rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Atlantic Sun Leaders: Turnover Percentage

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Travis Strong, East Tennessee St.             11.3   6-2 210 Sr
  2 Shane Dansby, Belmont                         12.4   6-4 210 Jr
  3 Brandon Brown, Lipscomb                       12.8   6-7 200 Fr
  4 Matthew Dotson, Belmont                       13.9   6-8 220 Jr
  5 Shaddean Aaron, Mercer                        14.0   6-5 195 Sr
  6 Mark Lohuis, Stetson                          14.9   6-4 195 So
  7 LaKory Daniels, Lipscomb                      15.2   6-3 185 Sr
  8 Grayson Flittner, Gardner Webb                16.0   6-1 190 So
  9 Justin Hare, Belmont                          16.1   6-2 195 Sr
 10 Reggie Bishop, Campbell                       16.2   6-3 200 Sr

 11 Ronell Wooten, Kennesaw St.                   16.3   6-4 185 Sr
 12 Jon-Michael Nickerson, Kennesaw St.           16.6   6-6 215 So
 13 Eddie Ard, Lipscomb                           16.7   6-5 215 Sr
 14 Casey Wohlleb, Florida Gulf Coast             16.7   6-6 200 Sr
 15 Jake Wohlfeil, Campbell                       16.8   6-4 180 Sr
 16 Delvin Franklin, Florida Gulf Coast           16.9   6-2 190 Fr
 17 Kenyona Swader, East Tennessee St.            17.0   6-9 190 Sr
 18 Mezie Uzochukwu, South Carolina Upstate       17.2   6-5 205 Fr
 19 Sheldon Oliver, Stetson                       17.4   6-5 200 So
 20 Luke Payne, South Carolina Upstate            17.4   6-2 185 Sr

 21 Andrew Reed, East Tennessee St.               17.9   6-8 220 Sr
 22 Adnan Hodzic, Lipscomb                        17.9   6-9 245 Fr
 23 Ayron Hardy, Jacksonville                     18.6   6-5     Fr
 24 Stan Januska, North Florida                   18.7   6-6 210 So
 25 Marcus Allen, Jacksonville                    18.7   6-7 225 Jr
 26 Nick Schneiders, South Carolina Upstate       18.8   7-2 250 So
 27 Nate Blank, Gardner Webb                      18.9   6-5 220 Fr
 28 Thomas Sanders, Gardner Webb                  19.0   6-3 210 Sr
 29 James Florence, Mercer                        19.1   6-1 180 So
 30 Courtney Pigram, East Tennessee St.           19.1   6-1 195 Jr

 31 Landon Adler, Florida Gulf Coast              19.2   6-9 210 Jr
 32 Adam Liddell, Florida Gulf Coast              19.2   6-8 215 Sr
 33 Kyle Vejraska, Campbell                       19.2   6-8 195 So
 34 Aaron Linn, Gardner Webb                      19.5   6-2 175 Jr
 35 Jonathan Rodriguez, Campbell                  19.5   6-5 200 So
 36 Eric Diaz, Stetson                            19.5   6-6 230 Jr
 37 Auryn MacMillan, Gardner Webb                 19.9   6-8 235 So
 38 Andy Wicke, Belmont                           20.0   6-2 195 Jr
 39 Ben Smith, Jacksonville                       20.0  5-10 165 So
 40 Sam Dolan, Mercer                             20.6   6-8 245 Sr

 41 Brian Pfohl, Mercer                           20.7   6-7 230 Sr
 42 Kris Thomas, Stetson                          20.9   6-2 170 Jr
 43 Thomas Pfaff, Lipscomb                        21.1   6-8 210 Jr
 44 Tom Hammonds, North Florida                   21.2   6-5 220 Jr
 45 Takayo Siddle, Gardner Webb                   21.4  5-11 175 Jr
 46 James Grimball, North Florida                 22.0   6-8 215 Sr
 47 Tanner Jacobs, Kennesaw St.                   22.1   6-7 220 Fr
 48 Bobby Davis, South Carolina Upstate           22.3   6-6 225 Jr
 49 Jordan Campbell, Belmont                      22.6   6-5 195 Fr
 50 Chris Timberlake, North Florida               22.8  5-11 180 Sr

 51 Justin Cecil, North Florida                   22.9   6-8 210 Fr
 52 Garfield Blair, Stetson                       23.0   6-5 210 Jr
 53 DeVon Jones, North Florida                    23.5   6-6 195 Fr
 54 Kevin Tiggs, East Tennessee St.               23.7   6-4 210 Jr
 55 Lehmon Colbert, Jacksonville                  23.9   6-6 202 So
 56 Terike Barrowes, Florida Gulf Coast           24.1   6-7 230 Sr
 57 Shuan Stegall, Kennesaw St.                   24.1   6-7 220 Sr
 58 Jonathan Whipple, Kennesaw St.                24.2   6-7 215 So
 59 Calvin Henry, Mercer                          24.4   6-6 200 Jr
 60 Josh Chavis, South Carolina Upstate           24.7   5-8 150 Fr

 61 Mark Hall, Mercer                             25.1  5-11 160 Fr
 62 Alex Renfroe, Belmont                         25.2   6-2 160 Jr
 63 Jason Hopkins, Lipscomb                       26.1   6-7 230 Sr
 64 Mike Smith, East Tennessee St.                26.5   6-6 225 So
 65 Michael Lusk, Lipscomb                        26.8   6-3 180 Jr
 66 Evan Jefferson, Jacksonville                  27.5  5-10 185 Sr
 67 Josh Slater, Lipscomb                         27.5   6-3 175 Fr
 68 Rashawn Brailsford, South Carolina Upstate    28.6   6-2 170 Fr
 69 Cortez Riley, North Florida                   30.6   6-0 180 Jr
 70 A.J. Smith, Stetson                           30.6   6-1 165 So

 71 Jeremy Byrd, South Carolina Upstate           30.8  5-11 172 Sr
 72 Will Peeples, Belmont                         31.1   6-5 220 Jr
 73 Kelvin McConnell, Kennesaw St.                31.9   6-0 185 Fr
 74 J.D. Pollock, Kennesaw St.                    33.4   6-5 185 Jr
 75 Jocolby Davis, East Tennessee St.             33.8   6-1 165 Jr
 76 Junard Hartley, Campbell                      34.6   6-3 205 Fr
 77 Germaine Sparkes, North Florida               35.8   6-6 200 So
 78 Julius Perkins, Campbell                      38.3   6-1 175 Jr
 79 Rob Quaintance, Florida Gulf Coast            42.0   6-4 185 Sr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.