken Horton, Central Connecticut               1.44   6-6 185 Fr
 48 Dutch Gaitley, Monmouth                       1.43   6-9 220 Fr
 49 Casey Cosgrove, Quinnipiac                    1.41   5-8 165 So
 50 Joey Mundweiler, Wagner                       1.34   6-2 180 Jr

 51 Justin Drummond, Wagner                       1.30   6-6 200 Jr
 52 Marcus Palmer, Central Connecticut            1.21   6-6 220 Fr
 53 Joe Seymore, Central Connecticut              1.21   6-2 195 So
 54 Mezie Nwigwe, Robert Morris                   1.20   6-4 195 So
 55 Jimmy Langhurst, Robert Morris                1.17  5-11 185 So
 56 Chris Vann, Mount St. Mary's                  1.16   6-0 195 Sr
 57 Justin Rutty, Quinnipiac                      1.14   6-7 240 Fr
 58 R.J. Rutledge, Monmouth                       1.08   6-4 185 Fr
 59 Cale Nelson, St. Francis PA                   1.08  5-10 180 Jr
 60 Nick DelTufo, Monmouth                        1.03   6-7 225 Fr

 61 Kayode Ayeni, St. Francis NY                  1.02   6-5 180 So
 62 James Ulrich, Wagner                          0.97   6-6 225 Sr
 63 Luke Granato, Sacred Heart                    0.97   6-6 210 Sr
 64 Bass Dieng, St. Francis PA                    0.91   6-9 215 Jr
 65 Eric Hazard, Fairleigh Dickinson              0.80   6-6 213 Sr
 66 Kellen Allen, Long Island                     0.67   6-7 225 Sr
 67 Louis Brookins, Quinnipiac                    0.62   6-6 215 So
 68 DeJuan Pursley, Fairleigh Dickinson           0.42   6-9 215 Fr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.