rpi | pomeroy ratings | stats

2008 Sun Belt Leaders: Turnover Percentage

2005 2006 2007 
%Min | ORtg | %Poss | %Shots | eFG% | OR% | DR% | FTRate | ARate | TORate | %Blocks | %Stls
All  A10 ACC AE ASun B10 B12 BE BSky BSth BW CAA CUSA Horz ind Ivy MAAC MAC MEAC MVC MWC NEC OVC P10 Pat SB SC SEC Slnd Sum SWAC WAC WCC
Through games of Monday, April 7

Note: Minimum 40% minutes played to qualify.

  1 Kyndall Dykes, New Orleans                    12.0   6-3 190 Jr
  2 Bo McCalebb, New Orleans                      12.3   6-0 180 Sr
  3 Jarvis Acker, Troy                            12.6   6-7 210 Sr
  4 O'Darien Bassett, Troy                        12.9   6-2 182 Sr
  5 Desmond Yates, Middle Tennessee               13.2   6-7 220 So
  6 Chris Gradnigo, Louisiana Lafayette           14.0   6-6 200 Fr
  7 Ty Rogers, Western Kentucky                   14.3   6-3 195 Sr
  8 Domonic Tilford, South Alabama                14.4  5-10 171 So
  9 Courtney Lee, Western Kentucky                14.6   6-5 200 Sr
 10 Justin Jonus, Troy                            14.9   6-6 221 Sr

 11 Lance Brasher, Louisiana Monroe               14.9   6-2 215 Sr
 12 Ryan Wedel, Arkansas St.                      15.3  5-11 175 So
 13 James Parlow, New Orleans                     15.9   6-3 170 Sr
 14 Russell Hicks, Florida International          16.1   7-0 250 Jr
 15 Carlos Monroe, Florida Atlantic               16.2   6-8 245 Jr
 16 Demetric Bennett, South Alabama               16.9   6-4 210 Sr
 17 Adrian Banks, Arkansas St.                    17.4   6-3 190 Sr
 18 Yima Chia-Kur, Arkansas St.                   17.4   6-6 225 Jr
 19 Jerome Odem, Troy                             17.7   6-1 160 Sr
 20 Collin Dennis, North Texas                    17.9   6-2 185 Jr

 21 Terrance Akins, Arkansas Little Rock          18.9   6-1 182 Sr
 22 Quincy Williams, North Texas                  19.0   6-8 230 Sr
 23 Sean Alarcon, Florida Atlantic                19.1   6-3 195 Sr
 24 Ronald Douglas, South Alabama                 19.3   6-9 225 Jr
 25 Kechan Myers, New Orleans                     19.5  5-10 195 Jr
 26 Josh White, North Texas                       19.5  5-10 167 Fr
 27 Nikola Gacesa, Florida International          19.5   6-9 235 So
 28 Jordan Payne, Louisiana Monroe                19.6   6-3 165 Sr
 29 Joe Jackson, Denver                           19.7   6-4 220 Jr
 30 Demetrius Green, Middle Tennessee             19.8   6-4 190 Jr

 31 Jonas Brown, Louisiana Monroe                 20.2   6-3 180 Sr
 32 A.J. Slaughter, Western Kentucky              20.3   6-3 180 So
 33 David Kummer, Denver                          20.5   6-6 210 Sr
 34 Jeff Parmer, Florida Atlantic                 20.8   6-8 235 Sr
 35 Shane Edwards, Arkansas Little Rock           20.8   6-7 186 Jr
 36 La'Ryan Gary, Louisiana Lafayette             20.9   6-7 205 So
 37 Paul Graham, Florida Atlantic                 20.9   6-4 185 Jr
 38 Theryn Hudson, Middle Tennessee               20.9  6-10 250 Jr
 39 Tyrone Brazelton, Western Kentucky            21.0  5-11 170 Sr
 40 David Dees, Louisiana Lafayette               21.1   6-4 219 Sr

 41 Kewain Gant, Arkansas St.                     21.2   6-8 230 Sr
 42 Ifeanyi Koggu, Arkansas St.                   21.3   6-1 185 Jr
 43 Adam Tanner, Denver                           21.3   6-8 230 Sr
 44 Randell Daigle, Louisiana Lafayette           21.5  5-10 170 So
 45 Shawn Morgan, Arkansas St.                    21.5   6-6 215 Jr
 46 Jeremy Evans, Western Kentucky                21.6   6-9 190 So
 47 Brandon Davis, South Alabama                  22.0   6-7 220 Jr
 48 Courtney Wallace, Louisiana Lafayette         22.2   6-8 250 So
 49 Alex Galindo, Florida International           22.5   6-6 225 Jr
 50 Kevin Kanaskie, Middle Tennessee              22.5   6-2 182 Jr

 51 Ben Bell, North Texas                         22.6   6-3 170 Sr
 52 Kyle Lewis, Denver                            22.7  5-11 145 Fr
 53 DeAndre Coleman, South Alabama                22.7   6-7 233 Jr
 54 Sanchez Hughley, Florida Atlantic             22.8   6-4 205 Fr
 55 Carderro Nwoji, Florida Atlantic              23.1   6-0 190 Jr
 56 Tyren Johnson, Louisiana Lafayette            23.2   6-7 182 So
 57 Rob Lewis, Denver                             23.3   6-7 212 Fr
 58 Daon Merritt, South Alabama                   23.6   6-0 190 Sr
 59 Tony Hooper, Louisiana Monroe                 23.7  5-11 165 Jr
 60 De'Andre Eggins, Arkansas Little Rock         23.8   6-5 198 Jr

 61 Mike Smith, Arkansas Little Rock              23.8   6-7 277 So
 62 Elijah Millsap, Louisiana Lafayette           23.9   6-5 210 So
 63 Trayce Macon, Troy                            24.1   6-7 191 Jr
 64 John Fowler, Arkansas Little Rock             24.2   6-4 193 Jr
 65 Keith Wooden, North Texas                     24.3   6-9 245 Sr
 66 Afam Nweke, Louisiana Monroe                  24.5   6-7 220 Jr
 67 Michael Vogler, Troy                          25.9   6-0 168 So
 68 Nate Rohnert, Denver                          26.0   6-5 195 So
 69 Ben Elias, New Orleans                        26.8  6-10 260 Sr
 70 Nigel Johnson, Middle Tennessee               26.9   6-2 185 Jr

 71 Shaun Reynolds, New Orleans                   26.9  5-11 175 Sr
 72 Steven Moore, Arkansas Little Rock            27.3   6-0 171 So
 73 Boris Siakam, Western Kentucky                27.6   6-7 225 Sr
 74 Chris Fuller, Florida International           28.7   6-5 209 Sr
 75 Brandon Patterson, Arkansas Little Rock       29.1   6-6 181 Jr
 76 Erick Nsangou, Florida International          29.1   6-0 195 So
 77 Orlando Mendez-Valdez, Western Kentucky       29.7   6-1 180 Jr
 78 Xavier Perkins, Florida Atlantic              32.1   6-4 225 Fr
 79 Xander McNally, Denver                        39.2   6-0 175 Fr
 80 Tremayne Russell, Florida International       41.1   6-0 170 Fr

© 2008 Ken Pomeroy.