rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Northeast Leaders: Turnover Percentage

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Sean Baptiste, Fairleigh Dickinson            11.0   6-3 185 So
  2 Chris Vann, Mount St. Mary's                  11.6   6-0 195 Sr
  3 Eugene Kotorobai, Long Island                 12.5   6-5 215 Sr
  4 Jamaal Womack, St. Francis NY                 13.8   5-8 170 Sr
  5 Ryon Howard, Sacred Heart                     13.9   6-6 225 Jr
  6 R.J. Rutledge, Monmouth                       14.3   6-4 185 Fr
  7 James Feldeine, Quinnipiac                    14.7   6-4 170 So
  8 Joey Mundweiler, Wagner                       14.9   6-2 180 Jr
  9 Corey Hassan, Sacred Heart                    14.9   6-4 196 Jr
 10 A.J. Jackson, Robert Morris                   15.4   6-6 240 Sr

 11 Bryan Geffen, Quinnipiac                      15.8  5-10 170 Sr
 12 Jamal Smith, Wagner                           15.8   6-5 215 Jr
 13 Kyle Johnson, Long Island                     15.8   6-3 200 Fr
 14 Jeremy Chappell, Robert Morris                16.0   6-3 200 Jr
 15 Alex Nunner, Monmouth                         16.0   6-3 185 Jr
 16 Ryan Litke, Sacred Heart                      16.4   6-3 190 So
 17 Chris Berry, St. Francis PA                   16.5   6-4 190 Jr
 18 Justin Rutty, Quinnipiac                      16.7   6-7 240 Fr
 19 David Hicks, Long Island                      17.0   6-1 195 Fr
 20 Marcus Palmer, Central Connecticut            17.1   6-6 220 Fr

 21 Ken Horton, Central Connecticut               17.4   6-6 185 Fr
 22 Joe Seymore, Central Connecticut              17.7   6-2 195 So
 23 Kellen Allen, Long Island                     17.9   6-7 225 Sr
 24 Will Holland, Mount St. Mary's                18.0   6-4 215 So
 25 Luke Granato, Sacred Heart                    18.7   6-6 210 Sr
 26 James Ulrich, Wagner                          18.9   6-6 225 Sr
 27 Manny Ubilla, Fairleigh Dickinson             19.9   6-2 185 Sr
 28 Bass Dieng, St. Francis PA                    20.0   6-9 215 Jr
 29 Brice Brooks, Sacred Heart                    20.2   6-7 210 Sr
 30 DeMario Anderson, Quinnipiac                  20.5   6-4 205 Sr

 31 Jaytornah Wisseh, Long Island                 20.6   6-0 170 So
 32 Jhamar Youngblood, Monmouth                   20.6   6-1 190 So
 33 Jimmy Langhurst, Robert Morris                20.6  5-11 185 So
 34 Chauncey Hardy, Sacred Heart                  20.7   6-0 170 So
 35 Eric Hazard, Fairleigh Dickinson              21.2   6-6 213 Sr
 36 Bassith Yessoufou, St. Francis NY             21.3   6-9 218 Sr
 37 Jeremy Goode, Mount St. Mary's                21.3   5-9 172 So
 38 Whitney Coleman, Monmouth                     21.7   6-2 180 Jr
 39 Sam Atupem, Mount St. Mary's                  21.7   6-7 230 Jr
 40 Ron Manigault, Long Island                    21.9   6-4 210 Fr

 41 Bernell Murray, Fairleigh Dickinson           22.0   5-9 173 Sr
 42 Evann Baker, Quinnipiac                       22.5   6-3 185 Fr
 43 Nick DelTufo, Monmouth                        22.7   6-7 225 Fr
 44 Ricky Cadell, St. Francis NY                  22.8   6-2 180 Fr
 45 Bateko Francisco, Robert Morris               23.2   6-1 170 Fr
 46 Jean Cajou, Mount St. Mary's                  23.2   6-3 180 Fr
 47 Tristan Blackwood, Central Connecticut        23.3   6-0 175 Sr
 48 Louis Brookins, Quinnipiac                    23.5   6-6 215 So
 49 Robert Hines, St. Francis NY                  23.6   6-5 250 Sr
 50 Durell Vinson, Wagner                         23.6   6-7 225 Sr

 51 Mezie Nwigwe, Robert Morris                   23.8   6-4 195 So
 52 Mark Porter, Wagner                           23.9   6-0 190 Sr
 53 Karl Anderson, Quinnipiac                     23.9   6-9 235 Sr
 54 DeJuan Pursley, Fairleigh Dickinson           24.8   6-9 215 Fr
 55 Shemik Thompson, Central Connecticut          25.5   6-0 185 Fr
 56 Devin Sweetney, St. Francis PA                25.8   6-6 180 So
 57 Marcus Williams, St. Francis NY               26.0   6-3 220 Sr
 58 Justin Drummond, Wagner                       26.1   6-6 200 Jr
 59 Kayode Ayeni, St. Francis NY                  26.1   6-5 180 So
 60 Marquis Ford, St. Francis PA                  26.2  5-10 175 Jr

 61 Casey Cosgrove, Quinnipiac                    26.4   5-8 165 So
 62 Cale Nelson, St. Francis PA                   26.7  5-10 180 Jr
 63 Aaron Hall, Central Connecticut               26.9   6-1 205 Fr
 64 Markus Mitchell, Mount St. Mary's             27.1   6-7 245 Jr
 65 Tony Lee, Robert Morris                       28.0   6-0 205 Sr
 66 Drew Shubik, Sacred Heart                     29.2   6-4 205 Sr
 67 James Hett, Monmouth                          31.2  5-10 175 Fr
 68 Dutch Gaitley, Monmouth                       36.0   6-9 220 Fr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.