rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Mid Eastern Leaders: Turnover Percentage

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Roy Bright, Delaware St.                      9.2   6-6 225 Sr
  2 Reggie Holmes, Morgan St.                     11.5   6-4 180 Fr
  3 Donald Johnson, Delaware St.                  12.4   6-4 180 Jr
  4 Joe Dickens, Delaware St.                     12.8   6-7 195 Sr
  5 Jamar Smith, Morgan St.                       14.2   6-2 210 Sr
  6 Julius Carter, South Carolina St.             15.1   6-8 235 Jr
  7 Jamal Durham, Winston Salem St.               15.5   6-6 215 Jr
  8 Corey Lyons, Norfolk St.                      15.8   6-4 185 Jr
  9 Larry Jackson, Florida A&M                    15.8   6-6 215 Fr
 10 Darrell Wonge, Winston Salem St.              16.1   6-6 210 Sr

 11 Lamar Twitty, Florida A&M                     16.3   6-4 205 Jr
 12 Jason Flagler, South Carolina St.             16.4   6-4 185 Fr
 13 Ed Tyson, Maryland Eastern Shore              16.6   6-2 200 Jr
 14 Leslie Robinson, Florida A&M                  16.8   6-0 170 Sr
 15 Brandon Monroe, Norfolk St.                   16.9   6-7 210 So
 16 Marquise Kately, Morgan St.                   17.4   6-5 220 Jr
 17 Tywain McKee, Coppin St.                      17.9   6-2 182 Sr
 18 Julian Conyers, Coppin St.                    18.0   6-6     Sr
 19 Eugene Myatt, Howard                          18.0   6-5 195 Jr
 20 Jason Johnson, South Carolina St.             18.5   6-7 220 Jr

 21 Adrian Woodard, Hampton                       18.7   6-4 200 Sr
 22 Dewayne Pettus, Bethune Cookman               18.9   6-2 175 Sr
 23 Steven Rush, North Carolina A&T               19.3  5-11 170 Sr
 24 Tony Murphy, Norfolk St.                      19.4   6-4 220 Sr
 25 Ed Jones, North Carolina A&T                  19.6   6-7 215 Jr
 26 Frisco Sandidge, Delaware St.                 19.8   6-6 210 So
 27 Michael Deloach, Norfolk St.                  19.8   6-0 175 Jr
 28 Akini Akini, Florida A&M                      19.9  6-10 231 Sr
 29 Dominique Whatley, Bethune Cookman            19.9   6-5 210 Fr
 30 Darius Floyd, Winston Salem St.               20.3   6-1 185 So

 31 Thomas Coleman, North Carolina A&T            20.4   6-9 220 Fr
 32 John Holmes, Bethune Cookman                  20.5   6-5 190 Jr
 33 Rashad West, Hampton                          20.7   6-1 175 Sr
 34 B.J. Nimocks, Maryland Eastern Shore          21.1   6-7 210 Sr
 35 Vincent Simpson, Hampton                      21.3   6-1 170 So
 36 Austin Ewing, North Carolina A&T              21.4  5-11 160 Sr
 37 Robert Pressey, Coppin St.                    21.5   6-7 205 Sr
 38 Antwan Harrison, Coppin St.                   21.9   6-3 215 Sr
 39 Denzel Jackson, Maryland Eastern Shore        22.0   6-6 190 Fr
 40 Ishmawiyl McFadden, Maryland Eastern Shore    22.0   6-5 200 Fr

 41 A'Daeron Duncan, Coppin St.                   22.1   6-6 190 Jr
 42 Brian Fisher, Winston Salem St.               22.2   6-2 178 So
 43 Mike Miller, Coppin St.                       22.3   6-2 175 Sr
 44 Jimmy Hudson, Bethune Cookman                 22.8   6-4 200 Sr
 45 Carrio Bennett, South Carolina St.            23.7   6-1 155 Fr
 46 Boubacar Coly, Morgan St.                     24.1   6-9 220 Jr
 47 Thomas Bookman, South Carolina St.            24.1   6-0 170 So
 48 Jermaine Bolden, Morgan St.                   25.0   5-9 175 Fr
 49 Kandi Mukole, Howard                          25.1   6-8 215 So
 50 Matthew Pilgrim, Hampton                      25.5   6-8 225 So

 51 Donte Harrison, Hampton                       25.5   6-9 205 Jr
 52 Randy Hampton, Howard                         25.6   6-5 190 Jr
 53 Jason Wills, North Carolina A&T               25.8   6-6 208 Sr
 54 Jessie Burton, South Carolina St.             26.1  5-11 170 Jr
 55 Trahern Chaplin, North Carolina A&T           26.1   6-6 200 Jr
 56 Marc Davis, Maryland Eastern Shore            26.4  5-10 175 Fr
 57 Paul Davis, Winston Salem St.                 26.4   6-9 195 Fr
 58 Rashid Cann, Norfolk St.                      26.9   6-0 185 Sr
 59 Jerrell Green, Morgan St.                     26.9  5-10 170 Sr
 60 Theo Smalling, Hampton                        27.7   6-7 220 So

 61 Marcus Neal, Delaware St.                     28.4   6-5 195 So
 62 Joe Ballard, Florida A&M                      28.7   6-0 190 Jr
 63 Adam Walker, Howard                           28.8   6-8 190 Fr
 64 Michael Freeman, Hampton                      28.9   6-8 220 So
 65 Vince Goldsberry, Coppin St.                  29.0   6-0 165 Fr
 66 Byron Taylor, Florida A&M                     29.5   5-7 155 Jr
 67 Isiah Tucker, Winston Salem St.               29.9   6-1 180 Fr
 68 Curtis White, Howard                          30.2   6-4 195 So
 69 Larry Vickers, Norfolk St.                    30.3   6-9 208 Sr
 70 Jordan Brooks, Hampton                        30.5   5-9 165 Fr

 71 Roy Peake, Winston Salem St.                  30.7  5-11 170 Sr
 72 Ernest Maul, Florida A&M                      30.8   6-0 180 Sr
 73 Kyle Cook, Bethune Cookman                    31.2   6-6 260 Fr
 74 Trevor Welcher, Delaware St.                  31.4  5-10 160 Fr
 75 Everett Spencer, South Carolina St.           31.7   6-6 205 So
 76 Angelo Hernandez, North Carolina A&T          32.8   6-3 185 Sr
 77 Paul Kirkpatrick, Howard                      35.1   6-9 220 So
 78 Joey Woods, Bethune Cookman                   39.0   6-2 180 Fr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.