rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Colonial Leaders: Turnover Percentage

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Eugene Spates, Northeastern                   10.9   6-8 215 Jr
  2 Will Thomas, George Mason                     12.6   6-7 230 Sr
  3 Jamal Shuler, Virginia Commonwealth           12.9   6-3 180 Sr
  4 Dre Smith, George Mason                       13.1   6-0 185 Jr
  5 Rocky Coleman, Towson                         13.4   6-3 180 Jr
  6 Daniel Fountain, NC Wilmington                13.8   6-4 200 Sr
  7 Brian Henderson, Old Dominion                 13.9   6-4 200 Sr
  8 Kyle Swanston, James Madison                  14.1   6-7 180 Jr
  9 Leonard Mendez, Georgia St.                   14.9   6-5 180 Jr
 10 Ben Finney, Old Dominion                      15.1   6-5 220 Fr

 11 Junior Hairston, Towson                       15.4   6-8 205 Jr
 12 Louis Birdsong, George Mason                  15.6   6-6 235 So
 13 Larry Sanders, Virginia Commonwealth          15.9   6-9 210 Fr
 14 Tramayne Hawthorne, Drexel                    15.9   6-0 175 Jr
 15 David Schneider, William & Mary               15.9   6-3 175 So
 16 Jonathan Pease, Towson                        15.9   6-6 200 Sr
 17 Gerald Lee, Old Dominion                      16.3  6-10 250 So
 18 Frank Hassell, Old Dominion                   16.9   6-8 245 Fr
 19 John Vaughan, George Mason                    16.9   6-3 185 Jr
 20 Laimis Kisielius, William & Mary              17.2   6-8 225 Sr

 21 Josh Thornton, Towson                         17.5   6-1 175 So
 22 Nkem Ojougboh, Northeastern                   17.7   6-9 215 So
 23 Manny Adako, Northeastern                     17.8   6-8 240 So
 24 Danny Sumner, William & Mary                  17.9   6-7 205 So
 25 Herb Courtney, Delaware                       18.1   6-7 200 Sr
 26 Frank Elegar, Drexel                          18.1   6-9 220 Sr
 27 Antoine Agudio, Hofstra                       18.1   6-3 190 Sr
 28 Jonathan Adams, Old Dominion                  18.2   6-6 215 Jr
 29 Eric Maynor, Virginia Commonwealth            18.2   6-2 165 Jr
 30 T.J. Carter, NC Wilmington                    18.3   6-3 210 Sr

 31 Alphonso Dawson, Delaware                     18.5   6-4 200 Fr
 32 Tony Durant, Towson                           18.5   6-7 245 Jr
 33 Terrance Carter, James Madison                18.7   6-5 215 Sr
 34 Abdi Lidonde, Old Dominion                    18.7   6-2 200 Sr
 35 Jim Ledsome, Delaware                         18.8   6-9 225 Jr
 36 Matt Janning, Northeastern                    19.4   6-4 175 So
 37 Nathan Mann, William & Mary                   19.8   6-2 190 Sr
 38 Juwann James, James Madison                   19.9   6-6 225 Jr
 39 Trae Goldston, Georgia St.                    20.0   6-0 175 So
 40 Darren Townes, Hofstra                        20.1   6-7 210 Jr

 41 Folarin Campbell, George Mason                20.2   6-4 205 Sr
 42 D.J. Boney, Delaware                          20.5   6-5 205 Fr
 43 Dane Johnson, Hofstra                         20.5  6-10 290 Jr
 44 C.C. Williams, Towson                         20.6   6-0 170 Sr
 45 Kevin Lott, Georgia St.                       20.9   6-7 210 So
 46 Gerald Colds, Drexel                          21.1  5-11 160 Fr
 47 Randy Oveneke, Drexel                         21.1   6-7 220 Sr
 48 Todd Hendley, NC Wilmington                   21.4   6-9 230 Sr
 49 Chad Tomko, NC Wilmington                     22.2  5-11 165 Fr
 50 Edwin Santiago, Delaware                      22.4   6-2 165 Fr

 51 Brian Johnson, Delaware                       22.6  5-10 185 So
 52 Charles Jenkins, Hofstra                      22.8   6-3 220 Fr
 53 Marc Egerson, Delaware                        23.6   6-6 237 Jr
 54 Michael Anderson, Virginia Commonwealth       23.7   6-7 190 Sr
 55 Chaisson Allen, Northeastern                  23.7   6-4 185 Fr
 56 Rashad Chase, Georgia St.                     23.8   6-7 235 Jr
 57 Nathaniel Lester, Hofstra                     24.0   6-4 190 Fr
 58 Darius James, Old Dominion                    24.4   6-1 165 Fr
 59 Chris Alvarez, Northeastern                   25.1   6-8 235 Jr
 60 Pierre Curtis, James Madison                  25.3   6-3 170 So

 61 Cam Long, George Mason                        25.6   6-4 177 Fr
 62 Peter Stein, William & Mary                   25.9   6-9 235 Jr
 63 Justin Billingslea, Georgia St.               26.5   6-8 235 Sr
 64 Abdulai Jalloh, James Madison                 26.8   6-2 190 Jr
 65 Vladimir Kuljanin, NC Wilmington              26.9  6-10 265 Sr
 66 Chris Darnell, William & Mary                 27.1   6-9 235 Jr
 67 Joey Rodriguez, Virginia Commonwealth         27.7  5-10 160 Fr
 68 Heiden Ratner, James Madison                  28.2   6-0 170 Fr
 69 Jamie Harris, Drexel                          28.7  5-10 165 Fr
 70 Brandon Johnson, Old Dominion                 29.6   6-1 180 Sr

 71 Scott Rodgers, Drexel                         30.4   6-3 205 Jr
 72 Greg Johnson, Hofstra                         38.0   6-0 190 Jr
 73 D.J. Jones, Georgia St.                       38.8   6-2 180 Fr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.