rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 National Leaders: Turnover Percentage

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Lance Stemler, Indiana                        6.8   6-8 210 Sr
  2 A.J. Abrams, Texas                            7.2  5-10 155 Jr
  3 DeWitt Scott, IUPU Fort Wayne                 7.9   6-6 190 Sr
  4 Mike Holmes, South Carolina                   7.9   6-7 220 Fr
  5 Josh Carter, Texas A&M                        8.5   6-7 195 Jr
  6 Pete Campbell, Butler                         8.6   6-7 200 Sr
  7 Klayton Korver, Drake                         8.8   6-5 210 Sr
  8 Joe Darger, Nevada Las Vegas                  8.8   6-7 225 Jr
  9 Demetrius Monroe, Idaho St.                   8.9   6-8 200 So
 10 Scott VanderMeer, Illinois Chicago            9.0   7-0 260 Jr

 11 Kelvin Lewis, Houston                         9.0   6-4 175 Jr
 12 Darin Granger, Evansville                     9.0   6-2 170 So
 13 Roy Bright, Delaware St.                      9.2   6-6 225 Sr
 14 Bobby Nash, Hawaii                            9.6   6-6 195 Sr
 15 Larry Wright, St. John's                      9.6   6-2 159 So
 16 Dale Lamberth, Missouri St.                   9.8   6-5 215 Sr
 17 K.C. Rivers, Clemson                          9.9   6-5 215 Jr
 18 Jeremy Hazell, Seton Hall                     10.0   6-5 185 Fr
 19 Darnell Harris, La Salle                      10.0   6-1 165 Sr
 20 Cavell Johnson, MD Baltimore County           10.1   6-8 205 Sr

 21 Colby Bargeman, Northwestern St.              10.1   6-5 195 Jr
 22 Anthony Morrow, Georgia Tech                  10.3   6-5 210 Sr
 23 Mike Walker, Penn St.                         10.3   6-2 175 Sr
 24 Eddie Miller, Fresno St.                      10.3   6-3 170 Sr
 25 Anthony Newell, Ball St.                      10.4   6-5 205 Jr
 26 James Dews, Miami FL                          10.4   6-3 198 So
 27 Will Walker, DePaul                           10.6   6-0 180 So
 28 Michael Bramos, Miami OH                      10.7   6-5 218 Jr
 29 Chad Toppert, New Mexico                      10.7   6-6 195 Jr
 30 Nathan Hawkins, Texas Pan American            10.8   6-6 250 So

 31 Eugene Spates, Northeastern                   10.9   6-8 215 Jr
 32 Sean Baptiste, Fairleigh Dickinson            11.0   6-3 185 So
 33 Derrick Low, Washington St.                   11.2   6-2 196 Sr
 34 JaJuan Johnson, Purdue                        11.2  6-10 205 Fr
 35 Moses Ehambe, Oral Roberts                    11.2   6-6 215 Sr
 36 Tay Fisher, Siena                             11.3   5-9 162 Sr
 37 Travis Strong, East Tennessee St.             11.3   6-2 210 Sr
 38 Brian Hodges, MD Baltimore County             11.3   6-3 200 Sr
 39 Arizona Reid, High Point                      11.3   6-5 205 Sr
 40 Matt Lawrence, Missouri                       11.3   6-7 205 Jr

 41 J.J. Wesley, Jacksonville St.                 11.4   5-9 175 Fr
 42 Dar Tucker, DePaul                            11.4   6-5 210 Fr
 43 Jimmy Baron, Rhode Island                     11.5   6-2 195 Jr
 44 Calvin Chitwood, Cal St. Northridge           11.5   6-8 220 Sr
 45 Reggie Holmes, Morgan St.                     11.5   6-4 180 Fr
 46 Robbie Cowgill, Washington St.                11.5  6-10 211 Sr
 47 Mike Hall, Idaho                              11.5   6-0 205 Jr
 48 Dreshawn Vance, Cal Poly                      11.5   6-8 190 Sr
 49 Kyle Landry, Northern Arizona                 11.5   6-9 205 Sr
 50 Chris Vann, Mount St. Mary's                  11.6   6-0 195 Sr

