rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Ohio Valley Leaders: Turnover Percentage

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 J.J. Wesley, Jacksonville St.                 11.4   5-9 175 Fr
  2 Fernandez Lockett, Austin Peay                12.8   6-5 210 Sr
  3 Todd Babington, Austin Peay                   13.0   6-5 200 Sr
  4 Adam Leonard, Eastern Kentucky                13.5   6-0 185 So
  5 Tyler Holloway, Murray St.                    13.7   6-2 175 So
  6 Kenard Moore, Southeast Missouri St.          13.8   6-0 170 Jr
  7 Gerald Robinson, Tennessee St.                14.0   6-0     Fr
  8 LaDarious Weaver, Tennessee St.               14.2   6-0 165 Sr
  9 Jamyron Steward, Morehead St.                 14.2   6-3 185 Sr
 10 Darius Cox, Tennessee St.                     14.3   6-8     Fr

 11 Jake Byrne, Eastern Illinois                  14.4   6-8 230 Sr
 12 Bruce Carter, Murray St.                      15.2   6-4 200 Sr
 13 Tony Easley, Murray St.                       15.3   6-9 200 Fr
 14 Gerald Robinson, Tennessee Martin             15.5   6-9 230 Sr
 15 Wes Channels, Austin Peay                     15.7   6-3 205 So
 16 Mike Rose, Eastern Kentucky                   16.0   6-3 189 Jr
 17 Daniel Northern, Tennessee Tech               16.1   6-9 210 Jr
 18 Marquis Weddle, Tennessee Martin              16.2   6-1 185 Fr
 19 Kenneth Faried, Morehead St.                  16.6   6-8 215 Fr
 20 Olajide Hay, Tennessee Martin                 17.2   6-6 235 Jr

 21 Leon Buchanan, Morehead St.                   17.2   6-5 200 Jr
 22 Joe Ross Merritt, Samford                     17.3   6-4 200 Sr
 23 Travis Peterson, Samford                      17.5  6-10 240 Sr
 24 Maze Stallworth, Morehead St.                 17.6   6-4 205 So
 25 Nick Murphy, Jacksonville St.                 17.8   6-4 195 Fr
 26 John Lamb, Morehead St.                       18.0   6-1 180 Fr
 27 Lester Hudson, Tennessee Martin               18.0   6-3 190 Jr
 28 Bobby Catchings, Eastern Illinois             18.6   6-6 179 Sr
 29 Djero Riedewald, Tennessee Martin             19.0   6-8 220 Jr
 30 Derek Wright, Austin Peay                     19.1   5-9 160 Sr

 31 Darnell Dialls, Eastern Kentucky              19.4   6-8 208 Sr
 32 Amadi McKenzie, Tennessee Tech                19.4   6-7 230 Sr
 33 Romain Martin, Eastern Illinois               19.5   6-3 180 Fr
 34 Drake Reed, Austin Peay                       19.9   6-5 236 Jr
 35 Will Ginn, Jacksonville St.                   20.1   6-0 180 Sr
 36 Marvin Williams, Murray St.                   20.4   6-6 215 So
 37 Marcus Rhodes, Southeast Missouri St.         20.5   6-2 190 So
 38 Rashaud Nixon, Tennessee Tech                 21.0   6-4 180 Sr
 39 Jon'Tee Willhite, Eastern Illinois            21.1   6-1 175 Jr
 40 Danero Thomas, Murray St.                     21.3   6-4 190 So

 41 Frank Davis, Tennessee Tech                   21.3   6-2 185 So
 42 Anthony Fisher, Tennessee Tech                21.6   6-3 185 Sr
 43 Bruce Price, Tennessee St.                    21.9   6-3 205 Jr
 44 Michael Rembert, Southeast Missouri St.       22.0   6-9 255 Sr
 45 Jaycen Herring, Southeast Missouri St.        22.2   6-5 200 Jr
 46 Kyle Duncan, Austin Peay                      22.9   6-5 215 Jr
 47 Amadou Mbodji, Jacksonville St.               23.0  6-11 230 So
 48 Jerrell Houston, Tennessee St.                25.0   6-8 210 Jr
 49 Jamaal Douglas, Eastern Kentucky              25.1   6-7 250 Sr
 50 Justin Stommes, Eastern Kentucky              25.2   6-6 190 Fr

 51 Bryan Friday, Samford                         25.2   6-6 210 So
 52 Jonathan Toles, Jacksonville St.              25.3   6-2 180 Fr
 53 Trey Montgomery, Samford                      25.4   6-4 180 So
 54 Josh Taylor, Eastern Kentucky                 25.8   6-7 220 So
 55 DeAndre Bray, Jacksonville St.                25.9   5-6 160 Jr
 56 Ousmane Cisse, Eastern Illinois               26.1   6-8 250 Fr
 57 Julio Anthony, Eastern Illinois               26.2   6-4 190 Sr
 58 Josh Bedwell, Samford                         26.7   6-0 170 Fr
 59 Reiley Ervin, Tennessee St.                   26.9  5-10 160 Sr
 60 Calvin Williams, Southeast Missouri St.       27.0   6-8 215 So

 61 Kevin Thomas, Murray St.                      28.2   6-1 170 Jr
 62 Tyler Laser, Eastern Illinois                 28.4   6-1 185 Fr
 63 Roderick Pearson, Southeast Missouri St.      28.8   6-2 190 So
 64 Ray George, Murray St.                        29.9   6-4 190 Sr
 65 Carlos Wright, Tennessee Martin               30.6   6-1 180 Jr
 66 Will Barnes, Tennessee Tech                   32.5   6-1 190 So
 67 Nikola Stojakovic, Morehead St.               36.9   6-2 195 Sr
 68 Demonte Harper, Morehead St.                  37.9   6-4 175 Fr
© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.