rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 America East Leaders: Turnover Percentage

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Cavell Johnson, MD Baltimore County           10.1   6-8 205 Sr
  2 Brian Hodges, MD Baltimore County             11.3   6-3 200 Sr
  3 Matt Spadafora, MD Baltimore County           12.2   6-5 195 So
  4 Ray Barbosa, MD Baltimore County              12.9   6-2 185 Sr
  5 Mitchell Beauford, Stony Brook                13.4  5-11 185 Sr
  6 Darryl Proctor, MD Baltimore County           13.5   6-4 230 Jr
  7 Carlos Strong, Boston University              14.1   6-3 215 So
  8 Joe Zeglinski, Hartford                       14.6   6-0 185 So
  9 Marqus Blakely, Vermont                       14.6   6-5 210 So
 10 Brent Wilson, Albany                          15.4   6-8 240 Sr

 11 Demetrius Young, Stony Brook                  16.4   6-6 200 Jr
 12 Alvin Abreu, New Hampshire                    16.5   6-1 180 Fr
 13 John Holland, Boston University               16.8   6-5 190 Fr
 14 Dwayne Jackson, Binghamton                    17.4   6-3 205 Jr
 15 Mike Gordon, Binghamton                       17.5   6-0 185 Sr
 16 Morgan Sabia, Hartford                        17.8   6-7 200 Fr
 17 Jon Iati, Albany                              17.9   5-9 175 Sr
 18 Eric Gilchrese, New Hampshire                 18.3   6-1 170 Jr
 19 Brian Connelly, Albany                        18.4   6-8 225 Jr
 20 Colin McIntosh, Vermont                       18.5   6-8 210 Jr

 21 Jerel Hastings, Albany                        18.8   6-5 215 Jr
 22 Kyle Cieplicki, Vermont                       18.9   6-4 195 Sr
 23 Tyrece Gibbs, New Hampshire                   19.0   6-2 205 Jr
 24 Ricky Lucas, Stony Brook                      19.0   6-4 215 Sr
 25 Warren McLendon, Hartford                     19.0   6-6 250 Jr
 26 Corey Lowe, Boston University                 19.1   6-2 200 So
 27 Reggie Fuller, Binghamton                     19.9   6-6 195 Jr
 28 Justin Fry, MD Baltimore County               20.2   6-9 220 So
 29 Brian Lillis, Albany                          20.4   6-5 225 Sr
 30 Tyrone Conley, New Hampshire                  21.2   6-3 175 Fr

 31 Tyler Morris, Boston University               21.7   6-2 190 So
 32 Mike Trimboli, Vermont                        21.8   6-1 180 Jr
 33 Junior Bernal, Maine                          21.9   6-5 200 So
 34 Lazar Trifunovic, Binghamton                  21.9   6-8 230 So
 35 Scott Brittain, Boston University             22.0   6-9 221 So
 36 Jaret Von Rosenberg, Hartford                 22.1   6-2 185 Jr
 37 Jay Greene, MD Baltimore County               22.3   5-8 155 Jr
 38 Chretien Lukusa, Binghamton                   22.4   6-2 210 Fr
 39 Mark Socoby, Maine                            23.0   6-6 190 So
 40 Philippe Tchekane Bofia, Maine                23.0   6-6 230 Jr

 41 Mike Christensen, New Hampshire               23.2   6-8 215 Sr
 42 Richard Forbes, Binghamton                    23.9   6-0 180 Sr
 43 Dane Diliegro, New Hampshire                  24.0   6-8 230 Fr
 44 Sean McNally, Maine                           24.3   6-7 230 Fr
 45 Michael Turner, Hartford                      26.1   6-5 215 Jr
 46 Brian Andre, Maine                            26.9   6-9 310 Sr
 47 Marques Johnson, Boston University            26.9  5-11 165 Jr
 48 Kaimondre Owes, Maine                         27.6   6-3 195 Jr
 49 Emanuel Neto, Stony Brook                     28.0   6-9 245 Sr
 50 Matt Wolff, Boston University                 28.7   6-6 215 Jr

 51 Josh Martin, Albany                           29.6   6-2 200 Fr
 52 Nick Vier, Vermont                            33.4   6-1 165 So
 53 Eddie Castellanos, Stony Brook                40.6   6-1 180 So
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.