rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Ohio Valley Leaders: Steal Percentage

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Derek Wright, Austin Peay                     4.63   5-9 160 Sr
  2 Lester Hudson, Tennessee Martin               4.33   6-3 190 Jr
  3 Kenneth Faried, Morehead St.                  3.74   6-8 215 Fr
  4 Bruce Price, Tennessee St.                    3.68   6-3 205 Jr
  5 DeAndre Bray, Jacksonville St.                3.60   5-6 160 Jr
  6 Trey Montgomery, Samford                      3.57   6-4 180 So
  7 Wes Channels, Austin Peay                     3.37   6-3 205 So
  8 Reiley Ervin, Tennessee St.                   3.35  5-10 160 Sr
  9 Nick Murphy, Jacksonville St.                 3.32   6-4 195 Fr
 10 Jerrell Houston, Tennessee St.                3.20   6-8 210 Jr

 11 Gerald Robinson, Tennessee St.                3.17   6-0     Fr
 12 Mike Rose, Eastern Kentucky                   3.17   6-3 189 Jr
 13 Danero Thomas, Murray St.                     3.10   6-4 190 So
 14 Rashaud Nixon, Tennessee Tech                 3.00   6-4 180 Sr
 15 Will Barnes, Tennessee Tech                   2.85   6-1 190 So
 16 Jonathan Toles, Jacksonville St.              2.77   6-2 180 Fr
 17 Ray George, Murray St.                        2.71   6-4 190 Sr
 18 Frank Davis, Tennessee Tech                   2.71   6-2 185 So
 19 Jamaal Douglas, Eastern Kentucky              2.58   6-7 250 Sr
 20 Kyle Duncan, Austin Peay                      2.56   6-5 215 Jr

 21 Jamyron Steward, Morehead St.                 2.53   6-3 185 Sr
 22 Anthony Fisher, Tennessee Tech                2.52   6-3 185 Sr
 23 Justin Stommes, Eastern Kentucky              2.50   6-6 190 Fr
 24 Roderick Pearson, Southeast Missouri St.      2.34   6-2 190 So
 25 Todd Babington, Austin Peay                   2.31   6-5 200 Sr
 26 Adam Leonard, Eastern Kentucky                2.31   6-0 185 So
 27 Kevin Thomas, Murray St.                      2.24   6-1 170 Jr
 28 Bruce Carter, Murray St.                      2.23   6-4 200 Sr
 29 Demonte Harper, Morehead St.                  2.23   6-4 175 Fr
 30 Nikola Stojakovic, Morehead St.               2.23   6-2 195 Sr

 31 Maze Stallworth, Morehead St.                 2.21   6-4 205 So
 32 Gerald Robinson, Tennessee Martin             2.20   6-9 230 Sr
 33 Fernandez Lockett, Austin Peay                2.12   6-5 210 Sr
 34 Darius Cox, Tennessee St.                     2.12   6-8     Fr
 35 Calvin Williams, Southeast Missouri St.       2.08   6-8 215 So
 36 Ousmane Cisse, Eastern Illinois               1.87   6-8 250 Fr
 37 Jaycen Herring, Southeast Missouri St.        1.87   6-5 200 Jr
 38 Travis Peterson, Samford                      1.85  6-10 240 Sr
 39 Carlos Wright, Tennessee Martin               1.79   6-1 180 Jr
 40 J.J. Wesley, Jacksonville St.                 1.77   5-9 175 Fr

 41 Amadi McKenzie, Tennessee Tech                1.76   6-7 230 Sr
 42 Josh Taylor, Eastern Kentucky                 1.72   6-7 220 So
 43 Jon'Tee Willhite, Eastern Illinois            1.72   6-1 175 Jr
 44 Drake Reed, Austin Peay                       1.71   6-5 236 Jr
 45 Michael Rembert, Southeast Missouri St.       1.69   6-9 255 Sr
 46 Leon Buchanan, Morehead St.                   1.68   6-5 200 Jr
 47 Marvin Williams, Murray St.                   1.58   6-6 215 So
 48 John Lamb, Morehead St.                       1.58   6-1 180 Fr
 49 Jake Byrne, Eastern Illinois                  1.57   6-8 230 Sr
 50 Daniel Northern, Tennessee Tech               1.56   6-9 210 Jr

 51 Julio Anthony, Eastern Illinois               1.52   6-4 190 Sr
 52 Tyler Holloway, Murray St.                    1.51   6-2 175 So
 53 Kenard Moore, Southeast Missouri St.          1.44   6-0 170 Jr
 54 Marquis Weddle, Tennessee Martin              1.42   6-1 185 Fr
 55 LaDarious Weaver, Tennessee St.               1.39   6-0 165 Sr
 56 Marcus Rhodes, Southeast Missouri St.         1.38   6-2 190 So
 57 Bryan Friday, Samford                         1.31   6-6 210 So
 58 Amadou Mbodji, Jacksonville St.               1.31  6-11 230 So
 59 Tyler Laser, Eastern Illinois                 1.24   6-1 185 Fr
 60 Olajide Hay, Tennessee Martin                 1.24   6-6 235 Jr

 61 Darnell Dialls, Eastern Kentucky              1.23   6-8 208 Sr
 62 Tony Easley, Murray St.                       1.23   6-9 200 Fr
 63 Bobby Catchings, Eastern Illinois             1.18   6-6 179 Sr
 64 Joe Ross Merritt, Samford                     1.13   6-4 200 Sr
 65 Josh Bedwell, Samford                         1.07   6-0 170 Fr
 66 Romain Martin, Eastern Illinois               1.06   6-3 180 Fr
 67 Will Ginn, Jacksonville St.                   0.86   6-0 180 Sr
 68 Djero Riedewald, Tennessee Martin             0.78   6-8 220 Jr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.