 51 Kevin Coble, Northwestern                     11.6   6-8 200 So
 52 Jarell Brown, Army                            11.6   6-2 183 Sr
 53 Shane Nichols, Wofford                        11.8   6-0 195 Sr
 54 Daven Harmeling, Washington St.               11.8   6-7 216 Jr
 55 Shawn Taggart, Memphis                        11.9  6-10 230 So
 56 Stefon Jackson, Texas El Paso                 11.9   6-5 180 Jr
 57 Jon Scheyer, Duke                             11.9   6-5 180 So
 58 Matt Shaw, Nevada Las Vegas                   11.9   6-8 240 So
 59 Chris Lofton, Tennessee                       11.9   6-2 200 Sr
 60 Mike Schachtner, Wisconsin Green Bay          12.0   6-9 225 Jr

 61 Josh Akognon, Cal St. Fullerton               12.0  5-11 185 Jr
 62 Draelon Burns, DePaul                         12.0   6-4 210 Sr
 63 Josh Alexander, Stephen F. Austin             12.0   6-4 200 Jr
 64 Kyndall Dykes, New Orleans                    12.0   6-3 190 Jr
 65 Gary Patterson, IUPUI                         12.0  5-10 175 Jr
 66 Ryan Ayers, Notre Dame                        12.2   6-8 210 Jr
 67 Dion Dowell, Houston                          12.2   6-6 205 Sr
 68 B.J. Raymond, Xavier                          12.2   6-6 212 Jr
 69 Edwin Ubiles, Siena                           12.2   6-6 197 So
 70 Matt Spadafora, MD Baltimore County           12.2   6-5 195 So

 71 Booker Woodfox, Creighton                     12.2   6-1 185 Jr
 72 Richard Hendrix, Alabama                      12.2   6-8 265 Jr
 73 Bo McCalebb, New Orleans                      12.3   6-0 180 Sr
 74 Andrew Lovedale, Davidson                     12.3   6-8 215 Jr
 75 Shane Dansby, Belmont                         12.4   6-4 210 Jr
 76 Brent Benson, Texas St.                       12.4   6-1 170 Jr
 77 Joseph Jack, Southern                         12.4   6-9 217 Sr
 78 Chris Smith, Manhattan                        12.4   6-3 200 Fr
 79 Marcus Skinner, Wisconsin Milwaukee           12.4   6-6 215 Sr
 80 Donald Johnson, Delaware St.                  12.4   6-4 180 Jr

 81 Larry Davis, Seton Hall                       12.5   6-4 185 So
 82 Eugene Kotorobai, Long Island                 12.5   6-5 215 Sr
 83 Johnnie Bryant, Utah                          12.6   6-0 180 Sr
 84 Ryan Brooks, Temple                           12.6   6-4 200 So
 85 Kosta Koufos, Ohio St.                        12.6   7-0 265 Fr
 86 Will Thomas, George Mason                     12.6   6-7 230 Sr
 87 Jarvis Acker, Troy                            12.6   6-7 210 Sr
 88 Tyler Hansbrough, North Carolina              12.7   6-9 245 Jr
 89 Bryan Harvey, Fresno St.                      12.7   6-5 210 So
 90 Darris Nichols, West Virginia                 12.7   6-2 200 Sr

 91 Marcel Jones, Oregon St.                      12.7   6-8 220 Sr
 92 Gyno Pomare, San Diego                        12.7   6-7 220 Jr
 93 Connor Atchley, Texas                         12.8   6-9 225 Jr
 94 Drew Neitzel, Michigan St.                    12.8   6-0 180 Sr
 95 Todd Brown, Wright St.                        12.8   6-5 190 So
 96 Joe Dickens, Delaware St.                     12.8   6-7 195 Sr
 97 David Pendergraft, Gonzaga                    12.8   6-6 223 Sr
 98 Fernandez Lockett, Austin Peay                12.8   6-5 210 Sr
 99 Shaun Green, Utah                             12.8   6-8 208 Jr
100 Brandon Brown, Lipscomb                       12.8   6-7 200 Fr

© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.